Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CRITERION STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SIR DANCEALOT SIR PRANCEALOTMAJESTYS DANCER DRC ELSWORTH 3-l 7 F Grade IIISO BELOVED LARCHMONT LAD 1:26:127 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 HOME OF THE BRAVE2 STARSPANGLEDBANNERBLISSFUL BEAT H PALMER 4-k 7 F Grade IIIJUNGLE CAT7 BRETON ROCK 1:23.138 RAN. GOOD TO SOFT
2016 BRETON ROCK BAHAMIAN BOUNTYANNAS ROCK DAVID M. SIMCOCK 8-f 7 F Grade IIIADAAY HERE COMES WHEN 1:29.90 
2015 MARKAZ DARK ANGEL9FOLGA2 BARRY W. HILLS 2-o 7 F Grade IIIHORS DE COMBAT5 LINCOLN14 1:23.37 
2014 GREGORIAN4 CLODOVILTHREE DAYS IN MAY JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 6-e 7 F Grade IIIGARSWOOD2 ETON FOREVER 1:26.78 
2013 PRODUCER4 DUTCH ARTRIVER SAINT2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7 7 F Grade IIIRED JAZZ PASTORAL PLAYER 1:23.09 
2012 LIBRANNO LIBRETTISTANNABELLE JA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 22-d 7 F Grade IIIEDINBURGH KNIGHT MAJESTIC MYLES 1:24.66 
2011 LIBRANNO LIBRETTISTANNABELLE JA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 22-d 7 F Grade IIIPAUSANIAS2 BEACON LODGE 1:23.56 
2010 PREMIO LOCO PRIZEDCRAZEE MENTAL CHRISTIAN F. WALL 6-e 7 F Grade IIIRED JAZZ DONCASTER ROVER 1:24.74 
2009 IMBONGI RUSSIAN REVIVALGARDEN VERSE2 MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 6 7 F Grade IIIHUNTDOWN BALTHAZAARS GIFT 1:24.83 
2008 RACER FOREVER RAHYRAS SHAIKH JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 14-c 7 F Grade IIIKING OF DIXIE BLYTHE KNIGHT 1:25.41 
2007 SILVER TOUCH4 DANSILISANPALA MICHAEL R. CHANNON 1-l 7 F Grade IIIMAJOR CADEAUX FAJR3 1:28.03 
2006 SUGGESTIVE2 REPRIMANDPLEASURING WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 4-k 7 F Grade IIIMAC LOVE NEW SEEKER2 1:24.16 
2005 VORTEX7 DANEHILLROUPALA GAY KELLEWAY 1-l 7 F Grade IIICOURT MASTERPIECE NAYYIR 1:25.19 
2004 ARAKAN2 NUREYEVFAR ACROSS MICHAEL R. STOUTE 2-d 7 F Grade IIIDESERT DESTINY TRADE FAIR2 1:25.04 
2003 TRADE FAIR2 ZAFONICDANEFAIR ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-l 7 F Grade IIIJUST JAMES KING OF HAPPINESS 1:23.84 
2002 ATAVUS DISTANT RELATIVEELYSIAN2 GEORGE G. MARGARSON 1-s 7 F Grade IIIKING OF HAPPINESS LADY LINDSAY2 1:25.17 
2001 SHIBBOLETH DANZIGRAZYANA HENRY D. A. CECIL 2-d 7 F Grade IIIREEL BUDDY VALENTINO2 1:23.66 
2000 ARKADIAN HERO TREMPOLINOCARELESS KITTEN LUCA M. CUMANI 8-c 7 F Grade IIICHAGALL3 SHOWBOAT 1:24.14 
1999 DIKTAT WARNINGARVOLA SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 7 F Grade IIIRAISE A GRAND WHITE HEART 1:24.63 
1998 MUCHEA SHALFORDBARGOUZINE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-k 7 F Grade IIIRAMOOZ COOL EDGE 1:25.66 
1997 RAMOOZ RAMBO DANCERMY SHAFY BEN HANBURY 16-b 7 F Grade IIIALMUSHTARAK WIND CHEETAH 1:27.59 
1996 GABR GREEN DESERTARDASSINE ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 16-c 7 F Grade IIIINZAR BIN ROSIE 1:24.04 
1995 PIPE MAJOR TIROLANNSFIELD LADY PATRICK C. HASLAM 14-b 7 F Grade IIIPRINCE OF INDIA2 STYLISH WAYS 1:25.00 
1994 HILL HOPPER DANEHILLSEA HARRIER JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 11-d 7 F Grade IIIELRAFA AH BLUEGRASS PRINCE 1:26.43 
1993 INCHINOR AHONOORAINCHMURRIN ROGER J. CHARLTON 7-a 7 F Grade IIIMISTLE CAT INNER CITY 1:23.56 
1992 TOUSSAUD EL GRAN SENORIMAGE OF REALITY JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 6-d 7 F Grade IIIPRINCE FERDINAND CASTEDDU 1:24.80 
1991 LA GRANGE MUSIC MUSIC BOYGREAT CARE JAMES R. FANSHAWE 6-b 7 F Grade IIILOCAL LASS GOOFALIK 1:25.89 
1990 ROCK CITY BALLAD ROCKRIMOSAS PET RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 3-n 7 F Grade IIIALDBOURNE ROBELLATION 1:25.61 
1989 ZILZAL NUREYEVFRENCH CHARMER MICHAEL R. STOUTE 8-h 7 F Grade IIIRUSSIAN BOND TAY WHARF 1:25.95 
1988 CADEAUX GENEREUX YOUNG GENERATIONSMARTEN UP ALEXANDER A. SCOTT 10-b 7 F Grade IIISALSE SCARLET BLADE 1:24.19 
1987 LINDAS MAGIC FAR NORTHPOGONIP ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 3-o 7 F Grade III    1:27.95 
1986 MISTER WONDERFUL MUMMYS PETBAFFLE2 JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-l 7 F Grade IIININO BIBBIA BRAVE OWEN 1:25.51 
1985 CAPRICORN BELLE NONOALCOSUPREMELY ROYAL LUCA M. CUMANI 5-f 7 F Grade III      
1984 GREY DESIRE HABATNODDY TIME D. PLANT 5-e 7 F Listed      
1983 THUG2 PERSIAN BOLDSPRING AZURE JEREMY HINDLEY 2-o 7 F Grade III      
1982 NOALCOHOLIC NONOALCOALEA2 GAVIN PRITCHARD-GORDON 16-h 7 F Grade III      
1981 DALSAAN HABITATDUMKA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 21-a 7 F Grade III      
1980 CAPTAIN NICK SHARPEN UPCENTIME2 JEREMY HINDLEY 16-c 7 F Grade III      
1979 ALERT RED ALERTDASH ON CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16-h 7 F Grade III      
1978 DARING MARCH DERRING-DOMARCH SPRAY JAMES BETHELL 6-e 7 F Grade III      
1968 PERO GOMEZ BEADSMANSALAMANCA3 27-a 7 F      WRONG DATA!
1957 KELLY PANORAMACOTTESMORE 10 6 F       
1953 DANTES FAITH DANTEFAITH IN CHINA 19 7 F       
1951 QUEEN OF LIGHT BOREALISPICTURE PLAY 1-s 6 F SUMMER RAIN AMPHIS   
1950 GAME LAW BIG GAMEJUSTINA2 19 6 F Grade III      
1946 WINDORAH TOURBILLONPHARYVA 9-e 6 F Grade III      
1940 STARWORT NOBLE STARGRASS WIDOW 2-f 6 F       
1938 FOX CUB FOXHUNTERDORINA FRED DARLING 16-d 6 F HYPNOTIST2     
1937 RADIANT9 BLANDFORDRESPLENDENT 19-b 6 F GOLDEN EAGLE3     
1936 EXHIBITIONNIST SOLARIOLADY WEMBLEY 8-a 6 F       
1935 MIDSTREAM BLANDFORDMIDSUMMER 7-f 6 F DAN BULGER    DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1933 WINDSOR LAD BLANDFORDRESPLENDENT MARCUS M. MARSH 19-b 6 F BRIGHT BIRD2     
1932 THE BLUE BOY GAINSBOROUGHTETRARCH GIRL 3-m 6 F Grade IIISCARLET TIGER     
1928 DAUMONT DILIGENCETILLYWHIM 1-k 6 F       
1926 TREAT2 TETRATEMADINNER 11-a 6 F   ADAMS APPLE   
1922 PAPYRUS TRACERYMISS MATTY BASIL E. JARVIS 16-f 6 F TOWN GUARD     
1921 RE-ECHO2 NEIL GOWCORRIE RAE 32 6 F   TAMAR2   
1919 SARCHEDON THE TETRARCHPERFECT PEACH 2-e 6 F Grade III      
1918 MILTON MARCOVILMISFIT 2-g 6 F BUCHAN     
1916 GAY CRUSADER BAYARDOGAY LAURA 1-g 6 F MOLLY DESMOND GRAND FLEET2   
1912 ROSEWORTHY WILLIAM THE THIRDELECTRIC ROSE 26 6 F       
1909 ADMIRAL HAWKE GALLINULEADMIRATION4 14-b 6 F       
1908 GUTFREUND GALTEE MOREGALOPIN LASSIE 14 6 F Grade III      
1907 FRENCH PARTRIDGE GALLINULELUTETIA2 12-b 6 F       
1906 POLAR STAR PIONEERGO ON W.T. ROBINSON 4-k 6 F Grade IIIGALVANI DUSTY MILLER   
1904 POLYMELUS CYLLENEMAID MARIAN 3-f 6 F   TANKARD   
1903 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 14-c 6 F HANDS DOWN   1:24.4 
1902 HAMMERKOP GALLINULECONCUSSION 19-c 6 F MARTINET2     
1901 BALLANTRAE AYRSHIREABEYANCE 5-j 6 F       
1900 OSBOCH OBERONST ISABELA 11 6 F Grade III  BAY MELTON 1.18.602° GREYBIRD
1899 ST NYDIA ST SIMONNUN NYDIA 9-h 6 F OLD BUCK2 CUTAWAY7 1.19.80 
1898 FLYING FOX ORMEVAMPIRE JOHN PORTER 7-d 6 F SINOPI MATOPPO 1.16.80 
1897 BATT SHEENVAMPIRE JOHN PORTER 7-d 6 F Grade IIIROYAL FOOTSTEP    3° INTOLERANCE
1896 OAKDENE DONOVANPOETRY2 23-a 6 F Grade IIIGOLETTA    3° RUST
1895 AUREUS6 GOLD5LIGHT OF OTHER DAYS 2-d 6 F Grade IIICONROY    2 PARTANTS
1894 CAYENNE2 PEPPER AND SALTQUETTA 6-e 6 F SPUR ROYAL   1:23.003° MATABELE
1893 MATCHBOX ST SIMONMATCH GIRL 22-b 6 F Grade IIIBRISK2 AROUYA   
1891 MORTGAGE DOUBLOONMORGIANA4 5-j 7 F       
1890 GOUVERNEUR ENERGY2GLADIA 25 7 F Grade III  CHARM  2° GAY MINSTREL
1889 BLUE-GREEN COERULEUSANGELICA 11-c 6 F       
1887 OSSORY BEND ORLILY AGNES 16-h 6 F Grade III      
1885 ORMONDE BEND ORLILY AGNES J. PORTER 16-h 6 F OBERON MEPHISTO   
1884 MELTON MASTER KILDAREVIOLET MELROSE 8-g 7 F GOLDEN RAY4 MACARONI COLT   
1883 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS 1-a 7 F Grade IIITALISMAN8 ROYAL FERN3   
1882 MACHEATH MACARONIHEATHER BELL 13-d 7 F       
1881 BRUCE SEE SAWCARINE 3-l 7 F Grade IIINELLIE2 ST MARGUERITE   
1880 THEBAIS HERMITDEVOTION 4-l 6 F Grade III    1.20.002° SAVOYARD 3° SIR MARMADUKE
1879 PRESTONPANS PRINCE CHARLIEBEATRICE3 2-u 7 F DORA39 NEREID3  CRITERION COURSE
1878 ELLANGOWAN3 STRATHCONANPOINSETTIA 4-h 7 F       
1877 JANNETTE LORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE M. DAWSON 1-j 6 F CLEMENTINE4 LORD CLIVE   
1876 JONGLEUR3 MARS2JOLIETTE2 HENRY JENNINGS 2-n 7 F VERNEUIL TALLOS   
1875 CLANRONALD BLAIR ATHOLISILIA 12 7 F SPRINGFIELD     
1874 GARTERLY BELL BLAIR ATHOLSILVERHAIR 1-r 6 F Grade IIILADY LOVE4 BALFE   
1873 MISS TOTO LORD CLIFDENBARONESS 20-b 7 F   FAIR AGNES  2° AQUILO
1872 FLAGEOLET PLUTUS2LA FAVORITE3 TOM JENNINGS 6-d 7 F       
1871 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 6 F Grade IIINUNEHAM CREMORNE   
1870 GENERAL2 MONARQUETOLLA 15 7 F Grade III      
1869 HESTER2 THORMANBYTOMYRIS 12 6 F Grade IIISUNSHINE     
1868 PERO GOMEZ BEADSMANSALAMANCA3 J. PORTER 27-a 6 F WILD OATS    DEADHEAT FOR 1ST PLACE
1867 ROSICRUCIAN BEADSMANMADAME EGLENTINE J. PORTER 5-i 6 F       
1866 ACHIEVEMENT STOCKWELLPARADIGM 1-j 7 F FRIPONNIER    3° DRAGON
1865 LORD LYON STOCKWELLPARADIGM 1-j 7 F       
1864 CHATTANOOGA ORLANDOAYACANORA2 3-n 7 F Grade III      
1863 FILLE DE LAIR FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE3 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 7 F      2° PRINCE ARTHUR
1862 HOSPODAR3 MONARQUESUNRISE5 3 7 F       
1859 THORMANBY WINDHOUNDALICE HAWTHORN M. DAWSON 4-f 6 F THUNDERBOLT7     
1856 BEECHNUT NUTWITHCELIA3 26 6 F Grade IIISYDNEY18 DRUMOUR   
1854 PARA PARAGONELICENCE 3 7 F CRUISER2     
1852 SPEED THE PLOUGH COTHERSTONETHE FARMERS DAUGHTER 12-a 6 F WEST AUSTRALIAN FILBERT   
1845 STING2 SLANEECHO3 22-b 6 F       
1844 JERICHO JERRYTURQUOISE 1-e 7 F       
1843 RATAN BUZZARD2PICTON MARE 9-b 7 F PASTORAL13    3RD: SEAPORT
1842 GAPER BAY MIDDLETONFLYCATCHER2 1-s 6 F   TESTY   
1841 CHATHAM THE COLONEL3HESTER3 12-c 6 F Grade III      
1840 RALPH DR SYNTAXCATTON MARE6 11-g 6 F Grade III      
1839 CRUCIFIX PRIAMOCTAVIANA 2-i 6 F GIBRALTAR6 POCAHONTAS  DH 1ST
1837 DEGVILLE THE COLONEL3VARENNES3 22 6 F   ION   
1835 ELIS LANGAROLYMPIA4 13-a 6 F Grade IIISLANE    3° MR. WAGGS
1831 MARGRAVE2 MULEYELECTION MARE3 J. DAY 2-l 6 F ARCHIBALD     
1830 CLANSMAN2 PARTISANANDREW MARE 2-n 7 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year