Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KISARAGI SHO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 LAGOM2ORFEVRE3SUGAR SHOCK2TAKASHI SAITO6-fCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfYOHO LAKE LAND OF LIBERTY4 2:01.0HELD AT CHUKYO
2020 CORTESIA16SYMBOLI KRIS SCIEL ET MERTAKASHI SUZUKI1-kKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfSTONE RIDGE3 AL JANNAH 1:48.3 
2019 DANON CHASERDEEP IMPACTSAMITARYASUTOSHI IKEE2-fKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfTAGANO DIAMANTE LANCE OF PURAANA 1:49.0 
2018 SATONO FAVORZENNO ROB ROYVIVACIOUS VIVIANKATSUMI MINAI16-cKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfGLORY VASE RUSSET9 1.48.8 
2017 AMERICAS CUP10MANHATTAN CAFEVEGAS NIGHT2HIDETAKA OTONASHI17-bKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfSATONO ARTHUR DANBURITE2 1:50.1 
2016 SATONO DIAMONDDEEP IMPACTMALPENSAYASUTOSHI IKEE1-wKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfLES PLANCHES2 LEUKERBAD 1:46.9 
2015 ROUGE BUCK2MANHATTAN CAFEGINGER PUNCHMASAHIRO OTAKE16-dKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfPORTE DAUTEUIL ASH GOLD2 1:48.6 
2014 TOSEN STARDOMDEEP IMPACTADMIRE KIRAMEKIYASUTOSHI IKEE9KYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfBANDWAGON5 A SHIN ERWIN 1:47.6 
2013 TAMAMO BEST PLAYFUJI KISEKIHOT PLAYKATSUMI MINAI1-tKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfMUZZLE FIRE ADMIRE DUBAI 1:48.99 ENTERED (JRD)
2012 WORLD ACEDEEP IMPACTMANDELA3YASUTOSHI IKEE3-dKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfHISTORICAL6 VEILED IMPACT 1:47.0 
2011 TOSEN RADEEP IMPACTPRINCESS OLIVIAHIDEAKI FUJIWARA17-bKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfRIKISAN MAX ORFEVRE3 1:47.6 
2010 NEO VENDOMENEO UNIVERSEPRINCESS CUTHIDEAKI FUJIWARA11KYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfREVE DORIENT STAGE PRESENCE5 1:48.6 
2009 REACH THE CROWNSPECIAL WEEKCROWN PIECE2K. HASHIGUCHI23-bKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfREQUEST SONG EMBRYO2 1:48.9 
2008 RAINBOW PEGASUSAGNES TACHYONGAMBLE ROSEIPPO SAMESHIMA4-rKYOTO1800MRestrictedTurfSMILE JACK YAMANIN KINGLY 1:48.8JPN-III
2007 ASAKUSA KINGSWHITE MUZZLECROUPIER STARTATSUHIKO OKUBO4-gKYOTO1800MRestrictedTurfNAMURA MARS SAMURAI TIGERS 1:48.8JPN-III
2006 DREAM PASSPORTFUJI KISEKIGRACELAND6HIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-tKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfMEISHO SAMSON MEINER SCHERZI 1:47.4 
2005 KONGO RIKISHIOSTRAVINSKY2PRINCIPIUM22-dKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfMAKIHATA CERMET ADMIRE FUJI 1:48.5 
2004 MEINER BROOKSTAR OF COZZENEWINNING RIVERYASUHITO TAMURA1-xKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfBLACK TIDE HEARTS CRY2 1:48.0 
2003 NEO UNIVERSESUNDAY SILENCEPOINTED PATHTSUTOMU SETOGUCHI1-lKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfSILENT DEAL MACKY MAX 1:49.6 
2002 MEJIRO MEYERSAKURA BAKUSHIN OMEJIRO EL NATH3-lKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfAGNES SONIC KAZENI FUKARETE 1:47.6 
2001 AGNES GOLDSUNDAY SILENCEELIZABETH ROSE16-aKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfDANTSU FLAME BIG GOLD 1:47.9 
2000 SILVER COCKPITSILVER HAWKPAMPERED START. YASUDA3-hKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfERIMO BRIAN KING THE FACT 1:48.0 
1999 NARITA TOP ROADSOCCER BOYFLORAL MAGICY. OKI18KYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfEISHIN CAMERON KEIAI JOHN 1:49.1 
1998 SPECIAL WEEKSUNDAY SILENCECAMPAIGN GIRLTOSHIAKI SHIRAI3-lKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfBOLD EMPEROR KEIAI MY WOLF 1:51.3 
1997 HIKOKI GUMOKEEN2BAHRAIN STAR1-tKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfT M TOP DAN TAMAMO PROMOTER 1:49.1 
1996 ROYAL TOUCH2SUNDAY SILENCEPOWERFUL LADYYUJI ITO11-cKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfDANCE IN THE DARK EISHIN GUYMON 1:48.2 
1995 SKI CAPTAINSTORM BIRDSKI GOGGLEH. MORI3-lKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfT M ROCKET OSUMI BAILLAMONT 1:47.6 
1994 SAMSON BIGSAKURA SHORISHUNICHI OKAN7-cHANSHIN2000MGrade IIITurfIIDE LINER TAIKI DUKE 2:07.4RENOVATION OF KYOTO. HELD IN HANSHIN
1993 TSUJI UTOPIANNO LUTESALISBURY1-rKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfT M HURRICANE SANEI KID 1:48.1 
1992 HISHI MASARUSECRETARIATCREAM N CRIMSON5-bKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfMAYANO PETRUS KASHINO ETERNITY 1:48.5 
1991 SHIN HORISKYHORISKYSHIN SOUTHERN CROSS13-aKYOTO1800MGrade IIITurfMR SPAIN GREAT ADMIRE 1:48.2 
1990 HAKU TAISEIHAISEIKODANCER LIGHTT FUSE4-dHANSHIN2000MGrade IIITurfKOGANE TAIFU NARITA HAYABUSA 2:04.1 
1989 NICE NICE NICE2NICE DANCERTOKINO KOJINH. NAGAHAMA4-gKYOTO2000MGrade IIITurfDOKAN HOPE STAR SUNSHINE 2:03.6 
1988 MEINER FRISSELEAD WONDERHIROO SAKURA7KYOTO2000MGrade IIITurfFOUNDRY DICTOR SUPER CREEK 2:04.3 
1987 TOCHINO RULERLUCKY RULERSEIBI NISHIKIHIRONORI KURITA8-gKYOTO2000MGrade IIITurfSUZUNO RAIJIN DYNA CHOICE 2:04.6 
1986 FUMINO APPLAUSEENGLISH PRINCEFUMINO WAKABA18-aCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfTAKENO KOMAYOSHI DYNA FAIRY 1:50.8 
1985 IBUKI KANERHASHI KOTOBUKIKANE JOLLY7-cCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfTOSHO LEO DAIGO TOTSUGEKI 1:51.9 
1984 GOLD WAYNEPTUNUSMUTSUMI CASTLE22-bCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMARUBUTSU SIR PEN KITAYAMA ZAKURA 1:49.4 
1983 NIHON PILLOW WINNERSTEEL HEARTNIHON PILLOW EVERTM. HATTORI3-lCHUKYO1800MTurfROOKIE O TAKENO HIEN 1:50.1 
1982 WAKA TENZANMY SWALLOWOKIWAKA3CHUKYO1800MTurfNISHINO ETRANGER ERIMO ROLLER 1:49.2 
1981 LEAD WONDERARROW EXPRESSKIKUNO HORAN14-cCHUKYO1800MTurfHIRONO WAKAKOMA TAKE FIGHTER 1:48.9 
1980 NOTO DIVERFABERGE2TOYO NISHIKI5-eCHUKYO1800MTurfTAKANO KACHIDOKI LAFONTAICE 1:50.1 
1979 NEHAI JETNEPTUNUSTESCO GIRL26CHUKYO1800MTurfTERU TENRYU NIHONPILLOW POLICY 1:52.3 
1978 INTER GUSHIKENTESCO BOYKYOEI PENSEEKIYOSHI HIZAKO12CHUKYO1800MTurfLIONEL11 TAMAMO REMAND 1:52.1 
1977 RYU KIKORYU PHAROSRYU IRONS1-lCHUKYO1800MTurfSTYLIST5 RIKI TAIKO 1:48.9 
1976 HIGH SPIRIT SWAPSSWAPSCANDELA311CHUKYO1800MTurfQUEEN REMAND GOLDEN TATEYAMA 1:49.8 
1975 THREE FLAMTESCO BOYSANTA ELENA512CHUKYO1800MTurfLONG FAST NYR KING 1:51.4 
1974 KITANO KACHIDOKITESCO BOYLIGHT FLAMEM. HATTORI3-lCHUKYO1800MTurfHOSHU MISSILE THREE YORK 1:50.2 
1973 KURI ONWARDABOU BEN ADHEMONWARD FREE5-hCHUKYO1800MTurfDICTA BOY LIGHT LONG 1:50.7 
1972 HIDE HAYATETAMANARWAKA SHIRAOKI3-lCHUKYO1800MTurfSECOND BROTHER HIGH SPIRIT3 1:52.1 
1971 HIKARU IMAICIPRIANI3SEISHUN CHUKYO1800MTurfLONG ONE POWER EXPRESS2 1:50.1 
1970 TANINO MOUTIERSMOUTIERSTANINO CHERRYHIROSHI SHIMAZAKI12-gKYOTO1600MTurfKOMATSU O DAIICHI TOP 1:42.4RENOVATION OF CHUKYO. HELD IN KYOTO
1969 TAKA TSUBAKICIPRIANI3NEW FOOMA31CHUKYO1700MDirtSUMANO ARASHI TANINO SHUNRAI 1:46.7 
1968 MARCHSNEVER BEATKUTTSU13-aCHUKYO1700MDirtTANINO HARROMORE KOYU 1:46.0 
1967 SHIBAFUJIADMIRAL BYRD2LUMINOUS SIGHT7CHUKYO1700MDirtMIDORI ACE TAI EIKAN 1:48.7 
1966 TAISHUGUERSANTBLACK TARQUIN213-cCHUKYO1700MDirtSHIBAHAYA FOOT LIGHT 1:47.8 
1965 DAI KOTERHINDOSTANDIANNE K9-cCHUKYO1700MDirtASTO WAY MASA YUKI 1:47.5 
1964 FLAMINGO2GAY TIME2KAZUTOYO7-cCHUKYO1200MDirtOHIME YAMANIN AGAIN 1:13.2 
1963 ICE BLUE3HARROWAYSEA BALM2-iCHUKYO1200MDirtCALMSMENT MISS YAMANINBEN 1:14.2 
1962 RISING MASARURISING FLAMEKAZUTAKE7-cCHUKYO1200MDirtTAKA HIME O STATES 1:14.7 
1961 SUGIHIMEHINDOSTANSAYANI HILL13-eCHUKYO1200MDirtNISHISAN YAMA MINORU 1:14.2 
Add info for an additional year