Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLARENDON STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MUSKOKA WONDER INTO MISCHIEFNO WONDER5 MARK CASSE 7-f 5.5 F RestrictedCRAWL FROM THE BAR MOON SWINGS 1:04.47TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2017 BE VEWY VEWY QUIET2 SILENT NAMEADVANCED GREEN ROBERT P. TILLER 9-f 5.5 F RestrictedESKIMINZIN AHEADBYACENTURY 1:03.90TAPETA TRACK, 6R, BY 2 L.
2016 VANISH12 ALGORITHMSELUSIVE HOPE2 MARK E. CASSE 23-b 6 F RestrictedKATALOX FIRST GOAL2 1:09.196R, NSR
2015 BELIVEAU3 WHERES THE RINGMINSTREL SHOW3 MARK E. CASSE 13-a 5.5 F RestrictedRUTH LESS BLUE NEILS DIAMOND 1:04:36TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 1 L.
2014 SEFFEARA OLD FORESTERTOWN DANCE2 STEVE OWENS A4 5.5 F RestrictedCONQUEST TYPHOON R U WATCHINGBUD 1:04.67POLYTRACK
2013 SPIN THE KING GIANT GIZMOMURIEL6 BRIAN A. LYNCH 3-j 5.5 F RestrictedGO GREELEY MARITIME PULPIT 1.04.767 RAN
2012 UNCAPTURED2 LION HEART2CAPTIVATING9 MARK E. CASSE 3-g 5.5 F RestrictedJOCOSITY2 RIVER SEVEN 1:03.05 
2011 MAKING AMENDS REPENT4PRIMARY MOTIVE2 MARK E. CASSE 12-d 5.5 F RestrictedJENNAS WABBIT JOMELO 1:04.15 
2010 SENSATIONAL SLAM GRAND SLAM2ROMAN ROMANCE TODD A. PLETCHER 8-f 5.5 F RestrictedNAVAL ATTACK2 MOLINARO HANDSOME 1:04.78FT, 12R, M-NK- 1- 2,
2009 WHOS BIG DADDY WHERES THE RINGCOSA RARA SCOTT FAIRLIE 1-k 5.5 F RestrictedTAKIDDM DOCTOR JACK4 1:04.82TRACK FAST
2008 BUCEPHALUS8 CAPE CANAVERALMAY TIME2 KEVIN ATTARD 1-m 5.5 F RestrictedEL BRUJO9 SILVER ROCKET4 1:04.73 
2007 DONERAILE GEM DONERAILE COURTGENUINE EMERALD JOHN CARDELLA 23-b 5.5 F RestrictedDRUIDS MOUND BALDASSARE2 1:06.14TRACK FAST
2006 SPREAD THE NEWS2 CATS AT HOMEHIGH ARCH2 ROBERT TILLER 1-s 5 F RestrictedMUTAKINMOVE DAFOE2 0:57.25TRACK FAST
2005 VIBANK SILVER DEPUTYPRINCESS RUCKUS JOSIE CARROLL 2-n 5.5 F RestrictedMOON WORSHIP ATLAS SHRUGS 1:05.06 
2004 MOONSHINE JUSTICE WHISKEY WISDOMLEGAL RHYTHM DAVID COTEY 3-g 5.5 F RestrictedDA CARDINAL CASTLE PROSPECT 1:05.91 
2003 MAPLE SYRPLE AMERICAN CHANCESWEET AND LOWDOWN MARK E. CASSE 19-b 5.5 F RestrictedJUST IN CASE JIMMY GOLD GUNNER 1:04.03TRACK: FAST
2002 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS ELUSIVE QUALITYCITI SOUNDS EDWARD FREEMAN 4-c 5.5 F RestrictedLUCKY LARUE MAGIC JACK2 1:05.26 
2001 SHAWS CREEK TEJANO RUNLADY GRETCHEN JOHN A. ROSS 1-c 5.5 F RestrictedMOLLYS WISDOM COOL RAIN FALLING 1:04.97TRACK: FAST
2000 SAN MONT ANDREAS FRIENDLY LOVERSILVER SYMPHONY DESMOND MAYNARD 8-c 5.5 F RestrictedHIGHLAND LEGACY KINGS RECEPTION 1:05.18 
1999 SWAMPSTER SWAMP KINGLUCKY EMERALD3 ROGER ATTFIELD 23-b 5.5 F RestrictedWHEN YOU BELIEVE GALLOPN GOLD 1:05.34 
1998 DAYTIME ROBBERY SILVER DEPUTYASTAS FOXY LADY PATRICK BYRNE 2-s 5.5 F RestrictedPERSONALLYSPEAKING GOLDEN TAI 1:06.40 
1997 VICE N FRIENDLY VICE REGENTVERY BEST FRIEND BERNARD GIRAULT 4-d 5.5 F BERRY BLVD OKEDOKE 1:05.00 
1996 GOLD STAR DEPUTY SILVER DEPUTYANDREA RUCKUS DAN VELLA 3-g 5.5 F AIR COOL ONLY DREAMING 1:05.20 
1995 SIR EBONY KNIGHT SHOW DANCERVALSE MUSETTE G. COWIE 4-k 5.5 F NOENDTOTHERAINBOW REBLIN 1:05.20 
1994 TETHRA CURE THE BLUESADA PROSPECT MIKE DOYLE 8-h 5.5 F NATIVE REGENT MAMBO HEAT 1:03.60 
1993 OMARTIN GEIGER COUNTERHEY LITTLE STAR MIKE DOYLE 3-e 5.5 F WELBRED FRED UNDUE INFLUENCE 1:06.60 
1992 GREY COUNTER GEIGER COUNTERGREY SISTER K. SHEEHAN 4-f 5.5 F ETERNAL FRIEND EXPLOSIVE RED 1:04.40 
1991 AIR ASSAULT BRAVE SHOTNOVA LIGHT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 4-m 5.5 F RestrictedPHEASANT RIDGE RAGNAROK 1:06.80 
1990 BOLULIGHT COUNTRY LIGHTBOLUSKA ROGER L. ATTFIELD 5-f 5.5 F RestrictedKATAHAULA COUNTY DOS AND DONTS 1:05.40 
1989 EVER STEADY STEADY GROWTHSTRAY FLIGHT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9-f 5.5 F RestrictedSKY CLASSIC BRIAR BUSH 1:06.00 
1988 LORDHYEXECUTIONER HATCHET MANSOLAR PASSAGE R. WRIGHT 4-j 5.5 F COLD ROMANCE KING ROBERTO 1:05.80 
1987 GOTITALL STALWARTMY LITTLE MAGGIE K. HORNSBY 9-b 5.5 F RestrictedYES MINISTER NARCOTICS SQUAD 1:06.20 
1986 BOLD REVENUE BOLD RUCKUSMORE REVENUE TINO ATTARD 4-r 5.5 F PRIORITY POST OVERPEER 1:04.80 
1985 DOM DANCER DOM ALARICLADY SHEPPARD GIL ROWNTREE 23-a 5.5 F RestrictedFRED C DOBBS PITTSBURGH BILL 1:05.40 
1984 PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE BLUSHING GROOMQUEEN MAUD ARTHUR H. WARNER 1-p 5.5 F RestrictedBARE WITH ME RULERS SCEPTRE 1:05.20 
1983 DEPUTY GENERAL VICE REGENTSUMMER DREAMS GIL ROWNTREE 21-a 5.5 F ARCHREGENT ADORATEUR 1:05.20 
1982 SEVEN STONES HABITONYCOOL COMBO JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 11-c 5.5 F SUNNYS HALO SQUIRE CORNWALL 1:05.60 
1981 DEPUTY MINISTER VICE REGENTMINT COPY BILL MARKO 10-a 5.5 F RestrictedRICH SAUL ROYAL FRIESIAN 1:04.80FT. 6R. 4-1-3
1980 NO ONE BUNDLES VICE REGENTHASTY GAL M. SIMS 1-l 5.5 F MOTERAL MICHAEL S 1:05.20 
1979 STONE MANOR PROVE OUTDAWN SKY JAMES C. BENTLEY 4-m 6 F SUNNY PREMIER TWO TIMES HENRY 1:10.80 
1978 DREAMY PROSPECT NEW PROSPECTDREAMY BOLINA GORDON M. HUNTLEY 9 6 F MEDAILLE DOR PORT MASTER 1:11.40 
1977 TRADE MARKER AMBERNASHGOING THING S. DIXON A5 6 F BUCK MOUNTAIN2 PIPE MAJOR6 1:11.60 
1976 IM PROMISED AL AL HATTABIMWITHHIM GLENN MAGNUSSON 4-r 6 F MR JUSTABOUT MISTER HERB 1:13.40 
1975 CORNISH SQUIRE CORNISH PRINCECALANTHE V. JEFFRIES 4-p 6 F ListedPARC FORILLON EMERALD SPY2 1:10.806R
1974 LENJOLEUR BUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHE YONNIE STARR 4-g 6 F PAISLEY PAL ONE POUND STERLING 1:09.40 
1973 TROJAN BRONZE TOBIN BRONZEGLASS OF FASHION GLENN MAGNUSSON 1-w 6 F BEDKNOB QUEEN STREET BOY 1:12.40 
1972 SUNNY SOUTH NATIVE CHARGERSONG OF GLORY FRANK MERRILL 10-c 6 F RestrictedMANTOLI2 NIGHT TRAIN LANE2 1:10.60 
1971 JEWEL PRINCE MITOJADED JEWEL CARL CHAPMAN 21-a 6 F GENTLEMAN CONN BOBSLEDDER 1:11.40 
1970 CANADIAN VICTORY CANADIAN CHAMPLADY VICTORIA YONNIE STARR 14-c 6 F RestrictedGREAT GABE SKY-CASTS DOUBLE 1:11.40 
1969 TUDOR QUEEN2 KING OF THE TUDORSROYAL DOWRY GIL ROWNTREE 13-c 7 F RestrictedDAUNTLESS SPIRIT FOXY PARENT 1:24.20 
1968 VICEREGAL NORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINA GORDON MCCANN 10-c 7 F PETER POWER THE NORTHERNER 1:24.40 
1967 DANCERS IMAGE NATIVE DANCERNOORS IMAGE LOU CAVALARIS , JR. 4-r 7 F SOLOMETEOR PERCUSSIONIST2 1:24.00 
1966 PINE POINT ALL HANDSROUND CAMERA JERRY C. MEYER 1-o 5.5 F THIRD WONDER2 NORTHERN BLONDE 1:05.00 
1965 PRIZE JIVE MISTER JIVEPRIZE SUGAR GEORGE M. CARTER 6-a 5.5 F STEVIE B GOOD KINGS HAVEN3 1:06.40 
1964 GREEK SALT GREEK SONGSALIX YONNIE STARR 12-b 5.5 F RestrictedLYKKE TIL GRAND GALOP 1:05.20 
1963 BROCKTON BOY MENETRIERTUDORETTE CARL F. CHAPMAN 26 5.5 F CANADILLIS BUTTERTUBS 1:05.20 
1962 PRINCE BUBI BLUE ROYAL2RAILROAD ROSIE JERRY C. MEYER 20-b 5.5 F BRIDAL MUSIC CANEBORA 1:05.80 
1961 PRIZE CREW CHOP CHOPPRIZE SUGAR YONNIE STARR 6-a 5.5 F RestrictedARTHUR H SLY INVADER 1:06.40 
1960 NAVY WYN NAVY PAGEWYNDOLA RED BARNARD 7-a 5.5 F VICTORIA REGINA CORPORAL BINGO 1:06.00 
1959 VICTORIA PARK CHOP CHOPVICTORIANA JERRY C. MEYER 10-c 5 F HIDDEN TREASURE MASTER BILL3 0:59.20 
1958 WONDER WHERE OCCUPYON THE FLY YONNIE STARR 20-b 5 F WILLOWDALE BOY LE GRAND ROUGE 0:58.80 
1957 WOODSRUNNER CHOP CHOPLADY TOURIST GORDON HUNTLEY 12-b 5 F RestrictedAIR CHIEF4 CALEDON BEAU 1:00.00 
1956 NEARCTIC NEARCOLADY ANGELA GORDON MCCANN 14-c 5 F ALIS PRIDE MISS KANSULIN 1:00.00 
1955 DIZZY DORA BLACK TARQUINRATINE JOHN PASSERO 17-b 5 F BUNTYS FLIGHT OMORRISSEY 0:59.80 
1954 BENROMAN ROMANSTIMULITHA JAMES C. BENTLEY 13-c 5 F RestrictedBUNTMORE WISHMAKER 1:00.00 
1953 BEAU BUNTY BUNTY LAWLESSCADENCY B. S. CHRIS 4-m 5 F TROCHANTER WINDINA 1:00.001ST. DIVISION
1952 BLUE SCOOTER BLUE WARRIORBLUE JOICE FRANK HIGGINS 12 5 F RestrictedCOUNT TWENTY LEF 0:59.40 
1951 CARACTACUS4 TEDDY WRACKGRACIOUS MISS JERRY C. MEYER 14-a 5 F RestrictedBELLE RUE SOVEREIGN BLUE 1:01.80 
1950 EVE K BOMBERZOWIE H. MEZEN 4-f 5 F RestrictedBRITANNIA2 CORWYNT 1:00.60 
1949 SIR STROME OSIRIS2STROMETA E. RICKARD 10 5 F RestrictedKING WILLIAM12 MAPLE WOOD 1:00.00 
1948 SPEEDY IRISH SWIFT AND SUREBALLYCOLLA OSCAR VIAU 10-d 6 F PATHEM BOLARIS 1:13.80THORNCLIFFE, ON
1947 JOEY BOMBER BOMBERMARTHA JOAN W. SAYLES 13 6 F RestrictedVANNIE GIRL LUCKY PRINCESS 1:14.40 
1946 CASA CAMARA SIETE COLORESMINTWINA R. HODGSON 23-b 8 F RestrictedYELLOWKNIFE2 VICTORY CHIMES2 1:38.00 
1945 KINGARVIE TEDDY WRACKFORSWORN ARTHUR BRENT 14-a 8 F DOUBLE BRIAR2 WILLEGIVIT 1:44.00 
1944 UTTERMOST SOLEIL DU MIDIUPPERMOST C. HOWARD 8-f 8.32 F OPTIONER THE SHERIFF2 1:45.40 
1943 NIMBLEFOOT2 SHOELESS JOECABARET8 HARRIS B. BROWN 23-b 6 F RestrictedGYPSTER HEULWEN 1:13.40 
1941 TEN TO ACE STAND PATROYALITE HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 14-a 6 F COURT GALLANT4 CLOCKLIKE 1:12.20 
1940 UNDISTURBED STAND PATCALM5 HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 12-b 6 F RestrictedWARRIGAN DEPOSITOR2 1:14.80 
1939 FROBISHER2 MARINESKYGAZER FRANK GILPIN 12-f 6 F RestrictedABYDOS7 KATIE BUD 1:12.40 
1938 ARCHWORTH WORTHMORE2ARCHIPELAGO2 M. COWELL 10-d 6 F BRODEA YOUNG MAN4 1:13.60 
1937 BUNTY LAWLESS LADDERMINTWINA J. ANDERSON 23-b 6 F GRAND DAME WICKLOW7 1:14.80 
1936 GOLDEN SILENCE5 ROCKVILLE3LADY CREST ARTHUR BRENT a48 6 F RestrictedGOLDLURE RURAL MAIL 1:16.20 
1935 GLANFORD EPINARDCALOOSA H. MCDONALD A34 6 F SWEEPOUCH STORMBLOWN 1:12.60 
1934 LISTARO THE ROMP2LISTEN DEARIE HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. A10 7 F RestrictedGAY SYMPATHY EPICURUS2 1:31.40 
1933 HOROMETER HOURLESSSTAR PAL HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 23-b 7 F ANDIRON4 CANDY FEAST 1:26.00 
1932 HAPPY HOPES CUDGELTENACITY5 HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 8-g 7 F RestrictedSYNGO PENSWEEP 1:27.60 
1931 SHADY WELL PURPLE SHADETHE WISHING WELL WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 3-b 7 F RestrictedQUEENSWAY SPEY CREST 1:27.40 
1930 SPHERETTE GOLDEN SPHEREZARINETTE WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 19 7 F FROTH BLOWER SKYGAZER 1:29.00 
1929 FREETHINKER3 OMAR KHAYYAMMIMESIS WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 3-n 7 F RestrictedWHALE OIL QUATRA BRAS 1:27.40 
1928 PIN WHEEL2 FIRST SIGHT3SKY ROCKET5 FRED SCHELKE 4-r 7 F RestrictedOIL ROCK IRISH SPHERE 1:29.20 
1927 YOUNG KITTY OLD KOENIGGALLANT KITTY WILLIAM DONOHUE 1-b 8 F ICHITARO DUSHKA3 1:44:20 
1926 TROUTLET SOBIESKITROUTLING JOHN NIXON 4-g 8 F LISTERINE EVER MORE7 1:41.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year