Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES - LAUREL PARK, MD
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1994 PARADISE CREEK IRISH RIVERNORTH OF EDEN2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 3-h 10 F Grade I TurfREDCALL BENEFICIAL 1:59.63TURF: FIRM
1993 BUCKHAR DAHARWATERBUCK WILLARD C. FREEMAN 7-a 8 F Grade I TurfCLEONE MARYLAND MOON 1:38.00 
1992 ZOMAN AFFIRMEDA LITTLE AFFECTION PAUL F. I. COLE 1-x 10 F Grade I TurfSILLERY CONTESTED BID 2:01.40 
1991 LEARIVA IRISH RIVERLEANDRA2 DAVID SMAGA 31 10 F Grade I TurfSILLERY GOOFALIK 2:06.40SF 44-1 5TH MISS ALLEGED
1990 FLY TILL DAWN SWING TILL DAWNFLYING FORTRESS3 DARRELL J. VIENNA 9-f 10 F Grade I TurfODE CREATOR 2:01.20 
1989 CALTECH EXPLOSIVE BIDSTARPIECE EDUARDO ASPURUA, JR. 13-c 10 F Grade I TurfYANKEE AFFAIR MISTER WONDERFUL 2:07.60 
1988 SUNSHINE FOREVER ROBERTOOUTWARD SUNSHINE JOHN M. VEITCH 4-r 10 F Grade I TurfFRANKLY PERFECT SQUILL 2:03.00NK,1/2
1987 LE GLORIEUX CURE THE BLUESLA MIRANDE ROBERT COLLET 11-d 10 F Grade I TurfGREAT COMMUNICATOR MOTLEY2 2:02.80 
1986 LIEUTENANTS LARK LT STEVENSHUNTS LARK HOWARD M. TESHER 1-c 10 F Grade I TurfDANCE OF LIFE PALACE MUSIC 2:09.00 
1985 VANLANDINGHAM COXS RIDGEPOPULI CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 4-f 12 F Grade I TurfYASHGAN JUPITER ISLAND 2:35.60SF
1984 SEATTLE SONG SEATTLE SLEWINCANTATION FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-m 12 F Grade I TurfPERSIAN TIARA STRAWBERRY ROAD 2:27.20 
1983 ALL ALONG TARGOWICEAGUJITA PATRICK L. BIANCONE 1-d 12 F Grade I TurfWELSH TERM MAJESTYS PRINCE 2:35.00ALL ALONG EARNED $1,000,000 BONUS
1982 APRIL RUN RUN THE GANTLETAPRIL FANCY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 42 12 F Grade I TurfMAJESTYS PRINCE THUNDER PUDDLES 2:31.00YL
1981 PROVIDENTIAL RUN THE GANTLETPRUDENT GIRL CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 21-a 12 F Grade I TurfAPRIL RUN GALAXY LIBRA 2:31.20 
1980 ARGUMENT KAUTOKEINOARANTELLE MAURICE ZILBER 12-b 12 F Grade I TurfTHE VERY ONE YVONAND 2:30.20 
1979 BOWL GAME TOM ROLFEAROUND THE ROSES JOHN M. GAVER, JR. 26 12 F Grade I TurfTRILLION LE MARMOT 2:51.00TURF: SOFT
1978 MAC DIARMIDA MINNESOTA MACFLYING TAMMIE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 1-k 12 F Grade I TurfTILLER WAYA 2:27.00CAREER FINALE
1977 JOHNNY D STAGE DOOR JOHNNYDUSK MICHAEL KAY 9 12 F Grade I TurfMAJESTIC LIGHT EXCELLER 2:32.00 
1976 YOUTH ACK ACKGAZALA2 MAURICE ZILBER 8-a 12 F Grade I TurfON MY WAY2 IVANJICA 2:46.20TURF: SOFT - WON BY 10 L.
1975 NOBILIARY VAGUELY NOBLEGOOFED MAURICE ZILBER 17-b 12 F Grade I TurfCOMTESSE DE LOIR ON MY WAY2 2:31.20 
1974 ADMETUS REFORMLA MILO JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-b 12 F Grade I TurfDESERT VIXEN DAHLIA 2:29.60 
1973 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 12 F Grade I TurfBIG SPRUCE SCOTTISH RIFLE 2:31.80 
1972 DROLL ROLE TOM ROLFEPRADELLA THOMAS J. KELLY 21-a 12 F TurfPARNELL STEEL PULSE 2:38.80RIVA RIDGE 6TH
1971 RUN THE GANTLET TOM ROLFEFIRST FEATHER J. ELLIOTT BURCH 5-g 12 F TurfIRISH BALL CHOMPION 2:50.60TURF: SOFT - RAINING
1970 FORT MARCY AMERIGOKEY BRIDGE J. ELLIOTT BURCH 2-n 12 F TurfMISS DAN2 BACUCO 2:42.80TURF: SOFT
1969 KARABAS WORDENFAIR SHARE BERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM 10-d 12 F TurfHAWAII CZAR ALEXANDER 2:27.00 
1968 SIR IVOR SIR GAYLORDATTICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-g 12 F TurfCZAR ALEXANDER FORT MARCY 2:37.20 
1967 FORT MARCY AMERIGOKEY BRIDGE J. ELLIOTT BURCH 2-n 12 F TurfDAMASCUS TOBIN BRONZE 2:27.00 
1966 BEHISTOUN OGRADYBEOTIE JOSEPH LIEUX 14-a 12 F TurfANILIN ASSAGAI 2:28.80 
1965 DIATOME SICAMBREDICTAWAY GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 12 F TurfCARVIN ROMAN BROTHER 2:28.20 
1964 KELSO YOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHT CARL H. HANFORD 20 12 F TurfGUN BOW ANILIN 2:23.80NAR - WON BY 4˝ L.
1963 MONGO ROYAL CHARGERACCRA FRANK A. BONSAL 21-a 12 F TurfKELSO NYRCOS 2:27.40 
1962 MATCH2 TANTIEMERELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 12 F TurfKELSO CARRY BACK 2:28.20 
1961 T V LARK INDIAN HEMPMISS LARKSFLY PAUL K. PARKER 9-c 12 F TurfKELSO PRENUPCIAL 2:26.20 
1960 BALD EAGLE NASRULLAHSIAMA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 12 F TurfHARMONIZING ZABEG 2:33.00 
1959 BALD EAGLE NASRULLAHSIAMA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 12 F TurfMIDNIGHT SUN TUDOR ERA 2:28.00 
1958 SAILORS GUIDE LIGHTHOUSE2JEHANE J. BOWES BOND 3-d 12 F (±) TurfTUDOR ERA BALLYMOSS 2:33.20TUDOR ERA DQ 1ST TO 2ND
1957 MAHAN AVENGER2SANS TARES HARRY E. TROTSEK 13-c 12 F (±) TurfTHIRD BROTHER STEPHANOTIS2 2:34.60 
1956 MASTER BOING MEDIUMMADELON2 GEORGES PELAT 14-a 12 F (±) TurfMISTER GUS PRINCE CORTAULD 2:39.00 
1955 EL CHAMA CLAROSHEELAH2 JOSE ISRAEL LA BELLE 9-g 12 F (±) TurfPRENDASE SOCIAL OUTCAST 2:36.20 
1954 FISHERMAN2 PHALANXCRAWFISH SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 5-g 12 F (±) TurfBANASSA BRUSH BURN 2:47.80TURF: SOFT
1953 WORDEN WILD RISKSANS TARES GEORGES BRIDGLAND 13-c 12 F (±) TurfICEBERG2 SUNGLOW 2:36.00 
1952 WILWYN PINK FLOWERSARACEN JOHN WAUGH 7-b 12 F (±) TurfRUHE ZUCCHERO 2:30.80TURF: FIRM - WAUGH ASS’T TO G. S. COLLING
  Add info for an additional year