Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GORDON RICHARDS STAKES - SANDOWN
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ULYSSES16 GALILEO4LIGHT SHIFT SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4-m 10 F Grade IIIDEAUVILLE22 MY DREAM BOAT 2:14:168 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 MY DREAM BOAT LORD SHANAKILLBETTY BURKE2 CLIVE COX 2-f 10 F Grade IIIWESTERN HYMN AYRAD 2:13:147 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 WESTERN HYMN HIGH CHAPARRALBLUE RHAPSODY7 JOHN GOSDEN 16 10 F Grade IIIPOSTPONED4 CANNOCK CHASE 2:10.25 
2014 NOBLE MISSION2 GALILEO4KIND2 LADY CECIL 1-k 10 F Grade IIITELESCOPE16 CONTRIBUTER 2.15.89 
2013 AL KAZEEM DUBAWIKAZEEM ROGER CHARLTON 21-a 10 F Grade IIITHOMAS CHIPPENDALE EKTIHAAM 2.10.18 
2012 COLOMBIAN AZAMOURCLODORA JOHN GOSDEN 16-b 10 F Grade IIIPOET8 TWICE OVER3 2.24.60 
2011 KINGS GAMBIT4 SILVANOLADY BROMPTON TOM TATE 1-n 10 F Grade IIIBLACK SPIRIT3 SHAMALI 2:08.01GOING GOOD
2010 GLASS HARMONIUM VERGLASSPRING SYMPHONY3 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 10 F Grade IIIREDWOOD8 LAAHEB 2:08.03GOING GOOD
2009 TARTAN BEARER SPECTRUM3HIGHLAND GIFT SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 10 F Grade IIIPIPEDREAMER3 BUCCELLATI2 2:08.65 
2008 ASK4 SADLERS WELLSREQUEST2 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2-f 10 F Grade IIIHATTAN PHILATELIST3 2:10.63GS. 5R. -2-
2007 RED ROCKS2 GALILEO4PHARMACIST BRIAN J. MEEHAN 40 10 F Grade IIIMASHAAHED KANDIDATE 2:09.16GD/FM, 4/27, 6R, M-2, 1/2, 1 1/4
2006 DAY FLIGHT2 SADLERS WELLSBONASH JOHN GOSDEN 23-b 10 F Grade IIINOTABLE GUEST CROSSPEACE 2:08.17 
2005 WEIGHTLESS IN THE WINGSORFORD NESS AMANDA PERRETT 13-c 10 F Grade IIIHAZYVIEW TOLPUDDLE 2:08.90 
2004 CHANCELLOR3 HALLINGISTICANNA JOHN DUNLOP 10-c 10 F Grade IIINYSAEAN SUNSTRACH 2.11.19 
2003 INDIAN CREEK4 INDIAN RIDGEBLUE WATER2 DAVID ELSWORTH 21-a 10 F Grade IIIBOURGAINVILLE IMPERIAL DANCER3 2:09.56 
2002 CHANCELLOR3 HALLINGISTICANNA BARRY HILLS 10-c 10 F Grade IIIBORDER ARROW IMPERIAL DANCER3 2.12.77 
2001 ISLAND HOUSE GRAND LODGEFORTITUDE4 GEOFF WRAGG 1-w 10 F Grade IIIBORDER ARROW PAWN BROKER 2:21.90 
2000 LITTLE ROCK2 WARNINGMUCH TOO RISKY MICHAEL STOUTE 8-d 10 F Grade IIIDIAMOND WHITE BOMB ALASKA 2:20.69 
1999 GENEROUS ROSI GENEROUSCOME ON ROSI JOHN DUNLOP 5-d 10 F Grade IIIEVENING WORLD DARK SHELL 2.13.03 
1998 GERMANO GENEROUSGAY FANTASTIC GEOFF WRAGG 11 10 F Grade IIIGARUDA RIYADIAN 2.21.22 
1997 SASURU MOST WELCOMESASSALYA GEOFF WRAGG 7-a 10 F Grade IIIMULTICOLOURED ALI-ROYAL 2:13.08 
1996 SINGSPIEL4 IN THE WINGSGLORIOUS SONG MICHAEL STOUTE 12-c 10 F Grade IIIPILSUDSKI NAKED WELCOME 2:06.68 
1995 PRINCE OF ANDROS AL NASRHER RADIANCE DAVID LODER 4-m 10 F Grade IIINICOLOTTE IONIO 2:09.69 
1994 SCRIBE SADLERS WELLSNORTHERN SCRIPT JOHN DUNLOP 1-c 10 F Grade IIIPRINCE OF ANDROS WOOTTON RIVERS 2:21.92 
1993 RUBY TIGER AHONOORAHAYATI2 PAUL COLE 14-b 10 F Grade IIIGREAT PALM BOLOARDO 2:12.60 
1992 DEAR DOCTOR CRYSTAL GLITTERSADELE TOUMIGNON JOHN HAMMOND 1-u 10 F Grade IIIRED BISHOP OPERA HOUSE 2.07.42 
1991 NOBLE PATRIARCH ALZAOPAMPALA JOHN DUNLOP 8-d 10 F Grade IIISTAPLEFORD MANOR KARINGA BAY 2.07.23 
1990 DOLPOUR SADLERS WELLSDUMKA MICHAEL STOUTE 21-a 10 F Grade IIIILE DE CHYPRE BATSHOOF 2:05.24 
1989 INDIAN SKIMMER STORM BIRDNOBILIARE HENRY CECIL 9-b 10 F Grade IIIPER QUOD CARROLL HOUSE 2:18.57 
1988 INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSERIEMA LUCA CUMANI 9-e 10 F Grade IIIMOST WELCOME GOLDEN BRAID 2:14.33 
1987 ALLEZ MILORD TOM ROLFEWHY ME LORD GUY HARWOOD 8-f 10 F Grade IIIK BATTERY SHARP NOBLE 2:06.30 
1986 SUPREME LEADER BUSTINOPRINCESS ZENA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 2-f 10 F Grade IIIIROKO RAMICH JOHN 2:19.92 
1985 ELEGANT AIR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSELEGANT TERN IAN BALDING 4-r 10 F Grade IIIPARLIAMENT BOB BACK   
1984 MORCON MORSTONCONCILIATION DICH HERN 16-h 10 F Grade IIIHOT TOUCH SHEARWALK   
1983 IVANO SNOW KNIGHTSMILING JACQUELINE HENRY CECIL 16-c 10 F Grade IIIROCAMADOUR JALMOOD   
1982 PRINCES GATE REALMCONSENSUS HARRY THOMSON-JONES 21-a 10 F Grade IIIKIND OF HUSH LAFONTAINE   
1981 HARD FOUGHT HABITATAMBROSIA MICHAEL STOUTE 21-a 10 F Grade IIIRANKIN VIELLE   
1980 GREGORIAN GRAUSTARKNATASHKA VINCENT O BRIEN 13-c 10 F Grade IIIPRINCE RHEINGOLD R B CHESNE   
1979 SEXTON BLAKE BLAKENEYMAYO BLUES BARRY HILLS 9-c 10 F Grade IIICAMDEN TOWN TOWN AND COUNTRY   
1978 HOT GROVE HOTFOOTORANGE GROVE R.J. HOUGHTON 21-a 10 F Grade IIIPAICO     
1977 LUCKY WEDNESDAY ROI SOLEIL2PAVLOVA 1-m 10 F Grade IIIRELKINO GUNNER B   
1976 JOLLY GOOD JOLLY JETRHODIE BRUCE HOBBS 4-f 10 F Grade IIIDOMINION RECORD RUN2 2.07.10 
1975 NEVER RETURN RIBOTSTICKY CASE ROBERT ARMSTRONG 9-h 10 F Grade IIIRYMER WANLOCKHEAD   
1974 FUNNY FELLOW PARDAOURSHALIM 3-c 10 F Grade IIITUDOR RHYTHM SHELLSHOCK  1ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
1973 SCOTTISH RIFLE SUNNY WAYRADIOPYE J.L. DUNLOP 15-a 10 F Grade IIICOUP DE FEU ROYAL ECHO2   
1972 BRIGADIER GERARD QUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVA DICH HERN 14-c 10 F Grade IIIBALLYHOT PEMBROKE CASTLE 2.08.60 
1971 ARTHUR2 HENRY THE SEVENTHVACILLATE JOHN DUNLOP 6-e 10 F SACRAMENTO SONG SAINTLY SONG2   
1970 CONNAUGHT ST PADDYNAGAIKA NOEL MURLESS 4-h 10 F ROYAL ROCKET FRED BABU   
1969 REMAND ALCIDEADMONISH 16 10 F HIPSTER2 RIBERO   
1968 SIDON2 MILESIANMRS SIDDONS GORDON RICHARD 10-b 10 F FAIR WINTER MY SWANEE   
1967 CHINWAG PINZACHINKY BU A. BUDGETT 2-d 10 F ITALIANO3 HAYMAKING   
1966 SUPER SAM ABOVE SUSPICIONSAMARIA J.F. WATTS 5-h 10 F TESCO BOY GULF PEARL   
1965 GOUPI PREMONITIONMARIE DE MEDECI S. INGHAM 4-i 10 F TARQOGAN BENEFICIARY7   
1964 TACITUS2 TALGOACTIVATE3 4-l 10 F SILVER CLOUD FABERGE2   
1963 MIRALGO AUREOLENELLA 12-g 10 F AMBER LIGHT3     
  Add info for an additional year