Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MARINE STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 OKRATOS PADDY OPRADOSPEIGHTSY HEART DARWIN D BANACH 19-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMACHTREE AHEADBYACENTURY 1:43.90TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN]
2017 SOUPER TAPIT TAPITZO IMPRESSIVE MARK CASSE 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIICHANNEL MAKER MALIBU SECRET 1:43.52TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN]
2016 THATLOOKONYERFACE SUMMER BIRD3CHAUSIE DAVID COTEY 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIBEARSWAY GREATEST GAME 1:45.1430-1 NO,NO,NK
2015 SHAMAN GHOST GHOSTZAPPERGETBACK TIME BRIAN A. LYNCH 1-g 8.5 F Grade IIISEVENTHFLEETHUMOR DANISH DYNAFORMER 1:43.35POLYTRACK
2014 CONQUEST TOP GUN PIONEEROF THE NILEEARLY VINTAGE MARK E. CASSE 3-l 8.5 F AMIS HOLIDAY ASSERTING BEAR 1:44.44POLYTRACK / ASSERTING BEAR DQD 1ST TO 3RD
2013 UP WITH THE BIRDS STORMY ATLANTICSONG OF THE LARK2 MALCOLM PIERCE 10-c 8.5 F WINNING CAUSE2 FIVE IRON 1:43.82POLYTRACK
2012 STRAIT OF DOVER ENGLISH CHANNEL4BAHRAIN STAR2 DANIEL J. VELLA 4-i 8.5 F CLASSIC BRYCE HOLIDAY PROMISE2 1:43.44 
2011 QUEENSPLATEKITTEN KITTENS JOYITERATION TODD A. PLETCHER 3-h 8.5 F WALKERS LANDING OH CANADA2 1:44.53 
2010 EXHI MARIAS MONSOLDERA2 TODD A. PLETCHER 4-g 8.5 F HOTEP ESSENCE HIT MAN 1:43.69FT, 6R, M- 4
2009 AWESOME RHYTHM TOCCETGALOSHES2 JOHN A. ROSS 1-d 8.5 F HIS GREATNESS COLONEL RUTLEDGE 1:45.25 
2008 MATTS BROKEN VOW BROKEN VOWMARIANKA JOSIE CARROLL 22-c 8.5 F Grade IIIBONANZA19 DISCREET COMMANDER 1:44.28TRACK FAST
2007 SAHARA HEAT AP INDYSAHARA GOLD EOIN G. HARTY 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIIAPPROVAL RATING ANGEL OF THE HOUSE 1:46.47TRACK: FAST
2006 MALAKOFF4 LEMON DROP KIDLAST VICE BRIAN A. LYNCH 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIOK NOTHANKSFORASKN BEAR CHARACTER 1:46.00 
2005 UNBRIDLED ENERGY UNBRIDLEDS SONGATAENTSIC W. ELLIOTT WALDEN 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIIWHOLELOTTABOURBON PALLADIO4 1:46.00TRACK: FAST
2004 JUDITHS WILD RUSH WILD RUSH3TIE TALK SCOTT FAIRLIE 4 8.5 F Grade IIIORGAN GRINDER3 HONOLUA STORM 1:45.96 
2003 WANDO2 LANGFUHRKATHIES COLLEEN MICHAEL KEOGH 9-d 8.5 F Grade IIIEL RULLER ARCOS GOLD 1:42.61 
2002 ANGLIAN PRINCE TEJANO RUNANGLIA JAMES MORT HARDY 2-h 8.5 F Grade IIITAILS OF THE CRYPT FORD EVERY STREAM 1:44.03 
2001 WIN CITY SLEW CITY SLEWWINSFORDAN ROBERT P. TILLER 2-e 8.5 F Grade IIHIGH COMMISSIONER LUNAR SECRET 1:45.89 
2000 MILWAUKEE BREW WILD AGAINASK ANITA TINO ATTARD 20-a 8.5 F Grade IIITEMPERED APPEAL WAKE AT NOON 1:45.11 
1999 MYSTIC PRINCE TO FREEDOMYES YOU WERE JOHN VILUNAS 9 8.5 F LENNY THE LENDER HIT THE ROAD BEAU 1:45.56 
1998 SILVER TALK HERMITAGEVENTAZUR TINO ATTARD 1-t 8.5 F RAGGED KINGDOM THUNDER BOW 1:46.20FAST, 7R, M-3/4
1997 MY IMPERIAL SLEW SLEW CITY SLEWMY MIA JOE ATTARD 2-s 8.5 F MONKS CORNER LOVE VIEW 1:45.40 
1996 VICTOR COOLEY COOL VICTORWILLOW FLIGHT MARK R. FROSTAD 11-d 8.5 F FIRM DANCER LAREDO 1:41.80 
1995 TETHRA CURE THE BLUESADA PROSPECT JOSIE CARROLL 8-h 8.5 F FREEDOM FLEET BLAZING KNIGHT 1:45.20 
1994 TRAVE SAVINGSHODO STANLEY BARESICH 12-b 8.5 F TUXEDO LANDING NICE TO KNOW 1:46.80 
1993 CHEERY KNIGHT ASCOT KNIGHTCHEERILY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 8.5 F ListedREACH THE GOLD G S T BLUES 1:45.40 
1992 ALYDEED SHADEEDBIALY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9 8.5 F ListedELATED GUY JUSTFORTHERECORD 1:44.40 
1991 BOLULIGHT COUNTRY LIGHTBOLUSKA ROGER L. ATTFIELD 5-f 8.5 F PROFESSOR RABBIT MEGAS VUKEFALOS 1:43.60 
1990 VERY FORMAL STATE DINNERXOC JAMES E. DAY 4-m 8.5 F DANCE ON THE GRASS TRUTH SQUAD 1:44.60 
1989 WITH APPROVAL CAROPASSING MOOD ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 8.5 F CHARLIE BARLEY SHAM GOLD 1:43.00 
1988 REGAL CLASSIC VICE REGENTNO CLASS JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F RestrictedNO MALICE REGAL INTENTION 1:45.00 
1987 DUCKPOWER QUACKSEA REGENT JAMES E. DAY A4 8.5 F STEADY POWER ORDEROFEXCELLENCE 1:44.00 
1986 WOLARK DOM ALARICDONT COMBO PAT COLLINS 12-b 8.5 F TROOPER JOHN JAMMED PRINCE 1:45.40 
1985 REGAL REMARK VICE REGENTMALE STRIKE JAMES E. DAY 8-c 8.5 F FIGHTING CHAMP STOLE THE PRINCE 1:46.60DH 1ST
1984 KEY TO THE MOON WAJIMAKAMAR GIL ROWNTREE 14-c 8.5 F ListedLETS GO BLUE TEN GOLD POTS 1:45.20 
1983 PAX NOBISCUM HOLD YOUR PEACEKIRSCH WASSER VIRGINIA DAY 13-a 8.5 F AUTUMN ALLEY BAG O BUCKS 1:45.60 
1982 BRAVE REGENT VICE REGENTBUH BUH BUH BOLD MACDONALD BENSON 1-o 8.5 F LE DANSEUR DETERMINANT 1:45.20 
1981 LE GRAND SEIGNEUR SNOW KNIGHTLA BOURRASQUE2 YONNIE STARR 10-c 8.5 F FIDDLE DANCER BOY WAYOVER 1:44.60 
1980 MY ONLY LOVE SKOOKUMNAUTY SIS PHIL ENGLAND 1-n 8.5 F STONE MANOR BYE BYE TONY 1:44.60 
1979 FLASHING EAGLE LAIGLONCONESTOGA FLASH EMILE ALLAIN 10-c 8.5 F COUP DE CHANCE LOVERS ANSWER 1:42.80 
1978 LUCKY COLONEL S JAMMED LUCKYNOT TOO SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 8.5 F CASH THE TICKET BRUCE SOUTH 1:46.60 
1977 STRATEGIC COMMAND NODOUBLEHAPPY KITTEN JERRY C. MEYER 16 8.5 F SOUND REASON REGAL SIR 1:43.60 
1976 LAISSEZ PASSER2 NORTHERN DANCERLINDENLEA JACQUES DUMAS A11 8.5 F SALIM ALICUM LE GASPESIEN 1:44.20 
1975 BIG DESTINY POWER OF DESTINYSASSY JUTTA DAVID C. CROSS, JR. 2-j 7 F ONE POUND STERLING ACROSS THE CHANNEL 1:25.006R
1974 INSTEAD OF ROSES ADMIRALS VOYAGETAZERBO ARTHUR H. WARNER 4-r 7 F RUNNIN ROMAN SAMS OWN 1:21.80NTR
1973 SUNNY SOUTH NATIVE CHARGERSONG OF GLORY FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 10-c 7 F VICTORIAN PRINCE DONT ASK ME THAT 1:24.80 
1972 HENRY TUDOR TUDOR MINSTRELDIBA LOU CAVALARIS JR. 13-c 7 F GENTLEMAN CONN BARACHOIS 1:24.20 
1971 BRIARTIC NEARCTICSWEET LADY BRIAR JAMES MORT HARDY A24 7 F KENNEDY ROAD COOL MOON 1:22.808R. 1ST 116 LBS, M- 2 L (JRD)
1970 TWO VIOLINS BOLEROORCHESTRA LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 3-g 7 F KAMAKURA DANCE TO MARKET 1:23.20 
1969 JUMPIN JOSEPH PAGO PAGOSKINNY MINNY WARREN BEASLEY 14-f 7 F SAILOR CONN UNCLE LEE 1:22.80 
1968 BIG BLUNDER NEARCTICQUESTAGE ARTHUR H. WARNER 3-o 7 F ROULETABILLE PHELODIE 1:23.60 
1967 COOL RECEPTION NEARCTICWINDY ANSWER LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 4-g 8.5 F BETEMIGHT CANADIAN MARKET 1:42.60ETR, M- 8 L
1966 STEVIE B GOOD HENRY B. GOODBRIDAL BELL BERT PUCCINI 2-k 8.5 F TITLED HERO HOLARCTIC 1:44.20 
1965 VICTORIAN ERA VICTORIA PARKIVY LOU CAVALARIS, JR. 7 8.5 F FLYALONG ATTENTION HERO 1:43.80 
1964 ICE JAM2 ICEBERG2ETERNAL AFFAIR FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 16 9.5 F JUDO KING JAMMED LIVELY 1:59.00JAMMED LIVELY WON - DQ, SET BACK
1963 SUNNY PRINCEQUILLOSUNSHINE NELL S. BATEMAN 9-f 9 F BELFORT2 WARRIORS DAY 1:51.20 
1962 KING GORM NEVER SAY DIEWHITE LODGE RICHARD TOWNROW 3-o 8.5 F PAYOLA ROMAN DIPPER 1:45.00 
1961 WISE COMMAND RIVER WARFOREIGN STAR LES LEAR 3-e 8.5 F PRINCE MERCURY KICKIMOON 1:45.60 
1960 HIDDEN TREASURE DARK STARRATINE JOHN PASSERO 17-b 8 F ALL CANADIAN2 MEN AT PLAY 1:37.80 
1959 ANITAS SON KRAKATAOANITA ARTHUR H. WARNER 8-g 8 F WINNING SHOT NEW PROVIDENCE 1:36.80 
1958 FOXY PHIL WINDFIELDSBRINYMAE ARTHUR H. WARNER 10-c 8 F YUMMY MUMMY SILVER SHIP 1:37.60 
1957 TENDER MORSEL2 BOLEROLUSTY TIDBIT E. ODORICO 19-b 9 F HOWBUCK ALIS PRIDE 1:55.20 
1956 COMPACTOR NIRGALCHALLADETTE RICHARD TOWNROW 12-c 8.5 F CENSOR ORCHESTRA 1:45.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year