Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES --> 1994 - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1994 PARADISE CREEKIRISH RIVERNORTH OF EDEN2WILLIAM I. MOTT3-hLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfREDCALL BENEFICIAL 1:59.63TURF: FIRM
1993 BUCKHARDAHARWATERBUCKWILLARD C. FREEMAN7-aLAUREL, MD8 FGrade ITurfCLEONE MARYLAND MOON 1:38.00 
1992 ZOMANAFFIRMEDA LITTLE AFFECTIONPAUL F. I. COLE1-xLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfSILLERY CONTESTED BID 2:01.40 
1991 LEARIVAIRISH RIVERLEANDRA2DAVID SMAGA31LAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfSILLERY GOOFALIK 2:06.40SF 44-1 5TH MISS ALLEGED
1990 FLY TILL DAWNSWING TILL DAWNFLYING FORTRESS3DARRELL J. VIENNA9-fLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfODE CREATOR 2:01.20 
1989 CALTECHEXPLOSIVE BIDSTARPIECEEDUARDO ASPURUA, JR.13-cLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfYANKEE AFFAIR MISTER WONDERFUL 2:07.60SF
1988 SUNSHINE FOREVERROBERTOOUTWARD SUNSHINEJOHN M. VEITCH4-rLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfFRANKLY PERFECT SQUILL 2:03.00NK,1/2
1987 LE GLORIEUXCURE THE BLUESLA MIRANDEROBERT COLLET11-dLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfGREAT COMMUNICATOR MOTLEY2 2:02.80 
1986 LIEUTENANTS LARKLT STEVENSHUNTS LARKHOWARD M. TESHER1-cLAUREL, MD10 FGrade ITurfDANCE OF LIFE PALACE MUSIC 2:09.001/2L. SF 37-1
1985 VANLANDINGHAMCOXS RIDGEPOPULICLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III4-fLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfYASHGAN JUPITER ISLAND 2:35.60SF
1984 SEATTLE SONGSEATTLE SLEWINCANTATIONFRANCOIS BOUTIN4-mLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfPERSIAN TIARA STRAWBERRY ROAD 2:27.20 
1983 ALL ALONGTARGOWICEAGUJITAPATRICK L. BIANCONE1-dLAUREL PARK, MD12 FGrade ITurfWELSH TERM MAJESTYS PRINCE 2:35.00ALL ALONG EARNED $1,000,000 BONUS
1982 APRIL RUNRUN THE GANTLETAPRIL FANCYFRANCOIS BOUTIN42LAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfMAJESTYS PRINCE THUNDER PUDDLES 2:31.00YL
1981 PROVIDENTIALRUN THE GANTLETPRUDENT GIRLCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM21-aLAUREL PARK, MD12 FGrade ITurfAPRIL RUN GALAXY LIBRA 2:31.20G. L. - CAREER FINALE
1980 ARGUMENTKAUTOKEINOARANTELLEMAURICE ZILBER12-bLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfTHE VERY ONE YVONAND 2:30.20 
1979 BOWL GAMETOM ROLFEAROUND THE ROSESJOHN M. GAVER, JR.26LAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfTRILLION LE MARMOT 2:51.00TURF: SOFT
1978 MAC DIARMIDAMINNESOTA MACFLYING TAMMIEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-kLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfTILLER WAYA 2:27.00HD CAREER FINALE
1977 JOHNNY DSTAGE DOOR JOHNNYDUSKMICHAEL KAY9LAUREL PARK, MD12 FGrade ITurfMAJESTIC LIGHT EXCELLER 2:32.00 
1976 YOUTHACK ACKGAZALA2MAURICE ZILBER8-aLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfON MY WAY2 IVANJICA 2:46.20TURF: SOFT - WON BY 10 L.
1975 NOBILIARYVAGUELY NOBLEGOOFEDMAURICE ZILBER17-bLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfCOMTESSE DE LOIR ON MY WAY2 2:31.20 
1974 ADMETUSREFORMLA MILOJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.1-bLAUREL, MD12 FGrade ITurfDESERT VIXEN DAHLIA 2:29.60 
1973 DAHLIAVAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBIMAURICE ZILBER13-cLAUREL PARK, MD12 FGrade ITurfBIG SPRUCE SCOTTISH RIFLE 2:31.80 
1972 DROLL ROLETOM ROLFEPRADELLATHOMAS J. KELLY21-aLAUREL, MD12 FTurfPARNELL STEEL PULSE 2:38.80RIVA RIDGE 6TH
1971 RUN THE GANTLETTOM ROLFEFIRST FEATHERJ. ELLIOTT BURCH5-gLAUREL, MD12 FTurfIRISH BALL CHOMPION 2:50.60TURF: SOFT - RAINING
1970 FORT MARCYAMERIGOKEY BRIDGEJ. ELLIOTT BURCH2-nLAUREL, MD12 FTurfMISS DAN2 BACUCO 2:42.80TURF: SOFT
1969 KARABASWORDENFAIR SHAREBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM10-dLAUREL, MD12 FTurfHAWAII CZAR ALEXANDER 2:27.00 
1968 SIR IVORSIR GAYLORDATTICAM. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-gLAUREL, MD12 FTurfCZAR ALEXANDER FORT MARCY 2:37.20 
1967 FORT MARCYAMERIGOKEY BRIDGEJ. ELLIOTT BURCH2-nLAUREL, MD12 FTurfDAMASCUS TOBIN BRONZE 2:27.00 
1966 BEHISTOUNOGRADYBEOTIEJOSEPH LIEUX14-aLAUREL, MD12 FTurfANILIN ASSAGAI 2:28.80 
1965 DIATOMESICAMBREDICTAWAYGEOFFROY WATSON12-eLAUREL, MD12 FTurfCARVIN ROMAN BROTHER 2:28.20 
1964 KELSOYOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHTCARL H. HANFORD20LAUREL PARK, MD12 FTurfGUN BOW ANILIN 2:23.80NAR - WON BY 4˝ L.
1963 MONGOROYAL CHARGERACCRAFRANK A. BONSAL21-aLAUREL PARK, MD12 FTurfKELSO NYRCOS 2:27.40 
1962 MATCH2TANTIEMERELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hLAUREL, MD12 FTurfKELSO CARRY BACK 2:28.20 
1961 T V LARKINDIAN HEMPMISS LARKSFLYPAUL K. PARKER9-cLAUREL, MD12 FTurfKELSO PRENUPCIAL 2:26.20 
1960 BALD EAGLENASRULLAHSIAMAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mLAUREL, MD12 FTurfHARMONIZING ZABEG 2:33.00 
1959 BALD EAGLENASRULLAHSIAMAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mLAUREL, MD12 FTurfMIDNIGHT SUN TUDOR ERA 2:28.00 
1958 SAILORS GUIDELIGHTHOUSE2JEHANEJ. BOWES BOND3-dLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfTUDOR ERA BALLYMOSS 2:33.20TUDOR ERA DQ 1ST TO 2ND
1957 MAHANAVENGER2SANS TARESHARRY E. TROTSEK13-cLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfTHIRD BROTHER STEPHANOTIS2 2:34.60 
1956 MASTER BOINGMEDIUMMADELON2GEORGES PELAT14-aLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfMISTER GUS PRINCE CORTAULD 2:39.00 
1955 EL CHAMACLAROSHEELAH2JOSE ISRAEL LA BELLE9-gLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfPRENDASE SOCIAL OUTCAST 2:36.20 
1954 FISHERMAN2PHALANXCRAWFISHSYLVESTER E. VEITCH5-gLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfBANASSA BRUSH BURN 2:47.80TURF: SOFT
1953 WORDENWILD RISKSANS TARESGEORGES BRIDGLAND13-cLAUREL PARK, MD12 F (±)TurfICEBERG2 SUNGLOW 2:36.00 
1952 WILWYNPINK FLOWERSARACENJOHN WAUGH7-bLAUREL, MD12 F (±)TurfRUHE ZUCCHERO 2:30.80TURF: FIRM - WAUGH ASS’T TO G. S. COLLING
Add info for an additional year