Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BAHRAIN TROPHY - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WELLS FARHH GO FARHHMOWAZANA TIM EASTERBY 12-b 13 F Grade IIILOXLEY4 GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI2 2:44:788 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 RAHEEN HOUSE SEA THE STARSJUMOOH B MEEHAN 2-f 13 F Grade IIIDESERT SKYLINE SOFIAS ROCK 2:44,74 
2016 HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT GALILEO4SHARP LISA A.P. O BRIEN 9-e 13 F Grade IIIPLATITUDE7 HARRISON13 2:44.39 
2015 MR SINGH HIGH CHAPARRALSUNDARI3 JOHN GOSDEN 9-f 13 F Grade IIIFUTURE EMPIRE2 TOMMY DOCC 2:42.99 
2014 HARTNELL AUTHORIZED4DEBONNAIRE6 MARK JOHNSTON 4-r 13 F Grade IIIWINDSHEAR FOREVER NOW4 2;46.29 
2013 FEEL LIKE DANCING2 GALILEO4MAID OF KILLEEN JOHN GOSDEN 4-n 13 F Grade IIIJATHABAH HAVANA BEAT2 2:45:358 STATERS, WON BY NECK (JRD)
2012 SHANTARAM4 GALILEO4ALLS FORGOTTEN JOHN GOSDEN 4-i 13 F Grade IIINASEEM ALYASMEEN GOOD MORNING STAR 2.53.07 
2011 MASKED MARVEL3 MONTJEUWALDMARK JOHN GOSDEN 5-h 13 F Grade IIICENSUS6 ZAIN AL BOLDAN 2:49.74 
2010 CORSICA16 CAPE CROSSCEDAR SEA MARK JOHNSTON 1-w 13 F Grade IIIHARRIS TWEED4 CAUCUS6 2:43.51 
2009 KITE WOOD GALILEO4KITE MARK SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-o 13 F Grade IIITACTIC6 ABOVE AVERAGE5 2:42.01 
2008 DONEGAL5 MENIFEE2VICKEYS ECHO ANDREW BALDING 3-g 13 F ListedGRAVITATION5 BOUGUEREAU 2:44.83 
2007 TRANQUIL TIGER SELKIRKSERENE VIEW HENRY CECIL 4-r 13 F ListedWING EXPRESS SAMUEL4 2:42.11 
2006 YOUMZAIN SINNDARSADIMA MICK CHANNON 11 13 F ListedJADALEE DEGAS ART 2:43.85 
2005 MR VEGAS MONTJEUGERMIGNAGA PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 6-e 15 F ListedDETROIT CITY DESERT MOVE 3.19.23 
2004 ANOUSA INTIKHABANNALETTA PAUL HOWLING 7-f 15 F ListedTOP SEED2 BUMPTIOUS4 3.17.83 
2003 GOLD MEDALLIST2 ZILZALSPOT PRIZE DAVID ELSWORTH 22-c 15 F ListedDISCREET BRIEF WAVERTREE BOY 3.10.02 
2002 SPANISH JOHN DYNAFORMERESPRIT DESCALIER PAUL COLE 6-b 15 F ListedSAVANNAH BAY THOLJANAH 3.11.10 
2001 ARRIVE2 KAHYASIKERALI ROGER CHARLTON 11 15 F ListedFAIR QUESTION SHAANDAR 3.04.27 
2000 CEPHALONIA3 SLIP ANCHORCEPHIRA JOHN DUNLOP 13-c 15 F ListedSAMSAAM SHUWAIB 3.11.04 
1999 MOON DRAGON2 SADLERS WELLSMOONSILK AIDAN O BRIEN 1-w 15 F ListedASHGAR KNOCKHOLT 3.05.62 
1998 KAHTAN NASHWANHARMLESS ALBATROSS JOHN DUNLOP 3-c 15 F ListedCAPRI2 IVORY CROWN 3:06.92 
1997 THREE CHEERS3 SLIP ANCHORTHREE TAILS JOHN GOSDEN 1-n 15 F WINTER GARDEN2 BOOK AT BEDTIME 3.06.68 
1996 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID ELSWORTH 3-n 15 F ListedATHENRY ARNHEM3 3.06.32 
1995 GREY SHOT2 SHARROODOPTARIA IAN BALDING 31 15 F ListedJUYUSH GREAT CRUSADER3 3.08.23 
1994 RED ROUTE POLISH PRECEDENTONE WAY STREET HENRY CECIL 9-c 15 F ListedSUMMIT13 SHONARAS WAY 3.12.79 
1993 SPRING TO ACTION SHAREEF DANCERLIGHT DUTY IAN BALDING 2-f 15 F ListedTIOMAN ISLAND MAGICAL RETREAT 3.06.07 
1992 RAIN RIDER FOOLS HOLMEMOON PARADE JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 15 F ListedBONNY SCOT BRIER CREEK 3.12.72 
1991 JENDALI NIJINSKY2JELLATINA HENRY CECIL 22 15 F ListedKRIUS STRIKE FIRE2 3:10.58 
1990 DARA DEE DARA MONARCHNOT MISTAKEN C BRITTAIN 8-c 15 F ListedQUALITAIR DREAM WESTERN MUSIC 1:24.87 
1989 BOURNVILLE3 LOCHNAGERCHANNING GIRL D ARBUTHNOT 1-t 13 F Grade IIIGREENS SEASCAPE MISS BLITZ 1:25.06 
1988 LLYN GWYNANT PERSIAN BOLDETOILE DES GALLES J DUNLOP 3-o 13 F Grade IIISOUTHERN SKY NISHILA 1:26.74 
1987 LEYALI HABITATLIGHT LINK A STEWART 19-c 13 F Grade IIINURYANA CLEAR HER STAGE 1:24.85 
1986 MUMMYS FAVOURITE MUMMYS PETWOODWIND J DUNLOP 21-a 13 F Grade IIIROYAL LOFT CLEOFE 1:25.37 
1985 DOMYNGA DOMINIONDAME JULIAN J BETHELL 6-e 13 F Grade IIIADJANADA CHARGE ALONG 1:26.06 
1984 GLEN NA SMOLE BALLYMOREKIX J SUTCLIFFE 6-e 13 F Grade IIIMYSTERY SHIP AL BAYAN 1:26.99 
  Add info for an additional year