Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT - DORTMUND
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 POTEMKIN8 NEW APPROACHPRAIA3 ANDREAS WHOLER 4-n 1800 MT Grade IIINOOR AL HAWA NACAR9 1:52.94TURF: G-S, 7R, BY 1½ L.
2015 NORDICO8 MEDICEANNORWEGIAN PRIDE MARIO HOFER 11-a 1750 MT Grade IIIGUILIANI EL TREN3 1:52.14 TURF: GOOD, 7R
2014 AMARON2 SHAMARDALAMANDALINI ANDREAS LOWE 9 1750 MT Grade IIISIMBA11 RED DUBAWI 1;49.23 
2013 NEATICO MEDICEANNICOLA BELLA PETER SCHIERGEN 19-b 1750M Grade IIIEMPIRE STORM2 GLOBAL THRILL 1.46.64 
2012 ALL SHAMAR SHAMARDALALL GLORY3 WALDEMAR HICKST 19 2000M Grade IIITHEO DANON RUSSIAN TANGO2 2:06.09 
2011 ELLE SHADOW SHAMARDALELLE DANZIG PETER SCHIERGEN 19 2000M Grade IIIILLO OVAMBO QUEEN 2.02.65 
2010 NORDERNEY2 DAI JINNOUVELLE PRINCESSE PETER SCHIERGEN 19-c 2000M Grade IIISCOLARI ILLO 2:03.10 
2009 ZAUNGAST ALKALDEZAUBERWELT WALDEMAR HICKST 6-d 2000M Grade IIIPRINCE FLORI IL DIVO2 2.04.50 
2008 WIESENPFAD WAKY NAOWALDBEERE WALDEMAR HICKST 5-h 2000M Grade IIIREDOLENT4 SHREK 2.04.53 
2007 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 1750M Grade IIIBANKNOTE FORTHE MILLIONKISS 1:48.45 
2006 LORD OF ENGLAND DASHING BLADELOVERIA MARIO HOFER 9-e 1750M Grade IIILAZIO2 WILLINGLY6 1.44.50 
2005 SANTIAGO9 HIGHEST HONORSERENATA5 UWE OSTMANN 2-n 1750M Grade IIIWILLINGLY6 APEIRON 1:47.78 
2004 TAHREEB INDIAN RIDGENATIVE TWINE MARCUS TREGONNING 10-c 1750M Grade IIIANOLITAS MORBIDEZZA 1.47.14 
2003 WAR BLADE DASHING BLADEWARLUSKEE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-o 1750M Grade IIIROYAL PRICE ARLECCHINA2 1.48.41 
2002 WAR BLADE DASHING BLADEWARLUSKEE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-o 1750M Grade IIIGORLOR PARDUS 1.47.56 
2001 BANYUMANIK PERUGINOBENNETTA MARIO HOFER 4-i 1750M Grade IIIPEPPERCORN2 EL ROYAL2 1:45.79 
2000 BANYUMANIK PERUGINOBENNETTA MARIO HOFER 4-i 1750M Grade IIIELLE DANZIG HUAMBO 1:44.59 
1999 GONLARGO BIG SHUFFLEGONFALON3 UWE OSTMANN 1-i 1750M Grade IIIPOWER FLAME2 EL DIVINO 1:46.80 
1998 EMILIO ROMANO LAW SOCIETYERIPHYLE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 14-b 1750M Grade IIITERTULLIAN KALATOS 1:46,71 
1997 KALATOS BIG SHUFFLEKARDIA ANDREAS WOEHLER 5-h 1800M Grade IIIIS TIROL ZERO PROBLEMO 1:47,20 
1996 DEVIL RIVER PEEK SILVER HAWKBLACK TULIP2 BRUNO SCHUTZ 7-a 1800M Grade IIIACCENTO MARALINGA2 1:42.90 
1995 LADONI DANEHILLLILAC CHARM HARRO REMMERT 9-c 1800M Grade IIIDREAM FOR FUTURE DEVIL RIVER PEEK 1:52.60 
1994 PRINCE FIREBIRD ALZAOPRINCESSE DESPOIR ANDREAS WOEHLER 3-d 1800M Grade IIICAESOUR SUGUNAS 1:46.30 
1993 KARINGA BAY ARDROSSHANDY DANCER GARY MOORE 19-a 1800M Grade IIILE JARDIN IRON FIGHTER 1:46,70 
1992 IRON FIGHTER ARMISTICE DAYILI HORST STEINMETZ 4-n 1800M Grade IIIENHARMONIC THE TENDER TRACK 1:47.0 
1991 TURFKONIG ANFIELDTHEKLA UWE OSTMANN 8-b 1800M Grade IIIBIN SHADDAD KREZUS 1:48.9 
1990 SIR FELIX VISIONNEPTUNA MARIO HOFER 4-r 1800M Grade IIITWIST KING COMPASS4 1.48.70 
1989 ZAMPANO ROCKETZAUBERIN HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 1800M Grade IIIKENT3 SILVESTRO 1:46,4 
1988 KAMIROS STAR APPEALKANDIA HARRO REMMERT 5-h 1800M Grade IIIISLAND REEF ZAMPANO 1:47.4 
1987 KAMIROS STAR APPEALKANDIA HARRO REMMERT 5-h 1800M Grade IIICONTRAST5 NEW MOON4 1:52.2 
1986 AGUARICO SURUMUANTIOQUIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 1800M Grade IIIK-BATTERY NEW MOON4 1:44.9 
1985 SOLARSTERN VICEREGALSI CALINE HEIN BOLLOW 8-c 1800M Grade IIIBISMARCK2 NEW MOON4 1:49.9 
1984 GILMORE2 KAISERADLERGALAXY7 SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-k 1800M Grade IIIKING OF CLUBS SOLARSTERN 1:50.5 
1983 KEBIR BOLKONSKILA THEVE PATRICK L. BIANCONE 9-f 1800 MT Grade IIITORGOS LUDOVICO 1:46.30 
1982 BUFFAVENTO CONNAUGHTDUKE STREET GORDON PRITCHARD-GORDON 1-w 1800M Grade IIIWAUTHI TURBO3 1:52.2 
1981 STRONG GALE LORD GAYLESTERNTAU THEO GRIEPER 5-d 1800M Grade IIIGALVESTON SAN VICENTE 1:46.9 
1980 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 2400M Grade IIIWINDLAUF FALKENHAIN 2:29.8 
1979 PAWIMENT MEHARIPYTIA THEO GRIEPER 13 2400M Grade IIILA TOUR LORIMER 2:26.7 
1978 LA TOUR PRIAMOSLOIRE2 SVEN V. MITZLAFF 16 2400M Grade IIIGIMONT LORIMER 2:27.9 
1977 TUTTLINGER ALPENKONIGTRIEST A.P. SCHLAEFKE 8-b 2400M Grade IIIWINDWURF STUYVESANT 2:28.3 
1976 WLADIMIR THIGGOWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 1800 MT Grade IIIKRONENKRANICH ANTUCO 1:51.20 
1975 WLADIMIR THIGGOWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 1800 MT Grade IIIKEW GARDENS MY BRIEF 1:50.50 
1974 HONDURAS2 CHIEFHABANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 7 1800M Grade IIIGALAXOR LEONIDAS4 1:52,4 
1973 EXPERTE HODELLESCLAVE HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1800M Grade IIICARACOL SCHUTZE2 1:47.9 
1972 SARTO3 BOTTICELLISABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2400M Grade IIIGOLFSTROM ROCAILLE 2:31.4 
1971 GOLFSTROM ORSINIGOSCH HEIN BOLLOW 1-i 2400M CORTEZ FANT 2:40.8 
1970 TAJO WAIDMANNTREIBERWEHR HEINZ GUMMELT 21-a 2400M CORTEZ GOLDBUBE 2:33.9 
1969 CORTEZ ORSINI2COSTA BRAVA SVEN V. MITZLAFF 1-n 2200M PRIAMOS ELVIRO 2:19.0 
1968 PRIAMOS BIRKHAHNPALAZZO HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 2200M BIRGITZ ILIX 2:23.6 
  Add info for an additional year