Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FRANKFURT-POKAL (HESSEN-POKAL) - FRANKFURT
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 BOOMSHACKERLACKER DARK ANGEL9ALLEGRINA 4-f 1600 MT ListedGEREON2 LAEYOS   
2013 ADRIANA28 POLIGLOTEAN ANGEL M RULEC 8-f 2000M Grade IIIPETIT CHEVALIER POLISH VULCANO 2:20,80GOING HEAVY, 8 RAN
2012 SEISMOS DALAKHANISASUELA ANDREAS WOHLER 28 2000M Grade IIIPETIT CHEVALIER QUININDO 2.14.57 
2011 KINGS HALL HALLINGKOENIGIN TURF ANDREAS WOHLER 5-h 2000M Grade IIINEATICO POET8 2.11.26 
2010 ELLE SHADOW SHAMARDALELLE DANZIG PETER SCHIERGEN 19 2000M Grade IIIKEEP COOL7 SUN SOCIETY 2.18.30 
2009 ZAFISIO EFISIOGOLDTHROAT ROGER CURTIS 13-e 2000M Grade IIILIANG KAY SCHILLER DANON 2.19.65 
2008 LADY DEAUVILLE FASLIYEVMERCALLE PAUL BLOCKLEY 3-e 2000M Grade IIIPRINCE FLORI LORD HILL 2:12,30 
2007 FAIR BREEZE5 SILVANOFAIRWIND3 MARIO HOFER 20-c 2000M Grade IIISCATINA2 SOUDAINE 2:17.41 
2006 WIESENPFAD WAKY NAOWALDBEERE WALDEMAR HICKST 5-h 2000M Grade IIIGOLDEN ROSE4 IOANNINA 2:22.69 
2005 TARLAC2 DASHING BLADETINTINA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 8-b 2000M Grade IIIAPEIRON DALICIA2 2:03.69 
2004 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2000M Grade IIIANOLITAS WINNING DASH 2:10.16 
2003 PICOTEE4 LOCAL SUITORPALAIS2 ANDREAS BOLTE 10-d 2000M Grade IIICALUNA2 CORRIOLANUS 2:07.16 
2002 STREET POKER DANEHILLSTOP PRESS ANDREAS WOHLER 11 2000M Grade IIIPAPPUS NEAR HONOR 2.04.12 
2001 ZOELLNER DASHING BLADEZYPERN PETER SCHIERGEN 1-w 2000 MT Grade IIISALONBLUE TEREK3 2:09.30 
2000 IMPERIOSO ROYAL ACADEMY2ILANA PETER SCHIERGEN 14-a 2000M Grade IIIKALATOS KARAKAL2 2:11.06 
1999 CATELLA GENEROUSCRYSTAL RING PETER SCHIERGEN 21-a 2000M Grade IIIICEMOON EDEN ROCK2 2.05.71 
1998 ABOARD2 HEROS HONORABORDABLE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 1-x 2000M Grade IIITRIANO2 ART OF VOICE 2:05.36 
1997 DEVIL RIVER PEEK SILVER HAWKBLACK TULIP2 BRUNO SCHUTZ 7-a 2000M Grade IIISHEBAR TURBO DRIVE 2:10.53 
1996 DANKESTON ELMAAMULLAST REQUEST MICHAEL BELL 1-t 2000M Grade IIISIR WARREN SILENT LAKE2 2:04.84 
1995 SOLON2 LOCAL SUITORSCILLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2000M Grade IIISILENT LAKE2 NO DANCER2 2:06.32 
1994 LATMOS TRUCULENT2LILLEBONNE PETER RAU 16 2000M Grade IIIBAD BERTRICH GREAT REFERENCE 2:06,36 
1993 IRON FIGHTER ARMISTICE DAYILI HORST STEINMETZ 4-n 2000M Grade IIISPORTIVO TWIST AND TURN 2:05,84 
1992 SUGUNAS LAGUNASSUMBA2 ANDRES WOEHLER 19 2000M Grade IIILE JARDIN SILVESTRO 2.05.40 
1991 SIR FELIX VISIONNEPTUNA MARIO HOFER 4-r 2000M Grade IIISILVESTRO MONSAGEM 2:05,14 
1990 TWIST KING KONIGSSTUHLTWISTLADY PETER LAUTNER 4-m 2000M Grade IIIZEND2 ZILLE 2:04.31 
1989 TWIST KING KONIGSSTUHLTWISTLADY PETER LAUTNER 4-m 2000M Grade IIIMEDICUS2 KENT3 2:05.60 
1988 HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN KAMPALA2LA PRIMAVERA JOHN DUNLOP 22-a 2000M Grade IIIETZEL2 MEDICUS2 2.05.60 
1987 NUAS ASPROSNUTRIA THEO GRIEPER 4-r 2000M Grade IIIFEUERBACH ANIMO 2.05.00 
1986 GRAUER WICHT WINDWURFGRAUE WELLE 1-a 2000M Grade IIILIRUNG NEBRIS2   
1985 DIU STAR STAR APPEALDIU 1-h 2000 MT Grade IIIAGUARICO LONTANO   
1984 HOT TOUCH MOULTONFAIRLY HOT2 16-h 2000 MT Grade III  DER WIND   
1983 HILLS PAGEANT2 WELSH PAGEANTREITA 3-o 2000 MT Grade IIILASOLO LUDOVICO   
1982 TI AMO2 KAISERADLERTIARELLA2 16-a 2000 MT Grade IIIMAIVOGEL LOS SANTOS   
1980 MOKKA LOMBARDMANJANA 31 2000M Grade IIIESCLAVO GALUCHO   
1979 HARRIS4 ARJONMOSS HALL 3-j 2000 MT Grade III      
1978 ZIETHEN TAJOZINNIA 22-d 2000 MT Grade III      
1977 HARRIS4 ARJONMOSS HALL 3-j 2000 MT Grade III      
1976 RED REGENT PRINCE REGENTREDOWA 9-e 2000 MT Grade III      
1975 RECORD RUN2 TRACK SPAREBENCH GAME 1-t 2000 MT Grade III      
1973 SARTO3 BOTTICELLISABERA 16-c 2000 MT Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year