Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL - KREFELD
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 MILLOWITSCH SEHREZADMURIEL15 MARKUS KLUG 13-c 1700 MT Grade IIIEL LOCO8 NOOR AL HAWA   
2015 KARPINO CAPE CROSSKAHARA2 ANDREAS WOHLER 5-e 1700 MT Grade IIIAJALO ROYAL STYLE11 1:47.48 
2014 LUCKY LION3 HIGH CHAPARRALLIPS ARROW ANDREAS LOWE 14-c 1700 MT Grade IIINORDICO8 ANDOYAS 1:48.214TH KEROSIN, 9 RAN
2013 CHOPIN11 SANTIAGO9CAUCASIENNE2 ANDREAS WOHLER 22-b 1700M Grade IIIGLOBAL BANG IDEAL16 1:43.714TH WAKE FOREST 7 RAN
2012 AMARON2 SHAMARDALAMANDALINI ANDREAS LOWE 9 1700 MT Grade IIIENERGIZER2 AUTUMN GOLD7 1:50.42GS; 10R; AUTUMN GOLD RACED AS AUENTURM
2011 LINDENTHALER AZAMOURLASIRA PETER SCHIERGEN 16 1700M Grade IIIRUBBER DUCK5 NICE DANON 1.45.05 
2010 ZAZOU2 SHAMARDALZAZA TOP MARIO HOFER 2-f 1700M Grade IIIKITE HUNTER WUHAN2 1.44.09 
2009 IRIAN4 TERTULLIANIBERI J HIRSCHBERGER 4-n 1700M Grade IIIDARING TIGER2 KING OF SYDNEY 1:45,20 
2008 LIANG KAY DAI JINLINTON BAY U. OSTMANN 7-b 1700M Grade IIIPRECIOUS BOY3 SCHUTZENJUNKER 1:48.00 
2007 DAVIDOFF4 MONTJEUDAPPRIMA P. SCHIERGEN 1-h 1700 MT Grade IIIGLOBAL DREAM2 KALEO 1:45.20SFT, 4/15, 5R, M-2-2 1/2, 3/4
2006 ASPECTUS SPECTRUM3ANNA THEA H. BLUME 7-f 1700M Grade IIILORD OF ENGLAND ORIENTAL TIGER2 1:47.97 
2005 IDEALIST8 TIGER HILLI GO BYE P. SCHIERGEN 14-a 1700M Grade IIILE KING PAARL2 1:46.09 
2004 ASSIUN MONSUNASSIA 9-e 1700M Grade IIITARLAC2 DELSUN 1:45.17 
2003 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 1600M Grade IIIRANSOM O WAR CHECKIT 1:43.63 
2002 NEXT DESERT DESERT STYLENIGHT PETTICOAT 4-r 1600M Grade IIIORFISIO WHISPERER3   
2001 LIMERICK BOY ALWUHUSHLIMOGES4 16 1700M Grade IIINEAR HONOR AGHNOYOH 1:57.59 
2000 SAMUM MONSUNSACARINA ANDRES SCHUTZ 28 1700M Grade IIIINDIAN RUBY SIAMO 1:50.6 
1999 KALDONO KALDOUNHABIDANCER ANDREAS SCHUTZ 1-t 1600M Grade IIIKARAKAL2 RECADERO 1:46.1 
1998 NIGHT DEVIL NEBOSNOBLE HOUSE ANDRREAS SCHUTZ 4-r 1600M Grade IIIADITO LAPLATO 1:40.9SFT, 9S, M-1¼-½-½
1997 EDEN ROCK2 DASHING BLADEERIPHYLE B. SCHüTZ 14-b 1600M Grade IIIHAPPY CHANGE ICEMOON 1:38.2 
1996 SURAKO KONIGSSTUHLSURATA HEINZ JENTZSCH 19 1700M Grade IIILAVIRCO CATOKI 1:46.6 
1995 LADONI DANEHILLLILAC CHARM 9-c 1700M Grade IIISINYAR KILL THE CRAB   
1994 DYHIM POLISH NAVYSAVAGE BUNNY ANDREAS WOEHLER 9 1700M Grade IIILEAD ME WELL LIPAN 1:37,3 
1993 KORNADO SUPERLATIVEK-SERA BRUNO SCHUTZ 2-e 1700 MT Grade IIIFRANCESCOLI NASR ALLAH 1:50.10 
1992 PLATINI SURUMUPRAIRIE DARLING BRUNO SCHUTZ 1-e 1700M ListedVINCENZO FLEET FOR EUROPE 1:50.6 
1991 LOMITAS NINISKILA COLORADA ANDREAS WOEHLER 9-e 1700M Grade IIIQUAGLINO DE NIRO 1:47,4 
1990 MANDELBAUM KONIGSSTUHLMANDRIALE UWE OSTMANN 3-d 1700M ListedTASHMORE NOTRE COPAIN 1:46.0 
1989 CLARIDGE CAGLIOSTROCLARETE UWE OSTMANN 21-a 1700M ListedULDIMEO TURFKONIG 1:55.8 
1988 KALAMBO ALIAS SMITHKREUZBEERE HEINZ JENTZSCH 5-h 1700M ListedASTICO ALKALDE 1:45.0 
1987 ZAMPANO ROCKETZAUBERIN HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 1700M Grade IIIKONDOR TOPAS 1:47.3 
1986 OLDTIMER ESCLAVOOSTE HEIN BOLLOW 8-a 1700M ListedPEDREGAL ORFANO 2:00.0 
1985 BISMARCK2 DSCHINGIS KHANBOCCIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 1700M ListedBALMORAL8 PRAKTIKANT 1:55.5 
1984 LAGUNAS ILE DE BOURBONLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1700M Grade IIIODENAT ZUGRIFF 1:46,6 
1983 GILMORE2 KAISERADLERGALAXY7 S. V. MITZLAFF 8-k 1700M ListedTANNENALM SHERIFF 1:52.4 
1982 TOMBOS CARACOLTOLIMA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1700M Grade IIIPRAIRIE SPEEDY FALL2 1:45.5 
1981 UN SPRINTER SPARKLERUNTERWELT HEIN BOLLOW 14-f 1700M ListedILLAMPU2 CORRENTES 1:45.3 
1980 BERTONE SIGEBERTBAGUETTE6 H.DEGNER 28 1700M Grade IIIANASTASIOS GOLDEN STAR8 1:50,0 
1979 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 1700M ListedESCLAVO PARK ROMEO3 1:50.6 
1978 TRIANON8 PRIAMOSTOSCARINA HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-b 1700M ListedFIRST LORD6 CELEBRATED 1:46.5 
1977 CAGLIOSTRO DSCHINGIS KHANCAVANELL HEIN BOLLOW 19-a 1700M ListedBONITO3 RAASANY 1:55.0 
1976 SWAZI HEREROSAYONARA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 1700M Grade IIIGIMONT OLIVER7 1:493YO
1975 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN S.V. MITZLAFF 5-h 1700M ListedWIDERHALL ALADAR4 1:49.6 
1974 LOISACH KAISERSTUHLLOIRE2 S. V. MITZLAFF 16 1700M Grade IIIFORZANO HARAR2 1:48.7 
1973 HONDURAS2 CHIEFHABANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 7 1700M Grade IIIFLOTOW2 KRONRAT 1:53.3 
1972 CARACOL TANERKOCRAPE BAND S. V. MITZLAFF 4-f 1700M Grade IIIEXPERTE TARIM 1:50.5 
1971 DULCIA ORSINI2DULCIANA HEIN BOLLOW 10-a 1700M GAUGUIN3 LAUSCHER 1:53.9 
1970 GERONA5 HEREROGELTUNG HORST DANNER 21 1700M ALPENKONIG FAVORIT2 1:56.1 
1969 HITCHCOCK WAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-c 1700M OVID BUSONI 1:54.20 
1968 BACCHUS CHIEFBONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 1700M LITERAT LEONES2 1:51.3 
1967 OBERMAIN SALLYMOUNTOSTAFRIKA HEIN BOLLOW 14-f 1650M BUSSARD CHEVALIER11 1:42.10 
1966 VOLVO2 UTRILLOVALONA8 ROBERT BACKES 3-b 1650M VOLLTREFFER OPONONI 1:53.80 
1965 FIORAVANTI2 BIRKHAHNFIORELLINA H. EDLER 17 1650M KOMPASS BALTENGEIST 1:56.20 
1964 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1650M GALLUS2 SKAT2 1:45.20 
1963 GLADSTONE3 TROPIQUEGRENADINE2 R. LINKE 20-a 1650M MERCURIUS PRUNK 1:51.20 
1962 MARDONIOS MASETTO2MARANE VALENTIN SEIFERT 31 1650M APPELL VENI 1:47.00 
1961 ORLOG BURGERMEISTERORAKEL2 F. WECK 6-e 1650 MT WILDBACH2 FRASCO2 1:55.00 
1960 WIENER WALZER OLYMPWALZERKONIGIN SVEN VON MITZLAFF 6-e 1650M NARETHA SANTA CRUZ2 1:53.00 
1959 WALDCANTER CARAN DACHEWAPPENAU GRAF MANFRED LEHNDORFF 4-o 1650M ASPIRATION2 TUAREK 1:48.50 
1958 PFALZTEUFEL ABENDFRIEDENPFALZERIN F. LANDLER 13-a 1650M THURMAR SOMBRANI 1:49.0 
1957 MENES GOODYMARANE O. BAUER 1650M Grade IIIZEDERNWALD THYR 1:47.00 
1956 BERNARDUS ALLGAUBLUMENMADEL MAX SCHMIDT 9-h 1650M Grade IIIMOGADOR6 BLYSMUS 1:42.00 
1955 MASETTO2 OLYMPMIMOSA HANS BLUME SR 31 1650M ERBPRINZ2 PERSER 1:46.00 
1954 ATATURK TICINOADRIANA2 ADRIAN VON BORCKE 16 1650M KALIBER OSTASIATE 1:46.00 
1953 NAXOS3 TICINONIXE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 1650M RITTERSPORN2 GISA 1:47.50 
1952 BERNADOTTE8 MAGNATBLAUE GROTTE GEORGE ARNIULL 6-e 1650M GAUNER BRILLANT4 1:45.50 
1951 NECKAR TICINONIXE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 1650M DER UNHOLD MAKARIT 1:48.00 
1950 FIRMAMENT9 OLEANDER- GEORGE ARNULL 1650M Grade IIIAMOK9 ANSAGER 1.52.00 
19 FIORAVANTI NORTHERN DANCERPITASIA 14-c   Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year