Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE MEAUTRY - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 FINSBURY SQUARE SIYOUNIDIAMOND SQUARE2 F. CHAPPET 1-p 1200 MT Grade IIIWALEC LORD OF THE LAND5 1:09.71 
2015 SUEDOIS LE HAVRE6CUP CAKE3 C. BAILLET 13-a 1200 MT Grade IIITHE RIGHT MAN2 QUEEN BEE39 1:12.56 
2014 COULSTY KODIACHAZIUM RICHARD HANNON 1-k 1200 MT Grade IIIGAMMARTH ROBERT LE DIABLE3 1:13.86 
2013 MYASUN PANISSPAIN3 C. BAILLET 5-h 1200 MT Grade IIITULIPS DIBAJJ 1:10.14SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 JIMMY STYLES INCHINORINYA LAKE CLIVE COX 5-h 1200 MT Grade IIIGAMMARTH MARIOL 1:10.40 
2011 MARCHAND DOR MARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17 MICKAEL DELZANGLES 11-f 1200 MT Grade IIIDEFINIGHTLY LE VALENTIN 1:12.10 
2010 SWISS DIVA2 PIVOTALSWISS LAKE2 D ELSWORTH 4-n 1200 MT Grade IIIKACHGAI TIZA6 1:11.90 
2009 MARIOL MUNIR2LA BASTOCHE ROBERT COLLET 9-e 1200 MT Grade IIICONTEST6 TAYSEER2 1:08.40 
2008 TIZA6 GOLDKEEPERMAMUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIINXILE MARIOL 1:09.90 
2007 GARNICA2 LINAMIXGUERIDIA J.-C. ROUGET 1-b 1200 MT Grade IIILE CADRE NOIR TIZA6 1:12.20 
2006 INDIAN MAIDEN4 INDIAN RIDGEJINSIYAH MALCOLM S. SAUNDERS 23-b 1200 MT Grade IIIEISTEDDFOD3 RATIO 1:13.80 
2005 EISTEDDFOD3 CADEAUX GENEREUXFFESTINIOG P.F.I. COLE 22-d 1200 MT Grade IIIANDRONIKOS RATIO 1:12.50 
2004 STAR VALLEY3 STARBOROUGHVALLEYROSE J.-C. ROUGET 5-h 1200M Grade IIISWEDISH SHAVE STRIKING AMBITION 1:13.00 
2003 BLANCHE7 LOUP SOLITAIREPOLOMIA 2-d 1200M Grade IIIZINZIBERINE CRYSTAL CASTLE 1:13.60 
2002 CRYSTAL CASTLE GILDED TIMEWAYAGE 1-e 1200M Grade IIISWEDISH SHAVE DANGER OVER 1:12.40 
2001 DO THE HONOURS HIGHEST HONORPERSIAN SECRET HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 3-d 1200M Grade IIIINVINCIBLE SPIRIT HOT TIN ROOF 1:09.50 
2000 THREE POINTS BERINGTRAZL JOHN DUNLOP 1-n 1200M Grade IIIDANGER OVER MOUNT ABU 1.10.10 
1999 VISION OF NIGHT NIGHT SHIFTDREAMAWHILE 3-f 1200M Grade IIISAMPOWER STAR NUCLEAR DEBATE   
1998 ANDREYEV PRESIDIUM2MISSISH R. HANNON 9-h 1200 MT Grade IIIMY BEST VALENTINE FAIRLY GREY 1:09.80 
1997 PAS DE REPONSE DANZIGSOUNDINGS CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-j 1200 MT Grade IIILINOISE HEVER GOLF ROSE 1:13.10SF, 7R, 1-1-NK
1996 KISTENA MISWAKIMABROVA CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-u 1200 MT Grade IIITITUS LIVIUS BASHAAYEASH 1:10.50 
1995 MISSED FLIGHT DOMINIONLOVESKATE CHRISTOPHER F. WALL 23-b 1200 MT Grade IIIWARNING STAR ALZIANAH 1:12.90 
1994 LAKE CONISTON BLUEBIRDPERSIAN POLLY GEOFF LEWIS 5-d 1200 MT Grade IIIFIRST TRUMP SPAIN LANE 1:12.80 
1993 MONDE BLEU LAST TYCOONMAKE PLANS ANDRE FABRE 4-r 1200 MT Grade IIICRACK REGIMENT THREE FOR FANTASY 1:12.50 
1992 TWAFEAJ TOPSIDERBILLY SUES RIB B. HANBURY 6-a 1200 MT Grade IIITHOURIOS AMIGO MENOR 1:14.00 
1991 FEENPARK PARK ROMEO3FEENLIED HERBERT COHN 4 1200 MT Grade IIIGANGES DANZANTE 1:10.90 
1990 POLE POSITION2 SHARPOPUTUPON ANDRE FABRE 14-b 1200 MT Grade IIIPHARAOHS DELIGHT PONT-AVEN 1:15.60 
1989 CRICKET BALL OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200 MT Grade IIINABEEL DANCER CORVIGLIA2 1:12.20 
1988 CRICKET BALL OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200 MT Grade IIIASTRONEF CANANGO 1:10.60 
1987 CRICKET BALL OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200 MT Grade IIISAKURA REIKO SHY PRINCESS 1:11.60 
1986 CRICKET BALL OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200 MT Grade IIIBATAVE COMRADE IN ARMS 1:11.50 
1985 BREATH TAKING NUREYEVCAP DANTIBES CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 8-g 1200 MT Grade IIIREASONABLE PRINCE REYMO 1:11.70 
1984 CELESTIAL DANCER GODSWALKOULANOVA ANTHONY G. HIDE A11 1200 MT Grade IIIPARIOLI PRE AUX CLERCS 1:09.90 
1983 MAXIMOVA GREEN DANCERBARACALA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 2-s 1200 MT Grade IIIGABITAT AFRICAN JOY 1:09.00 
1982 GREAT EASTERN JUKEBOXMISS BANGKOK JOHN L. DUNLOP 15-a 1200 MT Grade IIIDIAMOND CUTTER3 TRY TO SMILE  DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE
1981 RABDAN BOLD LAD2BUALIM ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 3-o 1200 MT Grade IIIENCHANTMENT WELSHWYN2   
1980 KILIJARO AFRICAN SKYMANFILIA OLIVIER DOUIEB 11-e 1200 MT Grade IIINORTHJET STANDAAN   
1979 KING OF MACEDON DIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAIN J. CUNNINGTON JR. 8-h 1200 MT Grade IIIMIAMI SPRINGS BOITRON   
1978 KING OF MACEDON DIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAIN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 8-h 1200 MT Grade IIIBALBOA   1:13.703° NETHER LANE
1977 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS P. LALLIE 10 1200 MT Grade IIISHARP ROCKET FARAWAY TIMES   
1976 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS P. LALLIE 10 1200 MT Grade IIIARCH SCULPTOR NAGIN   
1975 STREET LIGHT ST. CHADCRYSTAL LIGHT J. J. HINDLEY 1-s 1200 MT Grade III      
1974 FLIRTING AROUND ROUND TABLEHAPPY FLIRT 2-s 1200 MT Grade IIIBOONES CABIN TOUR NOBEL   
1973 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY 14-b 1200 MT Grade IIIIFNI PEPENADOR   
1972 SOME HAND WILL SOMERSTHREE FOURS J. J. HINDLEY 3-i 1200 MT Grade IIIBOLD MINSTREL GAIN DE CAUSE   
1971 NO MERCY FORTINO2CROWNING MERCY 14-c 1200 MT Grade III      
1970 BALIDAR WILL SOMERSVIOLET BANK JOHN R. WINTER 8-d 1200 MT   BALSANE   
1969 MISMALOYA EMERSONMRS ARRIS 16-c 1200M       
1967 FIRST DATE3 ROYAL PALMGOLDEN FOOTPRINTS 8-f 1200M       
1965 TAKAWALK NATIVE DANCERAMPOLA 16-c 1200M YOURS2 VICTORIA QUAY   
1964 TAKAWALK NATIVE DANCERAMPOLA E. POLLET 16-c 1200M       
1963 LIGONIER WORDENVAMARIE 4-i 1200 MT       
1962 FORTINO2 GREY SOVEREIGNRANAVALO 4-r 1200M       
1961 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA E. POLLETT 16 1200M       
1960 TANATA TANTIEMEREINATA F. MATHET 8-i 1200M       
1959 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU 7-a 1200 MT       
1957 MIDGET DJEBEMIMI2 1-u 1200 MT MYSTIC2 VERRIERES   
1956 VERRIERES PALESTINESERRE CHAUDE 5-g 1200M   OFERISTA   
1954 VAMARIE CLARIONWINONA2 4-i 1200M       
1952 BIBI TOORI OWEN TUDORBIBIBEG R. CARVER SR. 9-c 1200M       
1951 SANGUINE6 PINK FLOWERSKETCHY3 A. HEAD 11-c 1200M       
1950 DJEBE DJEBELCATHERINE A. HEAD 22-b 1200M SARRAU SKYLARKING2   
1948 DAMNOS DJEBELORLAMONDE C. SEMBLAT 14-f 1200M PRIMEUR     
1947 DJAMA DJEBELSEMIRAMIDE CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 5-e 1200MT SOLINA3 LE LAVANDOU   
1946 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1200 MT   TANGO2  2° FLAMBOYANT
1945 VAGABOND4 ASTROPHELWALCHOWITE 20-a 1200 MT       
1944 FANATIQUE EPINARDFORAINE 12-a 1300 MT FINE ART    LONGCHAMP
1943 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 1200 MT FINE ART    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 BRANKA BRUMEUXMUSOMA WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 2-n 1200M      2° LEOPARDI 3° VALVINS
1936 LIMAC THE MAC NABLILYSOL WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 20-a 1200M Grade IIIAZIYADE GIOVINEZA   
1935 HAJIRI PAPYRUSHAJIBIBI 5-i 1200M Grade IIIWEDDING RING14 NOIRVILLE   
1934 MAKILA5 EPINARDMADEMOISELLE CLOQUE ANDRE SWANN 11-g 1200M Grade IIIJOCRISSE WEEDING RING   
1932 CAKE WALK6 MASSINECATHERINE27 A. MANBY 1-w 1200M EADHILD PRESENT10   
1931 ALLUVIAL PONDOLANDSWEEPEDEZA W. PRATT 13-c 1200 MT DICKENS11 MASKED JESTER   
1930 SLIPPER ABBOTS TRACEOUR LIZ GEORGE NEWTON 4-i 1200 MT ADVERTENCIA    3° MASKED BANDIT
1927 MADELINE4 SWEEPER3MICMACS F. PRAT A1 1200 MT DICTATEUR VIII LADY CLIFDEN4   
1926 PACIFIC16 GROSVENORPACIENCIA18 R. CARVER 11-a 1200M Grade IIIMACKWILLER SAN DIAGO   
1925 MILLET6 MACDONALD2MILLERETTE2 R. CARVER 5-i 1200M LISTEN IN PACIFIC16   
1923 NICEAS SUNDRIDGENIKA 4-l 1200M       
1921 DOLPHIN7 ECOUENDJEPHTE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 9-b 3000M Grade IIIMARAUSSAN SOUT2  LONGCHAMP
1920 GLORIOUS15 MAINTENONGLORIA10 R. DENMAN 4-f 1000M LE CHATELET3 GET UP QUICKLY   
1919 ASSYRIENNE SARDANAPALEDERBOUKA 11-b 1000M Grade IIIOBSERVATEUR2 LUPERCALE   
1913 PANTAGRUEL2 -- 1000M Grade IIIBANSHEE RADIAL3   
1912 JARRETIERE2 CHILDWICKLA JONCHEE P. LYNHAM 3-n 1000M PETULANCE5 MABOUL   
1911 JARRETIERE2 CHILDWICKLA JONCHEE P. LYNHAM 3-n 1000M MAIS2    3° BASSOMPIERRE
1910 LORLETTE LORLOTELM SIBOURD 18-a 1000M CERDA VINCI11   
1909 SYPHON2 WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2 13-c 1000M TROYEN2 SIXTE2   
1908 GOURBI4 FLYING FOXFINE MOUCHE10 5-i 1000M GUIRLANDE ILE DE FRANCE23   
1907 SYPHON2 WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2 J.-C. WATSON 13-c 1000M CHANAAN DOREMUS   
1906 SYPHON2 WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2 J.-C. WATSON 13-c 1000 MT CHANAAN REINE DE NAPLES2   
1905 HEBRON LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 2-h 1000 MT       
1904 GINETTE5 CLAIRONPICARDIA2 17 1000 MT FRENCH FOX2    3° VISAPOUR
1903 HEBRON LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 2-h 2200M      2° KNICKNACK 3° TAMBOUR MAJOR
1901 MAUVEZIN RUEILMODEST MARTHA 8 1600M LA JONCHEE MIROBOLANT4   
1900 LISTO7 ERMAKLIRA23 1000M MAUVEZIN    3° BEGER
1899 RAILLEUR MIRABEAU3RAYMONDE W. CARTER 7-b 1000M MARTHA10 RIPOSTEUR   
1898 RAILLEUR MIRABEAU3RAYMONDE W. CARTER 7-b 1000M WASHINGTON11 VALPARAISO13   
1897 FERRIERES HEAUMEFEERIE4 J.C. WATSON 1000MT Grade IIIBEATO DOUBLE TOUR   
1896 SHERIDAN9 CLAIRONSOUVERAINE8 5-g 1000M GINGEMBRE3 METEORE4   
1895 BEATRIX LE SANCYLEAP YEAR2 15-b 1000M Grade IIIMONTLHERY ERMENONVILLE2   
1894 ARNICA13 RELUISANTAIDA7 1-b 1000 MT JUBILE2    3° BRICOLE
1893 HOCHE2 ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITA 19 1000 MT MARLY5 BELLEGARDE6   
1891 REVEILLE11 BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE2 17-a 1000 MT ESPION8 MIROIR DE PORTUGAL   
1890 WAR DANCE2 GALLIARDWAR PAINT 1-e 1000 MT WANDORA FRANCILLON   
1889 LUGANO11 MOURLEMISS HERVINE FRED CARTER 19-a 1000 MT   ENTENTE8  2° MASTER ALBERT
1888 NOGARET2 MONTARGISMA NORMANDIE2 CHARLES PRATT 7 1000 MT   FRAPOTEL  2° LE CORDOUAN
1887 FRAPOTEL ZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY 3-c 1000 MT CHERIE2    3° PRODIGUE
1886 PRUDENCE9 WELLINGTONIAMLLE DU PLESSIS 3-i 900 MT      2° LABOUREUR 3° FEUILLAGE
1882 COMTE ALFRED FLAGEOLETCONTEMPT5 ROBERT DENMAN 14-a 900 MT BASILIQUE2     
1881 BIENVEILLANTE VERTUGADINLA BALEINE 2-a 1000 MT FEUILLE DE FRENE TONTINE7  LONGCHAMP
1880 SORBE PLUTUS2STYRIA2 2-s 1200 MT Grade IIIBETE-A-CHAGRINS     
1878 PORCELAINE3 CYMBAL2PLANETE4 3 900 MT GLADIA FITZ PLUTUS   
1877 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA 8-b 900 MT      2° AUBEPINE 3° POMME DAMOUR
  Add info for an additional year