Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ITTLINGEN DERBY TRIAL - BADEN-BADEN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 WAI KEY STAR SOLDIER HOLLOWWAKYTARA ANDREAS WOHLER 19-b 2000 MT Grade IIIEL LOCO8 NOBLE HOUSE7 2:04.23 NOW ITTLINGEN DERBY TRIAL AT BADEN-BADEN
2015 SHADOW SADNESS SOLDIER HOLLOWSHADOW QUEEN5 CHRISTIAN VON DER RECKE 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIIAREO FAIR MOUNTAIN3 2:16.40 
2014 SEA THE MOON2 SEA THE STARSSANWA MARKUS KLUG 28 2000 MT Grade IIIABENDWIND MAGIC ARTIST2 2:16.64SOFT
2013 VIF MONSIEUR DOYENVIVE MADAME JENS HIRSCHBERGER 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIILUCKY SPEED NOBLE GALILEO2 2:14.10 
2012 NOVELLIST2 MONSUNNIGHT LAGOON ANDREAS WOHLER 4-r 2000 MT Grade IIIALL SHAMAR MANO DIAO 2:11.27 
2011 EARL OF TINSDAL BLACK SAM BELLAMYEARTHLY PARADISE ANDREAS WOHLER 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIISALTAS MAWINGO4 2:08.41 
2010 SCALO LANDOSKY DANCING ANDREAS WOHLER 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIKEEP COOL7 NIGHTDANCE PAOLO 2:07.84GOING GOOD, 6 RAN
2009 GLAD PANTHER SEATTLE DANCERGLADY BEAUTY UWE OSTMANN 1-i 2000 MT Grade IIISAPHIR10 NIGHT MAGIC3 2:08.38 
2008 KAMSIN2 SAMUMKAPITOL PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIILANCETTO NO PARDON3 2:10.18 
2007 SHREK PELDERSEPTIMA5 ANDREAS WOHLER 13-a 2000 MT Grade IIIAXXOS ALLANIT 2:07.03GD, 5/1, 10R, M-3/4, 2 1/2, 1
2006 PRINCE FLORI LANDOPRINCESS LIBERTE SASCHA SMRZCEK 8-c 2000 MT Grade IIISOMMERTAG SADDEX 2:07.81 
2005 KONIGSTIGER TIGER HILLKITTIWAKE7 PETER SCHIERGEN 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIIBERNARD6 ORANGE BLUE 2:12.80 
2004 APEIRON DEVIL RIVER PEEKASUMA MARIO HOFER 9-e 2000 MT Grade IIIMENSATIGER SIBERION 2:08.70 
2003 FLAMBO PLATINIFLAMING SONG PETER SCHIERGEN 16-g 2050 MT Grade IIICORRIOLANUS MINLEY 2:12.00 
2002 MARANILLA DESERT KINGQUEEN MORANBON EOGHAN O NEILL 23-b 2000 MT Grade IIIWHISPERED SECRET2 SERGEANT PEPPER2 2:09.60 
2001 BLUE BALOO TURTLE ISLANDBRIGHT FUTURE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 12-g 2000 MT Grade IIIONALDO IBERUS 2:15.70 
2000 KALLISTO STERNKONIGKALINIKTA HANS BLUME 4-b 2000 MT Grade IIIABALON SWEET BRIEF 2:07.72 
1999 IMPERIOSO ROYAL ACADEMY2ILANA PETER SCHIERGEN 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIIHIBISCUS2 FASTAGHANO 2:07.63 
1998 NADOUR AL BAHR BE MY GUESTNONA2 MARIO HOFER 4-r 2000 MT Grade IIIABOARD2 NATIONAL ACADEMY 2:07.48 
1997 UNGARO GOOFALIKUSTINA H. BLUME 14-f 2000 MT Grade IIIBALENO AJANO 2:12.70 
1996 ARDILAN KINGS LAKEAKELEI H. HOWART 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIIMONGOL WARRIOR SIR WARREN 2:08.57 
1995 SPEEDSTER EXACTLY SHARPFLUSHING MEADOW BRUNO SCHUTZ 23 2000 MT Grade IIIRIVERO MUSIC PALACE 2:08.30 
1994 SAVINELLI SURUMUSCHWARZ-GRUEN HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-c 2000 MT Grade IIIOASIS HAWK WINTERZAUBER 2:07.72 
1993 MONSUN KONIGSSTUHLMOSELLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-a 2000 MT Grade IIIKOMTUR LASKO 2:06.40 
1992 IRON FIGHTER ARMISTICE DAYILI H. STEINMETZ 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIGREIFVOGEL SHARP COUNSEL 2:07.60 
1991 TAO GORYTUSLAURIER DOR ANDREAS WOHLER 2-e 2000 MT Grade IIITHE BEAT GOES ON ALMENDARES 2:07.80 
1990 DIABLE AU CORPS AKARADDICTIA JOHN E. HAMMOND 16-d 2000 MT Grade IIIUNWILLE ZEND2 2:08.40 
1989 RIAMO KONIGSSTUHLROCKABYE SUN H. STEGUWEIT 4-h 2000 MT Grade IIIDEEP TOUCH OLDHAM 2:10.50 
1988 EXACTLY SHARP SHARPEN UPEXACTLY SO ROBERT COLLET 11-e 2000 MT Grade IIISUMERIAN FRISCO 2:02.60 
1987 LE GLORIEUX CURE THE BLUESLA MIRANDE ROBERT COLLET 11-d 2000 MT Grade IIIMEDICUS2 DUKE OF WINDSOR 2:06.90 
1986 VIF-ARGENT HORST-HERBERTVILETTE PETER LAUTNER 6-e 2000 MT Grade IIIALAGOS DRACO5 2:11.50 
1985 LONTANO PENTATHLONLODINA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIIMUTULUS PROGRESSO2 2:06.60 
1984 DER WIND WINDWURFDECORATION3 THEO GRIEPER 1-h 2000 MT Grade IIIKIOTO PRESTISSIMO5 2:06.50 
1983 ABARY ROI DAGOBERTANTIOQUIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2000 MT Grade IIIKONIGSBACHER NANDINO 2:10.60 
1982 DITANO TARIMDIU THEO GRIEPER 1-h 2000 MT Grade IIIPACER2 LODINO 2:09.40 
1980 ATAXERXES EXBURYAKITA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2000 MT ListedLUCINO GOLDEN STAR8 2:06.40 
1979 KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNG S. V. MITZLAFF 5-h 2000 MT ListedDIORIT GEORGIES PRINCE 2:08.80 
1978 LUA VINDU ON YOUR MARK2LOVE IN HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 2100 MT ListedMAIBOCK WENDOLIN2 2:13.40 
1977 LEVIATHAN6 LUCIANOLUCIENNE4 ANDREAS WOHLER 3-c 2100 MT ListedSCHLESIER BONITO3 2:14.80 
1976 FURIANT AMBOSS2FIORELLINA THEO GRIEPER 17 2100 MT ListedDONALD8 MARITTIMA2 2:10.40 
1975 FRESCOBALDI PENTATHLONFIORELLINA J. HOCHSTEIN 17 2100 MT ListedBABANT ALFREDO 2:10.00 
1974 MEINBERG ALPSEEMARIENBURG2 K.-H. SCHULZE 11-e 2100 MT Grade IIITAI-PAN2 ANARCHIST2 2:10.30 
1973 BELMONDO6 BOTTICELLIBALATA2 H.G. THALAU 1-t 2100 MT Grade IIIHORST-HERBERT   2:10.803° VERRAT
1972 WENDEL2 DSCHINGIS KHANWEICHSEL THEO GRIEPER 4-o 2100 MT Grade IIIMISSOURI19 WERKMEISTER 2:10.30 
1971 MUFFEL CHIEFMANUELA3 HEINZ JENTZSCH 3-o 2100 MT ROCKET BENIE 2:10.20 
1970 SAMUN ESPRESSOSHURA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2100 MT KURIER2 SOZIUS 2:12.50 
1969 DON GIOVANNI ORSINI2DONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 2000 MT OBERSTEWARD DOMINIK 2:14.80 
1968 SAYONARA BIRKHAHNSULEIKA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2100 MT BLACK WINESAPS CANIO4 2:14.80 
1967 BUSSARD DELAROCHEBONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 2100 MT NORFOLK2 OBERMAIN 2:07.20 
1966 ASIL4 BIRKHAHNACKERWINDE A. HECKER 16 2000 MT ABENDSTERN3 SCHWANENRITTER 2:03.20 
1965 A HOSE NAMED GECK -- J. GRAF PEJACSEVICH 2000 MT BUCHSBAUM ANKERTROSSE 2:06.20AT FRANKFURT 1966-2015, PQ WONT ALLOW CREATING GECK
  Add info for an additional year