Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MEILEN TROPHY - HANOVER
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DRAGON LIPS FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDDEVILISH LIPS ANDREAS SUBORICS 8-d 1600 MT Grade IIWONNEMOND MILLOWITSCH 1:34.10TURF: GOOD, 9R, BY 1 L.
2016 KASPERSKY FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCROANDA ENDO BOTTI 1-e 1600 MT Grade IIPAS DE DEUX10 DRUMMER10 1:34.98 
2015 WILD CHIEF2 DOYENWILD ANGEL JENS HIRSCHBERGER 1-i 1600 MT Grade IIFELICIAN RED DUBAWI 1:39.39TURF: G-S, 6R, BY 4½ L.
2014 RED DUBAWI DUBAWIMAREDSOUS ERIKA MADER 1-u 1600 MT Grade IIAJAXANA AMARON2 1:39.69 M: 1-2½
2013 FELICIAN MOTIVATOR2FELICITY13 FERDINAND J. LEVE 8-f 1600 MT Grade IIGLOBAL THRILL GEREON2 1:43.077R, M: 1-1½-1¼
2012 SIR OSCAR5 MARK OF ESTEEMSINTENIS TONI POTTERS 10-c 1600 MT Grade IIWORTHADD AMARILLO10 1:41.28 M: NK-¾
2011 ALIANTHUS HERNANDOALLURE3 JENS HIRSCHBERGER 9-h 1600 MT Grade IIEMERALD COMMANDER SET THE TREND 1:38.78 7R, M: ¾-1¼-4
2010 SEHREZAD TITUS LIVIUSTREBLES ANDREAS LOWE 20 1600 MT Grade IIABBASHIVA ALIANTHUS 1:36.88 TURF: GOOD M: ¾-1¾ -HD
2009 KING OF SYDNEY DIESISPADMORE MARIO HOFER 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIASPECTUS QUERARI 1:37.70TURF: GOOD, BY ¾ L. - DH FOR 2ND
2008 FORTHE MILLIONKISS DASHING BLADEFOREVER NICE UWE OSTMANN 16-g 1600 MT Grade IIKONIG CONCORDE WAKY LOVE 1:39.56TURF: GOOD, 5R, M: 1¼-2-½
2007 APOLLO STAR2 DEVIL RIVER PEEKARWINA MARIO HOFER 20-c 1600 MT Grade IIKONIG TURF ASPECTUS 1:38.36TURF: GOOD
2006 ARCADIO2 MONSUNASSIA PETER SCHIERGEN 9-e 1600 MT Grade IISOLDIER HOLLOW LAZIO2 1:40.68 
2005 EAGLE RISE DANEHILLEVENING BREEZE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23 1600 MT Grade IITIGANELLO SANTIAGO9 1:36.47 
2004 MARTILLO ANABAAMALTAGE RALF SUERLAND 23-b 1600 MT Grade IIASSIUN CHECKIT 1:39.40 
2003 MARTILLO ANABAAMALTAGE RALF SUERLAND 23-b 1600 MT Grade IIMAIL THE DESERT BEAR KING 1:36.80TURF: GOOD
2002 SAMBAPRINZ BIG SHUFFLESAMAMBAIA2 HORST HORWART 19 1600 MT Grade IIWAR BLADE ROYAL DRAGON 1:42.60TURF: SOFT, 8R
2001 ROYAL DRAGON DANEHILLCARMELIZED ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23-b 1600 MT Grade IIGOLDEN SILCA UP AND AWAY2 1:37.50TURF: GOOD, 9 RAN
2000 SLIP STREAM IRISH RIVERSOUS ENTENDU SAHEED BIN SUROOR 4-k 1600 MT Grade IIUP AND AWAY2 BERNARDON 1:38.00 
1999 DOCKSIDER DIESISPUMP JOHN W. HILLS 5-h 1600 MT Grade IIGONLARGO WHITE HEART 1:33.20BY 7 L.
1998 WAKY NAO ALZAOWAKY NA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19-b 1600 MT Grade IILEND A HAND ACCENTO 1:37.40 
1997 GOTHENBERG POLISH PATRIOTBE DISCREET MARK S. JOHNSTON 16-a 1600 MT Grade IILA BLUE EDEN ROCK2 1:37.60 
1996 MANZONI SOLARSTERNMANEGE ANDREAS WOEHLER 31 1600 MT Grade IIDEVIL RIVER PEEK MILL KING 1:36.10 
1995 KILL THE CRAB PETORIUSFINAL DECISION WIDO NEUROTH 8-f 1600 MT Grade IIROYAL ABJAR CHATO 1:33.60 
1994 TORCH ROUGE WARNINGSISTABELLE BARRY W. HILLS 13-e 1600 MT Grade IIZABAR NEEDLE GUN 1:33.90 
1993 QUEBRADA2 DEVILS BAGQUEEN TO CONQUER HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-o 1600 MT Grade IIISWING LOW NASR ALLAH 1:39.80 
1992 IRISH STEW DALSAANICH DIEN HANS A. BLUME 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIFLYING BRAVE ENHARMONIC 1:36.60 
1991 FLYING BRAVE PERSIAN BOLDFLYING SAUCE JOHN L. DUNLOP A16 1600 MT Grade IIIIRISH STEW ETERNITYS BREATH 1:35.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year