Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GULFSTREAM PARK TURF HANDICAP - GULFSTREAM PARK, FL
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 HEART TO HEART9 ENGLISH CHANNEL4ASK THE QUESTION3 BRIAN A. LYNCH 16-f 9 F Grade IKURILOV HI HAPPY 1:47.64NK,3/4
2017 ALMANAAR DUBAWIBAQAH CHAD C. BROWN 7 9 F Grade IALL INCLUDED WAR CORRESPONDENT4 1:45.63TURF FIRM [8 RAN] / BEACH PATROL DQD FROM 2ND TO 4TH
2016 LUKES ALLEY FLOWER ALLEYVAULCLUSE JOSIE CARROLL 16-h 9 F Grade ISHINING COPPER ALL INCLUDED 1:48:208 STARTERS; WON BE NECK (JRD)
2015 MSHAWISH MEDAGLIA DOROTHUNDER BAYOU TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 9 F Grade ISLUMBER8 WAR CORRESPONDENT4 1:47.22TURF: FIRM
2014 LOCHTE MEDAGLIA DOROLEMON KISS3 MARCUS J. VITALI 9-f 9 F Grade IIMAGINING2 AMIRAS PRINCE 1:45.67TURF: FIRM
2013 POINT OF ENTRY DYNAFORMERMATLACHA PASS CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-g 9 F Grade IANIMAL KINGDOM UNBRIDLED COMMAND 1:47.00TURF FIRM
2012 GET STORMY STORMY ATLANTICFOOLISH GAL2 THOMAS M. BUSH 9-f 9 F Grade IHOLLINGER2 BIG BLUE KITTEN 1:52.78TURF: GOOD
2011 TEAKS NORTH NORTHERN AFLEETTEAKSBERRY ROAD JUSTIN SALLUSTO 2-o 9 F Grade ISMART BID3 GET STORMY 1:46.39TRACK FIRM
2010 COURT VISION GULCHWEEKEND STORM RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 3-l 9 F Grade INEVER ON SUNDAY6 LE GRAND CRU 1:46.84FEB6; FM, 6 R. M: NK-NK-1
2009 KIP DEVILLE KIPLING3KLONDIKE KAYTIE RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 2-s 9 F Grade IJUST AS WELL COURT VISION 1:45.70TURF: FIRM
2008 EINSTEIN5 SPEND A BUCKGAY CHARM HELEN F. PITTS 3-c 11 F Grade IDANCING FOREVER STREAM OF GOLD3 2:12.87FM, 10R, M- NK -3- 1
2007 JAMBALAYA6 LANGFUHRMUSKRAT SUZIE CATHERINE DAY PHILLIPS 4-m 11 F Grade IHONEY RYDER EINSTEIN5 2:12.28TURF FIRM
2006 EINSTEIN5 SPEND A BUCKGAY CHARM HELEN F. PITTS 3-c 11.5 F Grade IGO DEPUTY GUN SALUTE2 2:23.91TURF: YIELDING
2005 PRINCE ARCH ARCHPRINCESS KRIS KENNETH G. MCPEEK 1-w 11 F Grade IGIGLI4 MUSTANFAR 2:11.44TURF: FIRM - NTR
2004 HARD BUCK SPEND A BUCKSOCIAL SECRET2 KENNETH G. MCPEEK 8-a 11 F Grade IBALTO STAR KICKEN KRIS 2:11.56 
2003 MAN FROM WICKLOW TURKOMANSTAR OF WICKLOW RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. 5-i 11 F Grade IJUST LISTEN SARDAUKAR 2:11.62 
2002 CETEWAYO HIS MAJESTYALETTA MARIA MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 1-o 11 F Grade IBAND IS PASSING PROFIT OPTION 2:17.443-1/4
2001 SUBTLE POWER SADLERS WELLSMOSAIQUE BLEUE WILLIAM I. MOTT 1-p 11 F Grade IWHATA BRAINSTORM STOKOSKY 2:13.50TURF: FIRM
2000 ROYAL ANTHEM3 THEATRICALIN NEON WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-k 11 F Grade ITHESAURUS BAND IS PASSING 2:11.34CAREER FINALE
1999 YAGLI JADE HUNTERNIJINSKYS BEST WILLIAM I. MOTT 8-f 11 F Grade IWILD EVENT UNITES BIG RED 2:10.733/4
1998 FLAG DOWN DEPUTY MINISTERSHARP CALL CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 23-b 11 F Grade IIBUCKS BOY COPY EDITOR 2:12.59FM, 12R, M: 3/4, 2
1997 LASSIGNY GONE WESTLOVE POTION WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-c 11 F Grade IIFLAG DOWN AWAD 2:11.33 
1996 CELTIC ARMS COMRADE IN ARMSAMOUR CELTIQUE RODNEY R. RASH 4-i 11 F Grade IIBROADWAY FLYER FLAG DOWN 2:13.90 
1995 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 11 F Grade IIMYRMIDON STAR OF MANILA 2:12.41 
1994 STROLLING ALONG DANZIGCADILLACING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 10 F Grade IICONVEYOR2 AWAD 2:05.01 
1993 STAGECRAFT2 SADLERS WELLSBELLA COLORA WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-e 11 F Grade IISOCIAL RETIREE FUTURIST 2:13.24 
1992 PASSAGERE DU SOIR RAINBOW QUESTNORTHERN WALKER CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 3-o 11 F Grade IICOLCHIS ISLAND CRYSTAL MOMENT 2:15.71 
1991 SHY TOM BLUSHING GROOMISLAND KITTY D. WAYNE LUKAS 8-c 11 F Grade IIIDR ROOT RUNAWAY RAJA 2:14.70 
1990 YOUMADEYOURPOINT DIAMOND PROSPECTIMPLICIT EUGENE NAVARRO 5-h 8.5 F Grade IIBLAZING BART IRON COURAGE 1:39.60BLAZING BART - CAREER FINALE
1989 EQUALIZE NORTHERN JOVEZONTA ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 5-e 8.5 F ListedPOSEN NISSWA 1:41.00 
1988 SALEM DRIVE DARBY CREEK ROADNORTHERN SUNSET THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON 5-h 8.5 F ListedEQUALIZE KINGS RIVER 1:40.60 
1987 BOLSHOI BOY SOVEREIGN DANCERRUSSIAN PRINCESS2 HOWARD M. TESHER 16-h 8.5 F ARCTIC HONEYMOON LITTLE BOLD JOHN 1:44.60 
1986 SONDRIO NEBBIOLONEEDY HOWARD M. TESHER 16-h 8.5 F CHIEF RUN RUN ENDS WELL 1:40.60GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP
  Add info for an additional year