Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE MEAUTRY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 FINSBURY SQUARESIYOUNIDIAMOND SQUARE2F. CHAPPET1-pDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfWALEC LORD OF THE LAND5 1:09.71 
2015 SUEDOISLE HAVRE6CUP CAKE3C. BAILLET13-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTHE RIGHT MAN2 QUEEN BEE39 1:12.56 
2014 COULSTYKODIACHAZIUMRICHARD HANNON1-kDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfGAMMARTH ROBERT LE DIABLE3 1:13.86 
2013 MYASUNPANISSPAIN3C. BAILLET5-hDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTULIPS DIBAJJ 1:10.14SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 JIMMY STYLESINCHINORINYA LAKECLIVE COX5-hDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfGAMMARTH MARIOL 1:10.40 
2011 MARCHAND DORMARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17MICKAEL DELZANGLES11-fDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfDEFINIGHTLY LE VALENTIN 1:12.10 
2010 SWISS DIVA2PIVOTALSWISS LAKE2D ELSWORTH4-nDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfKACHGAI TIZA6 1:11.90 
2009 MARIOLMUNIR2LA BASTOCHEROBERT COLLET9-eDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfCONTEST6 TAYSEER2 1:08.40 
2008 TIZA6GOLDKEEPERMAMUSHKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-wDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfINXILE MARIOL 1:09.90 
2007 GARNICA2LINAMIXGUERIDIAJ.-C. ROUGET1-bDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfLE CADRE NOIR TIZA6 1:12.20 
2006 INDIAN MAIDEN4INDIAN RIDGEJINSIYAHMALCOLM S. SAUNDERS23-bDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfEISTEDDFOD3 RATIO 1:13.80 
2005 EISTEDDFOD3CADEAUX GENEREUXFFESTINIOGP.F.I. COLE22-dDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfANDRONIKOS RATIO 1:12.50 
2004 STAR VALLEY3STARBOROUGHVALLEYROSEJ.-C. ROUGET5-hDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfSWEDISH SHAVE STRIKING AMBITION 1:13.00 
2003 BLANCHE7LOUP SOLITAIREPOLOMIA2-dDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfZINZIBERINE CRYSTAL CASTLE 1:13.60 
2002 CRYSTAL CASTLEGILDED TIMEWAYAGE1-eDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfSWEDISH SHAVE DANGER OVER 1:12.40 
2001 DO THE HONOURSHIGHEST HONORPERSIAN SECRETHENRI-ALEX PANTALL3-dDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfINVINCIBLE SPIRIT HOT TIN ROOF 1:09.50 
2000 THREE POINTSBERINGTRAZLJOHN DUNLOP1-nDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfDANGER OVER MOUNT ABU 1.10.10 
1999 VISION OF NIGHTNIGHT SHIFTDREAMAWHILE3-fDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfSAMPOWER STAR NUCLEAR DEBATE   
1998 ANDREYEVPRESIDIUM2MISSISHR. HANNON9-hDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfMY BEST VALENTINE FAIRLY GREY 1:09.80 
1997 PAS DE REPONSEDANZIGSOUNDINGSCHRISTIANE HEAD4-jDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfLINOISE HEVER GOLF ROSE 1:13.10SF, 7R, 1-1-NK
1996 KISTENAMISWAKIMABROVACRIQUETTE HEAD1-uDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTITUS LIVIUS BASHAAYEASH 1:10.50 
1995 MISSED FLIGHTDOMINIONLOVESKATECHRISTOPHER F. WALL23-bDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfWARNING STAR ALZIANAH 1:12.90 
1994 LAKE CONISTONBLUEBIRDPERSIAN POLLYGEOFF LEWIS5-dDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfFIRST TRUMP SPAIN LANE 1:12.80 
1993 MONDE BLEULAST TYCOONMAKE PLANSANDRE FABRE4-rDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfCRACK REGIMENT THREE FOR FANTASY 1:12.50 
1992 TWAFEAJTOPSIDERBILLY SUES RIBB. HANBURY6-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTHOURIOS AMIGO MENOR 1:14.00 
1991 FEENPARKPARK ROMEO3FEENLIEDHERBERT COHN4DEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfGANGES DANZANTE 1:10.90 
1990 POLE POSITION2SHARPOPUTUPONANDRE FABRE14-bDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfPHARAOHS DELIGHT PONT-AVEN 1:15.60 
1989 CRICKET BALLOLDEN TIMESCATERINA2JOHN FELLOWS15-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfNABEEL DANCER CORVIGLIA2 1:12.20 
1988 CRICKET BALLOLDEN TIMESCATERINA2JOHN FELLOWS15-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfASTRONEF CANANGO 1:10.60 
1987 CRICKET BALLOLDEN TIMESCATERINA2JOHN FELLOWS15-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfSAKURA REIKO SHY PRINCESS 1:11.60 
1986 CRICKET BALLOLDEN TIMESCATERINA2JOHN FELLOWS15-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBATAVE COMRADE IN ARMS 1:11.50 
1985 BREATH TAKINGNUREYEVCAP DANTIBESCRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK8-gDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfREASONABLE PRINCE REYMO 1:11.70 
1984 CELESTIAL DANCERGODSWALKOULANOVAANTHONY G. HIDEA11DEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfPARIOLI PRE AUX CLERCS 1:09.90 
1983 MAXIMOVAGREEN DANCERBARACALACRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK2-sDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfGABITAT AFRICAN JOY 1:09.00 
1982 GREAT EASTERNJUKEBOXMISS BANGKOKJOHN L. DUNLOP15-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfDIAMOND CUTTER3 TRY TO SMILE  DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE
1981 RABDANBOLD LAD2BUALIMROBERT W. ARMSTRONG3-oDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfENCHANTMENT WELSHWYN2   
1980 KILIJAROAFRICAN SKYMANFILIAOLIVIER DOUIEB11-eDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfNORTHJET STANDAAN   
1979 KING OF MACEDONDIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAINJ. CUNNINGTON JR.8-hDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfMIAMI SPRINGS BOITRON   
1978 KING OF MACEDONDIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAINJOHN CUNNINGTON JR.8-hDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBALBOA   1:13.703° NETHER LANE
1977 GIRL FRIENDBIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESSP. LALLIE10DEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfSHARP ROCKET FARAWAY TIMES   
1976 GIRL FRIENDBIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESSP. LALLIE10DEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfARCH SCULPTOR NAGIN   
1975 STREET LIGHTST. CHADCRYSTAL LIGHTJ. J. HINDLEY1-sDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1974 FLIRTING AROUNDROUND TABLEHAPPY FLIRT2-sDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBOONES CABIN TOUR NOBEL   
1973 EL RASTROBREAKSPEARRAILLERY14-bDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfIFNI PEPENADOR   
1972 SOME HANDWILL SOMERSTHREE FOURSJ. J. HINDLEY3-iDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBOLD MINSTREL GAIN DE CAUSE   
1971 NO MERCYFORTINO2CROWNING MERCY14-cDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1970 BALIDARWILL SOMERSVIOLET BANKJOHN R. WINTER8-dDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurf  BALSANE   
1969 MISMALOYAEMERSONMRS ARRIS16-cDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1967 FIRST DATE3ROYAL PALMGOLDEN FOOTPRINTS8-fDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1965 TAKAWALKNATIVE DANCERAMPOLA16-cDEAUVILLE1200MTurfYOURS2 VICTORIA QUAY   
1964 TAKAWALKNATIVE DANCERAMPOLAE. POLLET16-cDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1963 LIGONIERWORDENVAMARIE4-iDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurf      
1962 FORTINO2GREY SOVEREIGNRANAVALO4-rDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1961 LEPINAYBUISSON ARDENTPANTONAE. POLLETT16DEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1960 TANATATANTIEMEREINATAF. MATHET8-iMAISONS-LAFFITTE1200MTurf      
1959 EDELLICRELICEDELFRAU7-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurf      
1957 MIDGETDJEBEMIMI21-uDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurfMYSTIC2 VERRIERES   
1956 VERRIERESPALESTINESERRE CHAUDE5-gDEAUVILLE1200MTurf  OFERISTA   
1954 VAMARIECLARIONWINONA24-iDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1952 BIBI TOORIOWEN TUDORBIBIBEGR. CARVER SR.9-cDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1951 SANGUINE6PINK FLOWERSKETCHY3A. HEAD11-cDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1950 DJEBEDJEBELCATHERINEA. HEAD22-bDEAUVILLE1200MTurfSARRAU SKYLARKING2   
1948 DAMNOSDJEBELORLAMONDEC. SEMBLAT14-fDEAUVILLE1200MTurfPRIMEUR     
1947 DJAMADJEBELSEMIRAMIDECHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT5-eDEAUVILLE1200MTTurfSOLINA3 LE LAVANDOU   
1946 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEA. LIEUX1-kDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurf  TANGO2  2° FLAMBOYANT
1945 VAGABOND4ASTROPHELWALCHOWITE20-aDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurf      
1944 FANATIQUEEPINARDFORAINE12-aLONGCHAMP1300 MTTurfFINE ART    LONGCHAMP
1943 DOGATRODOSTODOGARESSE14-dMAISONS-LAFFITTE1200 MTTurfFINE ART    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 BRANKABRUMEUXMUSOMAWILLIAM CUNNINGTON2-nMAISONS-LAFFITTE1200MTurf     2° LEOPARDI 3° VALVINS
1936 LIMACTHE MAC NABLILYSOLWILLIAM CUNNINGTON20-aDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfAZIYADE GIOVINEZA   
1935 HAJIRIPAPYRUSHAJIBIBI5-iDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfWEDDING RING14 NOIRVILLE   
1934 MAKILA5EPINARDMADEMOISELLE CLOQUEANDRE SWANN11-gDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfJOCRISSE WEEDING RING   
1932 CAKE WALK6MASSINECATHERINE27A. MANBY1-wDEAUVILLE1200MTurfEADHILD PRESENT10   
1931 ALLUVIALPONDOLANDSWEEPEDEZAW. PRATT13-cDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurfDICKENS11 MASKED JESTER   
1930 SLIPPERABBOTS TRACEOUR LIZGEORGE NEWTON4-iDEAUVILLE1200 MTTurfADVERTENCIA    3° MASKED BANDIT
1927 MADELINE4SWEEPER3MICMACSF. PRATA1DEAUVILLE1200 MTTurfDICTATEUR VIII LADY CLIFDEN4   
1926 PACIFIC16GROSVENORPACIENCIA18R. CARVER11-aDEAUVILLE1200MGrade IIITurfMACKWILLER SAN DIAGO   
1925 MILLET6MACDONALD2MILLERETTE2R. CARVER5-iDEAUVILLE1200MTurfLISTEN IN PACIFIC16   
1923 NICEASSUNDRIDGENIKA4-lDEAUVILLE1200MTurf      
1921 DOLPHIN7ECOUENDJEPHTECHARLES BARTHOLOMEW9-bDEAUVILLE3000MGrade IIITurfMARAUSSAN SOUT2  LONGCHAMP
1920 GLORIOUS15MAINTENONGLORIA10R. DENMAN4-fDEAUVILLE1000MTurfLE CHATELET3 GET UP QUICKLY   
1919 ASSYRIENNESARDANAPALEDERBOUKA11-bDEAUVILLE1000MGrade IIITurfOBSERVATEUR2 LUPERCALE   
1913 PANTAGRUEL2--11DEAUVILLE1000MGrade IIITurfBANSHEE RADIAL3   
1912 JARRETIERE2CHILDWICKLA JONCHEEP. LYNHAM3-nDEAUVILLE1000MTurfPETULANCE5 MABOUL   
1911 JARRETIERE2CHILDWICKLA JONCHEEP. LYNHAM3-nDEAUVILLE1000MTurfMAIS2    3° BASSOMPIERRE
1910 LORLETTELORLOTELMSIBOURD18-aDEAUVILLE1000MTurfCERDA VINCI11   
1909 SYPHON2WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE213-cDEAUVILLE1000MTurfTROYEN2 SIXTE2   
1908 GOURBI4FLYING FOXFINE MOUCHE105-iDEAUVILLE1000MTurfGUIRLANDE ILE DE FRANCE23   
1907 SYPHON2WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2J.-C. WATSON13-cDEAUVILLE1000MTurfCHANAAN DOREMUS   
1906 SYPHON2WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2J.-C. WATSON13-cDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfCHANAAN REINE DE NAPLES2   
1905 HEBRONLE SANCYCLEMENTINA82-hDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurf      
1904 GINETTE5CLAIRONPICARDIA217DEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfFRENCH FOX2    3° VISAPOUR
1903 HEBRONLE SANCYCLEMENTINA82-hLONGCHAMP2200MTurf     2° KNICKNACK 3° TAMBOUR MAJOR
1901 MAUVEZINRUEILMODEST MARTHA8DEAUVILLE1600MTurfLA JONCHEE MIROBOLANT4   
1900 LISTO7ERMAKLIRA23 DEAUVILLE1000MTurfMAUVEZIN    3° BEGER
1899 RAILLEURMIRABEAU3RAYMONDEW. CARTER7-bDEAUVILLE1000MTurfMARTHA II RIPOSTEUR   
1898 RAILLEURMIRABEAU3RAYMONDEW. CARTER7-bDEAUVILLE1000MTurfWASHINGTON11 VALPARAISO13   
1897 FERRIERESHEAUMEFEERIE4J.C. WATSONDEAUVILLE1000MTGrade IIITurfBEATO DOUBLE TOUR   
1896 SHERIDAN9CLAIRONSOUVERAINE85-gDEAUVILLE1000MTurfGINGEMBRE3 METEORE4   
1895 BEATRIXLE SANCYLEAP YEAR215-bDEAUVILLE1000MGrade IIITurfMONTLHERY ERMENONVILLE2   
1894 ARNICA13RELUISANTAIDA71-bDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfJUBILE2    3° BRICOLE
1893 HOCHE2ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITA19DEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfMARLY5 BELLEGARDE6   
1891 REVEILLE11BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE217-aDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfESPION8 MIROIR DE PORTUGAL   
1890 WAR DANCE2GALLIARDWAR PAINT1-eDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfWANDORA FRANCILLON   
1889 LUGANO11MOURLEMISS HERVINEFRED CARTER19-aDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurf  ENTENTE8  2° MASTER ALBERT
1888 NOGARET2MONTARGISMA NORMANDIE2CHARLES PRATT7DEAUVILLE1000 MTTurf  FRAPOTEL  2° LE CORDOUAN
1887 FRAPOTELZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY3-cDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfCHERIE2    3° PRODIGUE
1886 PRUDENCE9WELLINGTONIAMLLE DU PLESSIS3-iDEAUVILLE900 MTTurf     2° LABOUREUR 3° FEUILLAGE
1882 COMTE ALFREDFLAGEOLETCONTEMPT5ROBERT DENMAN14-aDEAUVILLE900 MTTurfBASILIQUE2     
1881 BIENVEILLANTEVERTUGADINLA BALEINE2-aDEAUVILLE1000 MTTurfFEUILLE DE FRENE TONTINE7  LONGCHAMP
1880 SORBEPLUTUS2STYRIA22-sDEAUVILLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBETE-A-CHAGRINS     
1878 PORCELAINE3CYMBAL2PLANETE43DEAUVILLE900 MTTurfGLADIA FITZ PLUTUS   
1877 PENSACOLA2DOLLARPERGOLA8-bDEAUVILLE900 MTTurf     2° AUBEPINE 3° POMME DAMOUR
Add info for an additional year