Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AFFIRMED HANDICAP - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DRAFT PICK4 CANDY RIDEFIREHOUSE RED PETER EURTON 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIAXELROD2 SOLOMINI 1:44.34TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017 BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 SMART STRIKERIGOLETTA4 JERRY HOLLENDORFER 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIIB SQUARED TERM OF ART 1:43:25BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS
2016 DALMORE5 COLONEL JOHNSILVER BREEZE J. KEITH DESORMEAUX 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIIDANZING CANDY PRINCE OF ARABIA6 1:40.84TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2015 GIMME DA LUTE MIDNIGHT LUTECASINO GOLD2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIIPROSPECT PARK8 OM3 1:41.20NSR
2014 CAN THE MAN INTO MISCHIEFSMOLENSK ROBERT A. BAFFERT 8-f 8.5 F Grade IIIFRIENDSWITH K MILL FOREVER JUANITO 1:44.27TRACK: FAST
2013 TIZ A MINISTER MINISTERS WILD CATTIZ A MISTRESS PAUL G. AGUIRRE 21 8.5 F Grade IIIDENS LEGACY MANANDO2 1:45.79TRACK: FAST
2012 NONIOS PLEASANTLY PERFECTSTYLISH MANNER2 JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-t 8.5 F Grade IIILIAISON9 HOLY CANDY 1:42.99TRACK FAST
2011 COIL5 POINT GIVENEVERSMILE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-n 8.5 F Grade IIIRUNFLATOUT SPUD SPIVENS 1:42.88TRACK: FAST
2010 GOLDEN ITIZ TIZNOWGOLDEN TIY RONALD W. ELLIS 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIISKIPSHOT ALPHIES BET 1:42.84TRACK: FAST, 8R, M- ½- ½- 1¾
2009 GRAZEN BENCHMARKHAZEN MICHAEL R. MITCHELL 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMISREMEMBERED QUINDICI MAN 1:41.40NSR
2008 TWO STEP SALSA PETIONVILLETWO TO WALTZ JULIO C. CANANI 7-c 8.5 F Grade IIITRES BORRACHOS2 DIXIE CHATTER 1:41.57TRACK: FAST
2007 DESERT CODE E DUBAICHATTA CODE DAVID E. HOFMANS 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIIALBERTUS MAXIMUS COBALT BLUE4 1:44.21TRACK: FAST
2006 POINT DETERMINED POINT GIVENMERENGUE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIIA P WARRIOR ARSON SQUAD 1:42.55TRACK: FAST
2005 INDIAN OCEAN11 STORMY ATLANTICINDIAN HALO JAY M. ROBBINS 4-j 8.5 F Grade IIISURF CAT DOVER DERE 1:42.53 
2004 BOOMZEEBOOM EXPLOSIVE REDZEE LADY VLADIMIR CERIN 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIITWICE AS BAD WIMPLESTILTSKIN 1:42.11TRACK FAST
2003 EYE OF THE TIGER AMERICAN CHANCEDIAL A TRICK JERRY HOLLENDORFER A5 8.5 F Grade IIIMINISTERS WILD CAT BULLISTIC 1:42.30TRACK FAST
2002 CAME HOME GONE WESTNICE ASSAY J. PACO GONZALEZ 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIITRACEMARK CALKINS ROAD 1:41.99CHRIS MACARRON LAST RIDE!
2001 UNTIL SUNDOWN SMART STRIKECOOL BABY LAURA M. DE SEROUX 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIITOP HIT BAYOU THE MOON 1:43.10 
2000 TIZNOW CEES TIZZYCEES SONG JAY M. ROBBINS 26 8.5 F Grade IIIDIXIE UNION MILLENCOLIN 1:42.35NK 11-1 OVER .80 FAV.
1999 GENERAL CHALLENGE GENERAL MEETINGEXCELLENT LADY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 16-g 8.5 F Grade IIIDESERT HERO CROWNING STORM 1:40.83 
1998 OLD TRIESTE AP INDYLOVLIER LINDA MICHAEL T. PUYPE 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIIOLD TOPPER KRAAL2 1:41.84TRACK: FAST, 4 R, M - 4 1/2
1997 DEPUTY COMMANDER DEPUTY MINISTERANKA GERMANIA WALLACE A. DOLLASE 16-f 8.5 F Grade IIIHELLO HOLZMEISTER 1:42.80 
1996 HESABULL DISPERSALPROUD CLARIONESS MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS 2-d 8.5 F Grade IIIBENTON CREEK SEMORAN 1:43.20 
1995 MR PURPLE DEPUTY MINISTERTURK O WITZ RONALD L. MCANALLY 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIIPUMPKIN HOUSE ONCEFORTHEROAD 1:42.20 
1994 R FRIAR TUCK RELIGIOUSLYBROOCH2 IAN P. D. JORY 8-c 9 F Grade IIIPOLLOCKS LUCK WILD INVADER 1:49.00 
1993 CODIFIED LEAR FANPAST FORGETTING DAVID E. HOFMANS 12-b 9 F Grade IIIROMAN IMAGE2 FUTURE STORM 1:48.80 
1992 NATURAL NINE MOGAMBONEXT FALL LEWIS A. CENICOLA 4-r 9 F Grade IIIPROSPECT FOR FOUR NEVER ROUND 1:49.40 
1991 COMPELLING SOUND SEATTLE SLEWCHEYENNE BIRDSONG CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 13-c 9 F Grade IIIBEST PAL CALICHES SECRET 1:47.80WON BY A NECK
1990 STALWART CHARGER STALWARTCHARGE BACK A. PICO PERDOMO 22-b 9 F Grade IIITOBY JUG KENTUCKY JAZZ 1:48.40 
1989 RAISE A STANZA RAISE A MANSHORT STANZA JAY M. ROBBINS 1-l 9 F Grade IIBROKE THE MOLD PRIZED 1:48.40 
1988 IZ A SAROS SAROSIZA VALENTINE JOSEPH A. MANZI 1-n 9 F Grade IISTALWARS BEL AIR DANCER 1:49.00 
1987 CANDIS GOLD YUKONHOLMGIRL EDWIN J. GREGSON 1-j 9 F Grade IION THE LINE THE MEDIC 1:47.60 
1986 MELAIR DEBONAIR ROGERMELROSE NUGGET JOHN W. SADLER 14-b 8 F Grade IISOUTHERN HALO SNOW CHIEF 1:32.80NSR BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 5-5. CAREER FINALE.
1985 PANCHO VILLA SECRETARIATCRIMSON SAINT D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 8 F Grade IIPROUDEST DOON NOSTALGIAS STAR 1:33.80NTR 4TH: TURKOMAN
1984 TIGHTS NIJINSKY2DANCEALOT LAZARO S. BARRERA 16-h 9 F Grade IIM DOUBLE M PRECISIONIST 1:48.60 
1983 MY HABITONY HABITONYMAGOON ARTHUR J. LERILLE, JR. 8-f 9 F Grade IITANKS BRIGADE HYPERBOREAN 1:48.60 
1982 JOURNEY AT SEA CROZIERMARARJEE L. ROSS FENSTERMAKER 2-d 9 F Grade IICASSALERIA WEST COAST NATIVE 1:46.80 
1981 STANCHARRY WINDY SANDSGOOD THOUGHT2 MELVIN F. STUTE A34 9 F Grade IIDUSTY HULA SEAFOOD 1:51.00 
1980 SCORE TWENTY FOUR GOLDEN EAGLE2ADJUDICATE MISS JAMES D. JORDAN 5-e 9 F Grade IIFIRST ALBERT LOTO CANADA 1:48.20DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND.
1979 VALDEZ EXCLUSIVE NATIVESALLY STARK LAZARO S. BARRERA 3-c 9 F Grade IIPOLE POSITION BEAUS EAGLE 1:47.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - SILVER SCREEN H: 1979-1992
  Add info for an additional year