Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FILLIES MILE - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 IRIDESSA RULER OF THE WORLDSENTAS DREAM J P OBRIEN 4-i 1 MILE Grade IHERMOSA22 PRETTY POLLYANNA3 1:38.80 
2017 LAURENS2 SIYOUNIRECAMBE KARL BURKE 9-e 1 MILE Grade ISEPTEMBER13 MAGICAL LILY 1:36.15SF NO 10-1
2016 RHODODENDRON8 GALILEO4HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 A.P. O BRIEN 3-d 8 F Grade IHYDRANGEA8 URBAN FOX 1:37.73NEWMARKET
2015 MINDING2 GALILEO4LILLIE LANGTRY2 A.P O BRIEN 1-d 8 F Grade INATHRA HAWKSMOOR3 1:37.87NEWMARKET
2014 TOGETHER FOREVER4 GALILEO4GREEN ROOM3 AIDAN O BRIEN 9-e 8 F Grade IAGNES STEWART WINTERS MOON2 1:41.01 
2013 CHRISELLIAM IFFRAAJDANIELLI2 CHARLES HILLS 10 8 F Grade IRIZEENA IHTIMAL 1:40.00GOOD TO FIRM. 8 RAN
2012 CERTIFY3 ELUSIVE QUALITYPLEASE SIGN IN MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 4-r 8 F Grade IROZ2 AMAZONAS10 1:38.19 
2011 LYRIC OF LIGHT STREET CRYSUEZ5 MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 13-e 8 F Grade ISAMITAR FIRDAWS 1:35.98NEWMARKET
2010 WHITE MOONSTONE DYNAFORMERDESERT GOLD3 SAEED BIN SUROOR 21-a 8 F Grade ITOGETHER8 THEYSKENS THEORY 1.42.75 
2009 HIBAAYEB SINGSPIEL4LADY ZONDA CLIVE BRITTAIN 9-c 8 F Grade ILADY DARSHAAN YOULL BE MINE 1:39.78 
2008 RAINBOW VIEW2 DYNAFORMERNO MATTER WHAT JOHN GOSDEN 17-b 8 F Grade IFANTASIA17 DREAMTHEIMPOSSIBLE 1:40.82 
2007 LISTEN6 SADLERS WELLSBRIGID AIDAN O BRIEN 9-b 8 F Grade IPROVISO3 SAOIRSE ABU 1:43.30 
2006 SIMPLY PERFECT4 DANEHILLHOTELGENIE DOT COM JEREMY NOSEDA 14-c 8 F Grade ITREAT6 ENGLISH BALLET2 1:41.89 
2005 NANNINA4 MEDICEANHILL HOPPER JOHN GOSDEN 11-d 8 F Grade IALEXANDROVA NASHEEJ 1:38.52TURF GOOD
2004 PLAYFUL ACT SADLERS WELLSMAGNIFICIENT STYLE JOHN GOSDEN 9-f 8 F Grade IMAIDS CAUSEWAY DASH TO THE TOP 1:42.22 
2003 RED BLOOM SELKIRKRED CAMELLIA MICHAEL STOUTE 12-b 8 F Grade ISUNDROP2 PUNCTILIOUS3 1:40.81 
2002 SOVIET SONG MARJUKALINKA5 JAMES FANSHAWE 20-a 8 F Grade ICASUAL LOOK REACH FOR THE MOON 1:42.32 
2001 GOSSAMER7 SADLERS WELLSBROCADE2 LUCA CUMANI 14-a 8 F Grade IMARYINSKY2 ESLOOB 1:46.40 
2000 CRYSTAL MUSIC NUREYEVCRYSTAL SPRAY JOHN GOSDEN 1-s 8 F Grade ISUMMER SYMPHONY HOTELGENIE DOT COM 1:44.44 
1999 TEGGIANO MUJTAHIDTEGWEN CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-c 8 F Grade IBRITANNIA9 MY HANSEL 1:49.69 
1998 SUNSPANGLED CAERLEON2FILIA ARDROSS AIDAN O BRIEN 14-c 8 F Grade ICALANDO2 EDABIYA 1:44.79SFT, 8R, M-NK-SHD-9
1997 GLOROSIA BERINGGOLDEN SEA LUCA CUMANI 1-o 8 F Grade IJIBE2 EXCLUSIVE3 1:42.31 
1996 REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEVMODENA2 HENRY CECIL 9-e 8 F Grade IKHASSAH SLEEPYTIME 1:44.32 
1995 BOSRA SHAM WOODMANKORVEYA HENRY CECIL 22-b 8 F Grade IBINT SHADAYID MATIYA 1:43.13 
1994 AQAARID NASHWANASHAYER JOHN DUNLOP 3-c 8 F Grade IJURAL SNOWTOWN 1:44.70 
1993 FAIRY HEIGHTS FAIRY KING2COMMANCHE BELLE NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 14-f 8 F Grade IDANCE TO THE TOP KISSING COUSIN 1:44.44 
1992 IVANKA DANCING BRAVEDIAMOND LAND CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-m 8 F Grade IAJFAN IVIZA 1:46.45 
1991 CULTURE VULTURE TIMELESS MOMENTPERFECT EXAMPLE PAUL F. I. COLE 8-h 8 F Grade IMYSTERY PLAY PARTY CITED 1:46.11 
1990 SHAMSHIR KRISFREE GUEST LUCA CUMANI 12-d 8 F Grade ISAFA ATLANTIC FLYER 1:43.27 
1989 SILK SLIPPERS NUREYEVNALEES FANTASY BARRY HILLS 9-f 8 F Grade IIMOON CACTUS FUJAIYRAH 1:43.96 
1988 TESSLA GLINT OF GOLDCHELLITA HENRY CECIL 2-f 8 F Grade IIPICK OF THE POPS RAIN BURST 1:43.96 
1987 DIMINUENDO DIESISCACTI HENRY CECIL 1-d 8 F Grade IIHAIATI ASHAYER 1:43.10 
1986 INVITED GUEST BE MY GUESTWELCOME BREAK ROBERT ARMSTRONG 1-p 8 F Grade IIMOUNTAIN MEMORY2 SHINING WATER 1.43.40 
1985 UNTOLD FINAL STRAWUNSUSPECTED MICHAEL R. STOUTE 5-h 8 F Grade IIIMOONLIGHT LADY SUE GRUNDY   
1984 OH SO SHARP KRISOH SO FAIR2 HENRY CECIL 9-c 8 F Grade IIIHELEN STREET MORNING DEVOTION 1:42.44 
1983 NEPULA NEBBIOLOALATA GGEOFF HUFFER 1-w 8 F Grade IIINONESUCH BAY CIRCUS PLUME   
1982 ACCLIMATISE SHIRLEY HEIGHTSHABITUEE BRUCE HOBBS 14-c 8 F Grade IIIDANCING MEG ALLIGATRIX   
1981 HEIGHT OF FASHION BUSTINOHIGHCLERE2 DICK HERN 2-f 8 F Grade IIISTRATOSPHERIC ZINZARA   
1980 LEAP LIVELY NIJINSKY2QUILLOQUICK IAN BALDING 2-n 8 F Grade IIIEXCLUSIVELY RAISED FIESTA FUN   
1979 QUICK AS LIGHTNING BUCKPASSERCLEAR CEILING JOHN DUNLOP 5-f 8 F Grade IIIVIELLE SHARP CASTAN   
1978 FORMULATE2 REFORMTABULATOR HENRY CECIL 2-i 8 F Grade IIIODEON RIMOSAS PET   
1977 CHERRY HINTON NIJINSKY2POPKINS HARRY WRAGG 1-p 8 F Grade IIITARTAN PIMPERNEL WATCH OUT3   
1976 MISS PINKIE CONNAUGHTPICTURE LIGHT NOEL MURLESS 1-s 8 F Grade IIIDUNFERMLINE TRIPLE FIRST  2YO FILLIES
1975 ICING PRINCE TENDERFOOTCAKE2 PADDY PRENDERGAST 13-e 8 F Grade IIIBEDFELLOW GILDING   
1974Race Not Run
1973 ESCORIAL2 ROYAL PALACEASTURIA IAN BALDING 1-m 8 F Grade IIIEVENING VENTURE GAILY   
  Add info for an additional year