Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CRITERIUM DI ROMA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
ITALY
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 GINWARMARTINO ALONSOROSEMARY GIRL4-mROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfGIACAS TERRE BRUNE   
2013 PABLOSKYMASTERCRAFTSMANSAVE THE TABLE4-jROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfRECOB WONDERFUL WIND   
2012 FREETOWN6SPEIGHTSTOWNFRESNAY43-cROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfCLOUD9 ICI LA COTE   
2011 VEDELAGORED CLUBSQUEEN SHY4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfRIVERTIME PECCATO DI GOLA   
2010 STEP UP4FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDLADY MELBOURNE36-eROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfWAY TO FLY2 FREE WINNER2   
2009 FIELD OF DREAMOASIS DREAMFIELD OF HOPE3-cROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfGOLDEN ACCLAMATION SPIRIT IN THE DARK   
2008 DIGLETT2ONE COOL CATRICH GIFT323-bROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfLUI REI CAPO CARBONARA   
2007 BLACK MAMBAZO2STATUE OF LIBERTY2RICH GIFT323-bROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfFORCE OF RANSOM CITY ROMA   
2006 GOLDEN TITUSTITUS LIVIUSORAPLATA21-aROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfLADAK GOLDEN SPORTS   
2005 GOLDEN STUDIN THE WINGSSUSI WONG23-aROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfGREAT UNCLE TED STUCK OF CAFFEINA   
2004 GOLDEN STRAVINSKYSTRAVINSKY2SHAGADELLIC3-nROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfCATWALK CLERIC PATAPAN2   
2003 GOLDEN PIVOTALPIVOTALCLASSY RELATION27ROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfRYCHTER     
2002 LE VIE DEI COLORIEFISIOMYSTIC TEMPO16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfGOLDEN DEVIOUS GOLDEN JADE2   
2001 ROYAL RHAPSODY4ALI-ROYALTAAJREH23ROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTGrade IIITurfCLEFAIRY SOPRAN CONVIT   
2000 BLU AIR GUNSPECTRUM3CARILLON MISS8-fROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTGrade IIITurfEURIBOR DISTINCTLY DANCER   
1999 NOVITA ECLATANTIIMP SOCIETYJACKIE MENDEZ12-gROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTHUNDERBROWN FALCO RAINBOW   
1998 ROCCO DA PAGANIMASADACTION KARA8-fROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTListedTurfSOLITARY DANCER     
1997 PRIMAS AGEREHAMASLUCY LIMELIGHTA. PERAINO1-pROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTGrade IIITurfBLU CARILLON AUPRIDE 1:05.8GF, 9R. 1-3/4, 1-3/4
1996 DOCTOR LECKTERKEY TO THE KINGDOMCLOTHES HORSEA. PERAINO2-fROMA CAPANNELLE1100 MTTurfI LOVE PETRIOLO TIFFAR   
1995 TRY MY SEGNORTIROLCARILLON MISSOVIDIO PESSI8-fROMA CAPANNELLE1100MGrade IIITurfDUNGEON MASTER GRANSVELDT 1.06.30 
1994 STATOMSTATOBLESTVALADONMICK CHANNON14-cCAMPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfBLU TUSMANI JALCAMIN 1.10.80 
1993 FRED BONGUSTODANEHILLHI BETTINAROBERTO BROGI19-bROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfSHOOT IN THE DARK CASTEL RUNDEGG 1:10.10 
1992 FUTURE STORMSTORM CATSEA SANDSARMANDO RENZONI4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfMISTER NAIF   1.12.503 ROSSI ERNESTO
1991 STUCKCONQUISTADOR CIELOSIMPLY DIVINELORENZO BROGI8-fROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfRUBINA PANATTA WHITTINGHAM 1.11.10 
1990 ARRANVANNAPRIMO DOMINIESMOKE CREEKC. COLLINS20-aROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfALCINOO MISS ALESSIA 1:03.50 
1989 CAOMETSUPERLATIVECHALUMEAU3-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfCHASENS DRUSCIE  RESULTAT FAUX POUR LE IER
1988 FLAMING SWORDSAYF EL ARABHOT PAD16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfDOMINATUS MARINA DUFF   
1987 DIVINA ESTATESTATE DINNERDEWANADANCE11-fROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf  CHERRY BUCK   
1986 PIETUSTHATCHINGPROVIDENCE620-aROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfHARBOUR BAR DISCOVERY   
1985 SWEET MASACAMASPETITE BOURGUOISE3-lROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfSVELT     
1984 WILL DANCERGREEN DANCERFRENETIQUE16-gROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfSABAZIA PIETUS   
1983 STRAMUSCSHAMMAJESTIC STREET3-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf      
1982 TAJWINDWINDJAMMER4TAJ LADY14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf      
1981 BALLY BISWINDJAMMER4BALLYNANTY13-eROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf  DEUX AOUT   
1980 TRAVOLTAPORTO BELLO2HI-BABY1-bROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf      
1979 NORTHJETNORTHFIELDSJELLATINA22ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTRES GATE     
1978 STOUCIUPPER CASESCALA DI SETA214-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf  LADISLAO DI OPPELM   
1977 TERSIVASONG2TIFFANY CASE6-eROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfAFRICAN HORSE BE BUT   
1976 QUADRANOSOLE MIOSERRAVALLA16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfTAPPINGO DUCHESS UMBRA  2YO C & F, TAPPINGO DQ TO 2ND
1974 CARNAUBANOHOLME2CARNIVAL QUEEN16-gROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfMAGIBROOK PRATILE   
1973 PIPINOSOVEREIGN PATHLADY WONG19ROMA CAPANNELLE1200MListedTurfCARTAGINE BARONE ROSSO  2YO
1972 PENTOTALWILL SOMERSPENDLEMIST22ROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfCANDAHAR3 NOVELLO DA SAN LUCANO  2YO
1971 FRANCESCA BIONDAMAJORITY BLUECHERRY BIRD1-pROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfGLORIA ROMANA PARNY   
1970 DEPUTY GOVERNORMASTER WILLIEREGENT MISSA11ROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurfGARIM    RESULTAT FAUX POUR 1ER
1969 BLUERIDGE DANCERBLUEBIRDMARAQUIBA12-gROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfCAMDEN6     
1968 BACUCORIO MARINSIORA MARGARITA10ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTOUPET SOLITO4   
1967 JULIET6JADDOGEISHA GIRL210-aROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf      
1966 BLOODSTOCKGRAUSTARKBUCK THE TIDE2-sROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTTurfPEDIGREE MARIUCCIA2   
1965 PRINCE TADYPRINCE TAJLAST LADY212-aROMA CAPANNELLE1200MGrade IIITurf  ESPRA  RESULTAT FAUX POUR 1ER
1963 CLAUDIA LORENESETISSOTTORRE PAOLA1-iROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1962 COURT ROSEROYAL HAMPTONMONTE ROSA8-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfCESAR5 CARBONARIO   
1961 SIDS DANCERDINS DANCERBARE STAGE11-gROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfSPLASH2 ARPA   
1960 ZUCCOLI-KILCHATTAN2-sROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1958 RIO MARINTRAGHETTOCIRA24-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTTurf     2ND: SPLASHED; 3RD: COURT OF ARCH
1957 PIER CAPPONILACADUVPIERRE QUI VIRE1-bROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfHONORIUS2     
1956 ANTONYCALDARIUMREGINETTE1-kROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfWHO KNEW     
1955 BARBARA SIRANIVERSO2BUONAMICA22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfZIMONE     
1954 FIFTH AVENUE6THE MASHERLADY SHEILA5ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTEAFORME     
1953 BOTTICELLIBLUE PETERBUONAMICA22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfGIAMBELLINA ORVIETO2   
1952 OH DOMINOCHEQUERSOMEDAY GIRL1-mROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfBRIMMING     
1951 GOLDEN CLOUDGOLD BRIDGERAINSTORM22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1950 DAUMIERNICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA214-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfSTAFFA2 MORENGO   
1949 SOUL O JOANBERTRANDOSWEEP ALY1-bROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfMY RAMBLING T ACCOUNT   
1948 ARROW14SEA BEQUESTMIST1231ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1947 ASTOLFINANICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA7-fROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1946 ESTE2MORONIELIDE6-fROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfTROMBADOUR     
1945 GLADIOLONAVARROGLORIEUSE16ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurfCAMPIELLO     
1944 TRAGHETTOCAVALIERE DARPINOTALMA31-nROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1943 GOLDEN CLOUDGOLD BRIDGERAINSTORM22-dROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1942 ORSENIGOOLEANDEROSTANA16-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1941 DONATELLA2MAHMOUDDELLEANA14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1940 NICCOLO DELLARCACORONACHNOGARA4-rROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1939 MORONIORTELLOMARATTA FAUSTINA2-wROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1938 UNKNOWN3--ROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1936 DONATELLO2BLENHEIM2DELLEANA14-cROMA CAPANNELLE1200 MTGrade IIITurf      
Add info for an additional year