Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
STARDOM STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2012 STEELER5 RAVENS PASSDISCREET BRIEF MARK JOHNSTON 5-e 7 F ListedTAMAYUZ STAR SORELLA BELLA 1.26.10 
2011 BRONTERRE OASIS DREAMWONDROUS STORY RICHARD HANNON 1-k 7 F ListedJUSTINEO NAYARRA 1.28.94 
2010 TITUS MILLS DUBAWIANAYID BRIAN MEEHAN 3-c 7 F ListedBIG ISSUE2 SURREY STAR 1.29.36 
2009 VALE OF YORK4 INVINCIBLE SPIRITRED VALE SAEED BIN SUROOR 7 7 F ListedMATA KERANJANG ATLANTIS STAR 1.26.77 
2008 ZAFISIO EFISIOGOLDTHROAT P.A. BLOCKLEY 13-e 8 F ListedANMAR MEASUREMENT4 1.46.32 
2007 MEERISS DUBAI DESTINATIONBLESS THE BRIDE5 MICK CHANNON 19-a 8 F ListedEASTERN GIFT3 DAUBERVAL2 1.42.58 
2006 CALDRA ELNADIMLADY RACHEL5 SYLVESTER KIRK 7 8 F ListedBIG ROBERT NORISAN 1.37.21 
2005 TRUE CAUSE STORM CATDEARLY2 SAEED BIN SUROOR A4 8 F ListedLEO12 PRIVATE BUSINESS 1.38.81 
2004 HEARTHSTEAD WINGS IN THE WINGSINISHDALLA MARK JOHNSTON 10-c 8 F ListedDESTINATE2 CAPABLE GUEST 1.41.26 
2003 FANTASTIC VIEW DISTANT VIEW2PROMPTLY RICHARD HANNON 4-k 8 F ListedMUTAHAYYA TOP SEED2 1.38.41 
2002 RIMROD DANZIGANNIE EDGE IAN BALDING 15-a 8 F ListedRAINWASHED GOLD MAKHLAB 1.38.18 
2001 HENRI LEBASQUE SRI PEKANALMOST A LADY PAUL COLE 14-b 8 F ListedSPARKLING WATER2 KRISKOVA 1.39.13 
2000 ATLANTIS PRINCE TAGULAZOOM LENS S. WOODS 1-s 8 F ListedCHAGUARAMAS MARINE3 1.41.46 
1999 SARAFAN2 LEAR FANSARAA REE MARK PRESCOTT 1-w 8 F ListedKINGSCLERE THREE POINTS 1.39.39 
1998 MUTAAHAB DIXIELAND BANDSERENE NOBILITY ED. DUNLOP 11-c 8 F ListedGLAMIS FANTASTIC LIGHT2 1:44.70 
1997 ALBOOSTAN SABREHILLRUSSIAN COUNTESS D. MORLEY 22-d 8 F ListedALMUTAWAKEL DUE SOUTH 1.41.74 
1996 FALKENHAM POLAR FALCONBARSHAM PAUL COLE 20-c 8 F ListedHELLO DOUBLE PARK 1.39.83 
1995 BONARELLI DANCING DISSIDENTSOVEREIGN DONA MICHAEL STOUTE 4-n 8 F ListedMUSHAHID SKI ACADEMY 1.41.83 
1994 FAHAL SILVER HAWKBY LAND BY SEA D. MORLEY 11 8 F ListedPRECEDE UNANIMOUS VOTE 1.41.80 
1993 INNISHOWEN ARCTIC TERNSKEEB RICHARD HANNON 1-c 8 F ListedESCARPMENT2 HARVEST MOUSE 1.43.62 
1992 BLUSH RAMBLER BLUSHING GROOMROMANETTE2 MICHAEL STOUTE 22-c 8 F ListedNOMINATOR3 WOODCHAT 1.43.55 
1991 SEATTLE RHYME SEATTLE DANCERGOLDEN RHYME DAVID ELSWORTH 19 8 F ListedROKEBY ALHIJAZ 1.39.44 
1988 ZALAZL ROBERTOSALPINX HENRY CECIL 2-d 8 F ListedKALANSKI EXCELSIS 1.43.70 
  Add info for an additional year