Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEENSTON STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SILENT STING SILENT NAMEMONA MIA SID C ATTARD 19 7 F RestrictedBLUEBLOOD SABLE ISLAND4 1:23.22TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2017 YORKTON3 SPEIGHTSTOWNSUNDAY AFFAIR STUART SIMON 1-g 7 F RestrictedSAILING HOME10 LOKINFORPURSEMONEE 1:22.27TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2016 CONQUEST ENFORCER INTO MISCHIEFKEEN VICTORY2 MARK E.CASSE 16-h 7 F RestrictedSONGS AND LAUGHTER ULTRAFLAME 1:23.734R, BY 7 L.
2015 R U WATCHINGBUD KENTUCKY BEARBONAY JOHN A. ROSS 14-c 7 F RestrictedGOODOLDHOCKEYGAME HAMMERSTEIN3 1:21.98POLYTRACK
2014 SPEIGHTSONG SPEIGHTSTOWNSONG OF THE LARK2 MALCOLM PIERCE 10-c 7 F RestrictedTHE IMPOSTER3 EIGHTY NINE RED 1:22.37POLYTRACK
2013 BLACK HORNET2 PIONEERINGSTART STINGING PAT PARENTE 1-c 7 F RestrictedJAGGER M DYNAMIC SKY2 1:21.44POLYTRACK
2012 BEEKER STREET BELONG TO MECARAH FIVE JOSIE A. CARROLL 1-n 7 F RestrictedMAKING AMENDS FASTESTWHOGETSPAID 1:23.23HD,3.4
2011 BEARS CHILL ARTIE SCHILLERSILVER NITHI READE BAKER 1-o 7 F RestrictedSAY NO MORE7 OH CANADA2 1:21.91TRACK: FAST
2010 ESSENCE HIT MAN SPEIGHTSTOWNEL PRADO ESSENCE AUDRE K. CAPPUCCITTI 3-d 7 F RestrictedGHOST FLEET DS WANDO 1:20.97TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 6 L.
2009 EL BRUJO9 CANDY RIDEENCHANTED SPELL MALCOLM PIERCE 22-b 7 F RestrictedSHUT IT DOWN2 ACTIVE DUTY2 1:22.17 
2008 NOT BOURBON NOT IMPOSSIBLE2BOURBON BELLE2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-k 7 F RestrictedSTUCK IN TRAFFIC SHADOWLESS3 1:21.86 
2007 JIGGS COZ COZZENEYOUNG BRODIE SID C. ATTARD 3-g 7 F RestrictedMARKDALE2 DANCERS BAJAN 1:24.42TRACK: FAST
2006 ATLAS SHRUGS COMPADREMS FORUM READE BAKER 10 7 F RestrictedEDENWOLD TOWN THIEF 1:24.12TRACK FAST
2005 VERNES BABY WHISKEY WISDOMVERNES LADY SID C. ATTARD 16-g 7 F RestrictedENOUGH IS ENOUGH2 MOONSHINE JUSTICE 1:23.40TRACK: FAST
2004 TWISTED WIT DISTORTED HUMORSANDHILL CHARM ROBERT P. TILLER 4-e 7 F RestrictedA BIT OGOLD NYUK NYUK NYUK 1:23.38TRACK: SLOPPY
2003 MOBIL LANGFUHRKINETIGAL MICHAEL KEOGH 1-o 7 F RestrictedQUIET DARE AWESOME ACTION 1:24.26 
2002 SHAWS CREEK TEJANO RUNLADY GRETCHEN JOHN A. ROSS 1-c 7 F EMBATTLE2 RARE FRIENDS 1:23.46TRACK: FAST
2001 WIN CITY SLEW CITY SLEWWINSFORDAN ROBERT P. TILLER 2-e 7 F MILLENNIUM ALLSTAR HIGHLAND LEGACY 1:24.13TRACK: FAST
2000 WAKE AT NOON CURE THE BLUESSERMON TIME ABRAHAM R. KATRYAN 1-c 7 F RestrictedVOLIO BOLD N FANCY 1:21.64TRACK: FAST
1999 WOODCARVER WOODMANSHARPENING UP MICHAEL KEOGH 25 7 F SIR LLOYD TIME FOR JUDITH 1:22.84 
1998 ZAP HAPPY RUNAWAY GROOMTANTRAMAR ROBERT TILLER 11-a 7 F VOBISCUM BRITE ADAM 1:22.80 
1997 RANDY REGENT VICE REGENTCARSON CITY GAL MARK R. FROSTAD 1-l 7 F JOHN THE MAGICIAN GOLD STAR DEPUTY 1:23.40 
1996 VICTOR COOLEY COOL VICTORWILLOW FLIGHT MARK R. FROSTAD 11-d 7 F LAREDO CROWN ATTORNEY 1:23.40 
1995 TETHRA CURE THE BLUESADA PROSPECT JOSIE CARROLL 8-h 7 F ALL FIRMED UP KIRIDASHI 1:21.40 
1994 PARENTAL PRESSURE REGAL CLASSICREASONABLE WIN FRED LOSCHKE 4-r 7 F BASQUEIAN TUXEDO LANDING 1:23.20 
1993 HOW SHOULD I KNOW COMMEMORATENORTHEASTERLY KATHY PATTON-CASSE 1-n 7 F BOLD ANTHONY CIRCULATING 1:23.60 
1991 BOLULIGHT COUNTRY LIGHTBOLUSKA ROGER L. ATTFIELD 5-f 7 F RestrictedCAREY THE BELLE MEGAS VUKEFALOS 1:22.40 
1990 SPENCER GORGE BOUNDING BASQUEPRINCESS CORNWALL GIL H. ROWNTREE 52 7 F ISKANDAR ELAKBAR CARDELS RUCKUS 1:24.00 
1989 DOMASCA DAN SAME DIRECTIONGOLDEN DELTA ROBERT P. TILLER 14-b 7 F RestrictedWITH APPROVAL DARGAI 1:23.40 
1988 REGAL INTENTION VICE REGENTTIFFANY TAM JAMES E. DAY 22-a 7 F BOUNCING BRAVE BEAU GENIUS 1:23.20 
1987 AFLEET MR. PROSPECTORPOLITE LADY PHIL ENGLAND 1-h 7 F RestrictedORDEROFEXCELLENCE BOLD REVENUE 1:22.80 
1986 CONTROL ZONE BRIARTICEMMA HAMILTON ROGER L. ATTFIELD A4 7 F TROOPER JOHN LORD RUCKUS 1:24.40 
1985 REGAL SNOW SNOW TWISTMARIONETTE2 WILLIAM F. EDMISTON 21-a 7 F RestrictedPRE EMPTIVE STRIKE NEAR THE STORM 1:24.00 
1984 NEW CONNECTION TENTAMIRISH VALE TREVOR SWAN 1-w 7 F LETS GO BLUE PERFECT PLAYER 1:23.20 
1983 FEU DENFER TENTAMLA BOURRASQUE2 JACQUES DUMAS 10-c 7 F RestrictedROCKCLIFFE AUTUMN ALLEY 1:25.60 
1982 BRAVE REGENT VICE REGENTBUH BUH BUH BOLD MACDONALD BENSON 1-o 7 F LE DANSEUR SON OF BRIARTIC 1:23.60 
1981 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 7 F HAGLEYS NEST GO HOME BAY 1:23.20 
1980 MY ONLY LOVE SKOOKUMNAUTY SIS PHIL ENGLAND 1-n 7 F BYE BYE TONY CORVETTE CHRIS 1:23.80 
1979 LOVERS ANSWER NORTHERN ANSWERLOVERS WALK BRIAN OTTAWAY 11-f 7 F COUP DE CHANCE TANABLE 1:25.00 
1978 MAPLE GROVE FORWARD PASSSOLAR PARK ALEX BANKUTI 4-j 7 F RestrictedZETA PSI LA SORCIERE2 1:25.40 
1977 SOUND REASON BOLD REASONNEW TUNE GIL ROWNTREE 21-a 7 F PRO CONSUL LUCKY NORTH MAN 1:25.00 
1976 HOPEFUL ANSWER NORTHERN ANSWERSHAKNEY FRANK MERRILL JR. 10-a 6.5 F KING RIVIERA2 HOOK AND DRAW 1:19.601ST DIVISION
1975 HAGELIN KING OF THE TUDORSAMBER SHERRY G. ROWNTREE 19-c 6 F RestrictedMYSTERY TIME DANS COMMANDER 1:12.207R
1974 AMBER HEROD AMBER MORNROYAL HEROD GIL H. ROWNTREE 16-g 6 F RestrictedTRUDIE TUDOR SEMI ROYAL 1:10.40 
1973 SYMMETRIC EURASIANMODEL MINNIE CARL F. CHAPMAN 4-n 6 F QUEENS SPLENDOUR JAY 1:12.20 
1972 HENRY TUDOR TUDOR MINSTRELDIBA LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. 13-c 6 F BAHAMAS WIND FRENCH LEGEND2 1:13.00 
1971 COCO LA TERREUR NEARCTICCIBOULETTE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 6 F CHATTY CAVALIER CANADIAN VICTORY 1:12.00 
1970 DANCE TO MARKET FARM TO MARKETLADY RHYTHM E. HARBOURNE 10-c 6 F RestrictedARCTIC TRAVELLER REGAL ADMIRAL 1:11.80 
1969 JUMPIN JOSEPH PAGO PAGOSKINNY MINNY WARREN BEASLEY 14-f 6 F JAMMED RED BLITHE VICTOR 1:11.60 
1968 ROULETABILLE NEARCTICPINK NIGHTIE YONNIE STARR 5-g 6 F BIG BLUNDER CENTENNIAL YEAR 1:13.00 
1967 ETTE RULE BRONZERULLAHBALLYETTE E. HARBOURNE 1-o 6 F PINE POINT COOL DANCE 1:13.40 
1966 STEVIE B GOOD HENRY B. GOODBRIDAL BELL BERT PUCCCINI 2-k 6 F TITLED HERO WINNING SHOT JR 1:11.60 
1965 VICTORIAN ERA VICTORIA PARKIVY LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. 7 6 F LUCKY MARINE2 WHISTLING SEA 1:11.40 
1964 PEACOCK PIKE TIGER REBELCURRENTSVILLE J. C. MACKINNON 18-a 6 F NORTHERN FLIGHT2 CAPRICIOUS MISS2 1:11.60 
1963 SEA SERVICE NAVY PAGETUDORETTE W. A. PEAKE 26 6 F VIVA LA ZACA SWERVE 1:10.60 
1962 BURNT ROMAN ROMAN SANDALBETSY K K. NICHOLDS 13-c 6 F RestrictedCROSSING BAY SOVEREIGN 1:12.40 
1961 BOURBON BLUE HYMETTUSRICHWOOD MISS J. MACKINNON 21-a 5.5 F AXEMAN CORPORAL BINGO 1:08.601ST DIVISION
1960 MEN AT PLAY MENETRIERSOLAR DISPLAY JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-j 6 F CANADIAN ROYAL WINDY SHIP 1:12.401ST DIVISION
1959 ANITAS SON KRAKATAOANITA ARTHUR WARNER 8-g 5.5 F BOLD BRIGAND BOLD SCHOLAR 1:05.20 
1958 SILVER SHIP I WILLGHOST SHIP GORD HUNTLEY 16 5 F GIVER POT HUNTER 0:58.40 
1957 FAULTLESS MAID FAULTLESSAPACHE SQUAW W. MOONEY 4-m 5.5 F BALLYRUSH HOWBUCK 1:06.00 
1956 DINING ALONE EIGHT THIRTYQUARANTAINE2 FRANK MERRILL, JR. 17-b 5.5 F KNOCKANGO GRACEFIELD 1:06.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year