Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JAGUAR MEILE (OSTERMANN-POKAL) - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2007 LUCKY STRIKE4 PETONGURANIA15 A. TRYBUHL 1-t 1300 MT Grade IIITOYLSOME KEY TO PLEASURE2 1:16.19 
2006 LATERAL2 STRATUM3UBIQUITY3 P. SCHIERGEN 14 1600 MT Grade IIIWILLINGLY6 COMMON WORLD 1:36.31 
2005 PROUDANCE TANNENKONIGPROUDEYES R. SUERLAND 8-i 1600 MT Grade IIIKONIG TURF MADRESAL 1:44.53 
2004 PEPPERSTORM BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIEAGLE RISE TAHREEB 1:34.20 
2003 SCAPOLO RAINBOWS FOR LIFETYCOONS CATCH ANDREAS WOHLER 20-c 1600 MT Grade IIISARATAN DUPONT 1:38.74 
2002 LOVE REGARDLESS STORM BIRDCIRCUS TOONS M. JOHNSTON 1-l 1600 MT Grade IIITOUCH DOWN3 CHAN CHAN2 1:35.84 
2001 BANYUMANIK PERUGINOBENNETTA MARIO HOFER 4-i 1600 MT Grade IIILATE NIGHT OUT UP AND AWAY2 1:35.41 
2000 POWER FLAME2 DASHING BLADEPIKANTE ANDREAS WOHLER 13-a 1600 MT Grade IIIBERNARDON LIDIO 1:41.20 
1999 MISS TOBACCO FORTY NINERLISALEEN 5-h 1600 MT Grade IIIEL DIVINO UP AND AWAY2   
1998 POWER FLAME2 DASHING BLADEPIKANTE ANDREAS WOHLER 13-a 1600 MT Grade IIITANNENKONIG ANGEL HEART2 1:36.20 
1997 POWER FLAME2 DASHING BLADEPIKANTE ANDREAS WOHLER 13-a 1600 MT Grade IIIKALATOS SINYAR 1:36.10 
1995 A MAGICMAN THE WONDERAYANAPA HARTMUT STEGUWEIT 22-a 1600 MT Grade IIISILCA BLANKA MR MARTINI 1:33.70 
1994 VENTIQUATTROFOGLI PERSIAN BOLDINDIA ATLANTA J. L. DUNLOP 1-k 1600 MT Grade IIICAESOUR LEAD ME WELL 1:33.68 
1993 TIMELY THREAT TRIDESSUSREGAL SHOO THEO GRIEPER 16-g 1600 MT Grade IIITROPICAL KING LITTLE TOO MUCH 1:38.20 
1992 IRISH STEW DALSAANICH DIEN HANS A. BLUME 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIROBIN DES PINS KONIGSLOWE 1:36.70 
1991 ENHARMONIC DIESISCONTRALTO LORD W. HUNTIGDON 19 1600 MT Grade IIIIRISH STEW GLEN FLIGHT 1:35.30 
1990 MAXIMILIAN MR PROSPECTORMYSTERY MOOD JOHN H. M. GOSDEN A1 1600 MT Grade IIIZILLE FEENPARK 1:35.30 
1989 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 1600 MT Grade IIIANNABELLE COLWAY RALLY 1:38.10 
1988 JUST A FLUTTER BELDALE FLUTTERPRECIOUS JADE M. JARVIS 19 1600 MT Grade IIILUZUM NAVARZATO 1:37.30DH FOR 2ND/TOTES R.A.PL.2
1987 ROARING RIVA MUSIC BOYELTON ABBESS W. MUSSON 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIGERMINAL   1:13.90 
1986 TARIB HABITATRED CORAL2 H. THOMSON-JONES 9-c 1200 MT Grade IIIONESTO LE ROC 1:10.10 
1985 GABITAT ARCH SCULPTORGOLDEN HOSTESS2 B.GUBBY 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIAL SYLAH GARRICK6 1:10.50 
1984 RED RUDY RED ALERTRIOT GIRL HEINZ JENTZSCH 4-c 1200 MT Grade IIIKIRCHNER THAI KING 1:10.40 
1983 MISTER ROCKS ROCKETMARCHINKA S. V. MITZLAFF 2-e 1200 MT Grade IIIGARRICK6 THAI KING 1:11.60 
1982 NORMAN STYLE MALACATEAUTOCRATIC H. COHN 16-g 1200 MT Grade IIIUN SPRINTER MISTER ROCKS 1:09.90 
  Add info for an additional year