Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G. P. DERBY PAULISTA - CIDADE JARDIM - SAO PAULO
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 GALOPE AMERICANO SILENT TIMES2SUL AMERICANA DELMAR LIMA ALBRES 1-u 2400 MT Grade I TurfFORTUNE DANZ ARROCHA 2min28s926 
2016 VETTORI KIN VETTORIMISS KIN EMERSON GARCIA 2-s 2400 MT Grade I TurfKIT KAT JET KIWI GREEN SUITE 2:30.92 
2015 REALITY BITES2 SILENT TIMES2REDEYE SPECIAL WANILDO TOSTA 23-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfBRACO FORTE2 LAND OF OZ4 2:30.53 
2014 BONAPARTE24 ELUSIVE QUALITYPRINCESA CARINA DULCINO GUIGNONI 3-o 2400 MT Grade I TurfORECHINO WIGMUND 2:28.54 
2013 FIXADOR2 CRAFTY C TNEIN MARCIO F. GUSSO 7 2400 MT Grade I TurfJASPION SILENT EL CAUDILHO 2:28.22TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2012 GOBER YAGLIVISA MAX R. SOARES 4-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfMR TIDE MEDIA MAN5 2:28.531/4 LENGTH
2011 VERANEIO SIGNAL TAPPERSONAL ENSIGN2 NELSON SOUZA 3-b 2400 MT Grade I TurfGIPSY BULLET LE KINOPLEX 2:25.60WON BY 1½ L.
2010 XIN XU LIN WONDERTROSSBARBIERA ESTANISLAU PETROCHINSKI JR 14 2400 MT Grade I TurfAKA RIGUE UNA BELEZA 2:28.26 
2009 TENARIN ROMARINTENACITE2 A. L. CINTRA 1-p 2400 MT Grade I TurfTIMEO2 IMPONENTE PURSE 2:24.59 
2008 NEGRO DA GAITA KNOW HEIGHTSGRACIOSA BAILARINA DULCINO GUIGNONI 1-n 2400 MT Grade I TurfHOT SIX FLYMETOTHEMOON2 2:31.80 
2007 MR UNIVERSO ROI NORMANDTREPHINE2 SELMAR LOBO 6-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfBIOLOGO2 CELTIC PRINCESS5 2:29.63 
2006 QUICK ROAD JULESJAMAICA ROAD 2-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfFUCO2 NEW FANDAN 2:28.43 
2005 CORE BUSINESS2 NEDAWISAVAGETTE2 11-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfNEPOTISTA JACKSON6 2:29.91 
2004 URODONAL NEW COLONYGREAT SOLA PEDRO NICKEL FILHO 7-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfMISTO QUENTE MATCH POINT9 2:28.30GRAMA PESADA
2003 COQUETEL2 BUROOJTUNIC4 C.G.TAVARES 3-n 2400 MT Grade I TurfPOKER DASSI HIPER VALENTE 2:25.00 
2002 GUACHO FAST GOLDHAPPY COLOURS O. JERONIMO 5-i 2400 MT Grade I TurfHATIF RIO GUAPORE 2:28.00 
2001 ROXINHO THIGNON LAFREMISS BOB 3-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfECHOES3 UAPYBO 2:28.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2000 EXPRESSIVO WILLIE OUR CAPTAIN WILLIEIMADA A. MAGALHAES F 21 2400 MT Grade I TurfNEFELIBATA KENTUCKYS STORY 2:25.30 
1999 PUERTO-MADERO FAST GOLDHEMIUR S. LOBO 19-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSOUND BLASTER RIVER FALLS2 2:26.38 
1998 BALLXIZA THIGNON LAFREUNETIXIZA JOSE MARTINS ALVES 25 2400 MT Grade I TurfBEAUTIFUL DANCER2 LIMAO 2:26.90 
1997 QUARI BRAVO PUNK2CHIMARE E. SAMPAIO 3-l 2400 MT Grade I TurfCHE ASTAIRE PAVILLON 2:27.10TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1996 ALVO CERTO TSUNAMI SLEWNEW FILLY A. MAGALHAES 5-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfRARE HORSE ADOLESCENTE 2:26.13TURF: FIRM
1995 ZE CORREDOR MINSTREL GLORYQUEPRETINHA A. MAGALHAES F 10-a 2400 MT Grade I TurfHACHINOHE QUEMAY 2:31.60TURF: FIRM
1994 FRANZ POST KHATANGORI SEMPRE LUIZ ANTONIO SINGNORETTI 9-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfMAGNUM OPUS MASTAUD 2:28.60TURF: FIRM
1993 PIA-VOVO FIGURONBARBARICCIA JOAO C. AVILA 26 2400 MT Grade I TurfROMARIN SAND BOX2 2:29.20TURF: FIRM
1992 PALEMON YOUTHEVENTFUL2 M.OLGUIN 9-h 2400 MT Grade I TurfSANDPIT VEKREZO 2.32.4TURF: FIRM
1991 POUR HENRI HENRI LE BALAFREPOLAR CALL A.ANDRETTA 19 2400 MT Grade I TurfAPRIL TRIP ABOVE THE SKY 2.27.1TURF: FIRM
1990 THIGNON LAFRE HENRI LE BALAFREMIGNON4 A.OLIVEIRA 9-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfLUZIBAL VEISSMAN 2.28.3TURF: FIRM
1989 CACIQUE NEGRO KURYAKINEXOTICA4 L.V.CAMARGO 11-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfFALCON JET LORD JOE2 2.34TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1988 TROYANOS2 VACILANTELADY PAT W.P.LAVOR 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfJIGO LAURUS2 2.29.4TURF: FIRM
1987 SATYR5 PRESENT THE COLORSHANA MONEY I.C.SOUZA 14-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfJACK BOB DUFFEL2 2.32.1TURF: FIRM
1986 JABBLE REDERMAUSFRENCH CONECTION M.R.CAMPOS 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfKEN GRAF NEW ORLEANS2 2.30.1TURF: FIRM
1985 GRIMALDI4 EXECUTIONERGREVES J.B.NOGUEIRA 12-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfLISBON3 HECKEL 2.29.9TURF: FIRM
1984 RABAT TRATTEGGIORISOTA A.MAGALHAES 9-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfMARO ROAD ARACATU 2.29.5TURF: FIRM
1983 IMMENSITY ZENABREMONYAGUA A.BOLINO 12-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfFULL LOVE QUICK AS THUNDER 2.29.4 
1982 KIGRANDI LEIGOCAJOPITA A.OLIVEIRA 10-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfGREAT BEAR3 APOLLON2 2.34.3 
1981 DEL GARBO VIZIANEORBOSA A.S.VENTURA 11-f 2400 MT Grade I TurfO MAIOR DERSU2 2.30. 
1980 CAMPAL FIGURONVARANDA P.NICKEL 11-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfATEU CHAMPAGNE BISCUIT 2.28.9TURF: FIRM
1979 DARK BROWN TUMBLE LARKNOGUEIRA2 A.CABREIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfHERSIO KIDD MIRANDOLE 2.32.1DH FOR 1ST
1978 BALEAL I SAYMANDAIA A.S.VENTURA 1-s 2400 MT Grade I TurfGARVE LAUGHING BOY3 2.35.TURF: FIRM
1977 CHUBASCO4 DON BOLINHAFIFIA A.CABREIRA 3-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfBLESSED GARDEN KOPA 2.37. 
1976 AGENTE NERMAUSSTARITA2 R. PANACHIO 4-p 2400 MT Grade I TurfDARIAL JAPAO 2:29.90 
1975 FITZ EMILIUS HONEYVILLEDELATORA A.S.VENTURA 14 2400 MT Grade I TurfORFF SANG-CHAUD 2.32.2TURF: FIRM
1974 GRAO DE BICO EGOISMOGRA J.A.LIMEIRA 9-e 2400 MT Grade I TurfARNALDO2 TOUT JOLI 2.31.4 
1973 ULEANTO2 DESERT CALL4FLICKA21 E. CAMPOZANI F 10-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfMANACOR GRAO DUCADO 2:32.20 
1972 NICHO PROSPER2MARAJO W.MARRACCINI 14-c 2400 MT Grade I TurfSADALIDRO VENABRE 2.35.6TURF: FIRM
1971 EYLAU OGANQUIVIVE A. MAGALHAES F 5-d 2400 MT Grade I TurfTONNERRE MANI 2:28.10TURF: FIRM
1970 DON JURANDIR MILORD4ALTEZA2 A.ANDRETTA 3-m 2400 MT Grade I TurfMISTICO4 DUBROVNICK 2.33.9 
1969 CASTAO MILORD4KATITA M.SINGNORETTI 5 2400 MT TurfFRENTERO ONITIE 2:29.10TURF: FIRM
1968 QUIZ11 EVIVA VIOLONKINGS FANCY2 J. AMORIN F 12-f 2400 MT TurfLIGHT ROMU NEGRONI3 2:28.60TURF: FIRM
1967 GIANT CIGALUNISTA P.NICKEL 1-e 2400 MT TurfOSMAN2 CARURU 2:29.10TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1966 DILEMA2 MAJORS DILEMMAOPERA5 J.OLIVEIRA JR. 9-b 2400 MT TurfTAJAR2 GAVARNI 2.31.4 
1965 KAKONICO -- J. B. GONCALVES 2400 MT TurfMASCATE GASTAO 2:30.20 
1964 EGOISMO ALBERIGOURGENCIA M.ALMEIDA 8-f 2400 MT TurfJULEDA ENJEU2 2.32.6TURF: FIRM
1963 QUIBOR RUMOR3FAIR GARLAND R. URBINA 1-h 2400 MT TurfNARCEL JURIDICO2 2:37.30 
1962 FULGENTE JABUTIDARDALLA W.P.MENDES 13-a 2400 MT TurfLEIGO LEQUE 2.32.2 
1961 EMERSON COARAZEEMPENOSA F. DAVILLA 9-g 2400 MT TurfORTILE BAROL 2:32.00 
1960 GARBOLETO PHARASGARBOSA BRULEUR S.P.MENDES 11-f 2400 MT TurfEMPYREU ACARA3 2.31.8 
1959 FARWELL BURPHAMMARILU3 C.BORGES 7-d 2400 MT TurfZARZA ESQUIMAU6 2.33.8TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1958 GAUDEAMUS VIOLONCELLEGAMBIA A.ROSTOWOROWSKI 3-m 2400 MT TurfXAVECO LOHENGRIN 2.31.2 
1957 VANDALO PROSPER2ROUSSETTE M.ALMEIDA 7-a 2400 MT TurfDULCE2 NARVIK3 2:30.90 
1956 CAPORAL2 NYANGALCANDID LOVER M.BRANCO 4-c 2400 MT TurfJAZAO CANAVIAL 2:29.30 
1955 TIMAO SWALLOW TAILNUVEM MARIO DE ALMEIDA 10-d 2400 MT TurfROCKET6 PONTIAC5 2.31.6 
1954 ADIL EPIGRAMCANDID LOVER M.BRANCO 4-c 2400 MT TurfRUMOR3 QUEBEC3 2.35. 
1953 JOIOSA ROMNEY3PRINCESS14 J. MORGADO 5-h 2400 MT TurfCYRO RETIRO2 2:37.50 
1952 JACEGUAY WATER STREET2DALINA J.B.IVO 2-u 2400 MT TurfINDOCIL MORUMBI 2.31.9 
1951 NINHO QUATIANNABEL3 A.MOLINA 16-f 2400 MT TurfBRILHANTE AZUL ESTILE 2.35. 
1950 FAAIMBE CAAIMBEFINFINELLA M.BRANCO 11-f 2400 MT TurfMON TALISMAN2 GARIMPEIRO2 2.29.5 
1949 FALINDOR CONGRATULATIONSOPITA M.FARRAJOTA 43 2400 MT TurfCAMPEADOR3 LUAR 2.33.8 
1948 JABUTI FORMASTERUSHURAN A.MOLINA 27-a 2400 MT TurfHIRON LUFA-LUFA2 2.31.3 
1947 JUAZEIRO TIMELY4FELTRE C.MORGADO 8-a 2400 MT TurfGUARAZ DOM PEDRITO2 2.30.8 
1946 HELIACO FORMASTERUSSAPHINHA A.MOLINA 43 2400 MT TurfGRACE STAR2 HALCYON5 2.36.6 
1945 FLYING WONDER3 TINTORETTO4MORA5 C.MORGADO 3-j 2400 MT TurfBONITAO GOLDEN BOY29 2.36.4 
1944 ESTOUVADO TINTORETTO4TETRAGONE P.BARROS 7 2400 MT TurfELCIDA2 DABUL 2.39.3TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1943 EL FARO2 BOSPHOREXENDI A.MOLINA 8-b 2400 MT TurfCORRUXA ALRAUNE3 2.34.2TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1942 VATAPA2 VIOLATOR2QUITUTEIRA M.BRANCO 12-g 2400 MT TurfDARTAGNAN14 CATAFLOR 2.32. 
1941 CARIM2 TRINIDAD4VERSAILLES9 F. B. OLIVEIRA 31 2400 MT TurfCHILIQUE UBIRAJARA 2:31.20FIRST G. P. AT H. DE CIDADE JARDIM
1940 BIG SHOT11 SANTAREMMYRTHEE F. B. OLIVEIRA 1-k 2400 MT DirtBAGUAL2 BACARDI2 2:34.30LAST AT HIPODROMO DA MOOCA
1939 AMILCAR BOSPHORERIGA3 F. B. OLIVEIRA 8-b 2400 MT DirtALONE4 CAMI 2.36.2 
1938 NEGUS6 BAMBURAFALE5 R.FREITAS 3-m 2400 MT DirtLATLANTIDE SUGESTIVO 2.38.2 
1937 MALFA2 TESTAFERROMALASPINA3 ALBERTO J.MOTTA CONDE 7 2400 MT DirtVITAMINA8 UBAIBAS2 2.39.2 
1936 FUNNY BOY SANTAREMFACEIRA F.B.OLIVEIRA 9-b 2400 MT Dirt# # 2.48.TRIPLE CROWN WINNER. WALK OVER
1935 ORGANDI AYMESTRYDAME DE FRANCE M.BRANCO 5-d 2400 MT DirtOURO VELHO2 LAGOSTA3 2.43. 
1934 VENEZIANO3 TACITURNO2VENEZA2 F. B. OLIVEIRA 4-c 2400 MT DirtTATA4 SOLINGER 2:43.00 
1933 JACUTINGA MIAUMELINDROSA A.OLMOS 13-c 2400 MT DirtZAGA ZEUGMA2 2:37:2TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1932 YOUNG SIN RUMBOMIRAGAIA E.FREITAS 7-a 2400 MT DirtLAGUNA6 ARAUTO3 2.41.2 
1931 XYLENO SIN RUMBOOUSADA F. B. OLIVEIRA 4-c 2400 MT DirtXAVIER3 HAYA6 2:42.20 
1930 JEQUITIBA AYMESTRYBEATRICE15 M.FIGUEROA 2-f 2400 MT DirtLEVIATHAS JANDAYA2 2.38.1 
1929 FESTEIRO MIAUCRISE M.FIGUEROA 27-a 2400 MT DirtUGOLINO4 UFANO 2.39.1 
1928 ELDORADO11 MIAUMELINDROSA E.FREITAS 13-c 2400 MT DirtRICO2 TINGUA2 2.39. 
1927 GIL GLASS -- F.B.OLIVEIRA 2400 MT DirtSING SING11 ULTIMATUM24 2.43.2 
1926 KARATAN BIGUA2ARIANA8 A.OLMOS 4-d 2400 MT DirtKABUL16 HORACIO8 2.40.3 
1925 BOI TATA SIN RUMBOANISETTE3 T. BAPTISTA 3-i 2400 MT DirtGLORIOSO12 JUNDER 2:43.00 
1924 FORTUNIO12 CORNCOBSUPREMA7 M. L.GONCALVES 32 2400 MT DirtREGENTE11 IGARASSU2 2:50.00 
1923 HERU BIGUA2SANS DESSOUS G.NAPPO 1-w 2400 MT DirtCURECE BENJOIN 2.48 
1922 PAULISTANO3 -- A. AZEVEDO 2400 MT DirtDJALMA5 DAMIETA4 2:41.00 
1921 FANDANGO15 LE DIUCFLORMARA G. NAPPO 23 2400 MT DirtALLEGRO36 FEITOR2 2:40.00 
1920 BRONZINO9 LE DIUCFICHA7 A. OLMOS 6-e 2400 MT DirtBRIDGE10 ECLYPSE2 2:43.50 
1919 DIAVOLO9 CURUZUNANA2 G.NAPPO 11 2400 MT DirtKITCHNER CORTA VENTO2 2.37.1 
1918 JACCUSE2 TARPORLEYTARBAISE F.B.OLIVEIRA 13-d 2400 MT DirtCACHOPA2 JOCOTO 2.35. 
1917 SUNRISE II SUNRISE17MYSTERIOSA2 G.ROUTHELEGE 16-c 2400 MT TurfITAJUBA2 CALEDRINA 2:38.00FIRST G. P. DISPUTED AT H. DA MOOCA
  Add info for an additional year