2023 |
LOOKAWAY2 | ASK4 | BARRACKS CHOICE2 | NEIL KING | 1-k | CHELTENHAM | 16F87Y | Grade II | Turf | KAMSINAS
|
IDY WOOD |
3:58.30 | |
2022 |
FENNOR CROSS | ELZAAM | PERSILIAN | JOHN C MCCONNELL | 1-o | CHELTENHAM | 16F87Y | Grade II | Turf | UKANTANGO
|
SPRINGWELL BAY |
4:00.04 | |
2021 |
I LIKE TO MOVE IT4 | TRANS ISLAND | NOBRATINETTA | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 7-a | CHELTENHAM | 16F87Y | Grade II | Turf | WASHINGTON24
|
|
3:59.96 | |
2018 |
ELIXIR DE NUTZ | AL NAMIX | NUTZ | COLIN L. TIZZARD | | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ITCHY FEET4
|
SEDDON |
3:51.80 | GD, 5R, M: 1¼-3-SHD |
2017 |
SLATE HOUSE | PRESENTING | BAY PEARL3 | COLIN L. TIZZARD | 5-e | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | SUMMERVILLE BOY
|
BETTER GETALONG |
4:09.60 | SOFT, 5R, M: ¾-3¾-31 |
2016 |
MOON RACER2 | SAFFRON WALDEN | ANGELS FOLLY | DAVID E. PIPE | 4-n | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
2015 |
ALTIOR | HIGH CHAPARRAL | MONTE SOLARO | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 6-b | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | MIN3
|
BUVEUR |
3:46.50 | GD, 124R, BY 7 L. |
2014 |
VYTA DU ROC | LION NOIR | DOLCE VYTA | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 16-a | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | EMERGING TALENT
|
PYROMANIAC3 |
4:04.60 | SF, 6R, M: NK-13-1¼ |
2013 |
THE LIQUIDATOR3 | OVERBURY | ALIKAT | DAVID E. PIPE | 1-l | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | SEA LORD6
|
MINELLAFORLEISURE |
4:01.52 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 |
DODGING BULLETS | DUBAWI | NOVA CYNGI | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 4-m | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | RIVER MAIGUE
|
COURT MINSTREL2 |
4:27.00 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT |
2011 |
STEPS TO FREEDOM | STATUE OF LIBERTY2 | DHAKHIRAH | JESSICA HARRINGTON | 7 | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | PROSPECT WELLS
|
ERICHT2 |
3:57.70 | TURF: GOOD |
2010 |
CUE CARD2 | KINGS THEATRE | WICKED CRACK | COLIN L. TIZZARD | 21-a | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | DUNRAVEN STORM
|
BALLYADAM BROOK |
3:56.40 | GD, 7R, M: 8-10-6 |
2009 |
LOOSEN MY LOAD | DUSHYANTOR | THE KIDS DANTE | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 3-j | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | SOME PRESENT
|
SECRET DANCER9 |
4:17.78 | GS. 8R. ½-2¼-1¾ |
2008 |
GOLAN WAY | GOLAN | SILK DAISY | SHEENA WEST | 9-c | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | OVER SIXTY
|
AMERICAN TRILOGY |
4:12.40 | SF, 9R-8F, M: 1¼-1¼-10 |
2007 |
IMSINGINGTHEBLUES | PISTOLET BLEU | NOVA ROSE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 22 | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | SNAP TIE
|
DARK BOLERO |
3:58.50 | GD, 9R, M: ½-10-½ |
2006 |
MOON OVER MIAMI3 | DASHING BLADE | MISS ESTHER | CHARLES J. MANN | 11-e | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | WAR GENERAL3
|
MILL HOUSE GIRL |
4:02.80 | GD, 9R, M: 1-2-1 |
2005 |
BOYCHUK | INSAN | GOLDEN FLOWER4 | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 16-g | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | BUENA VISTA6
|
TWO MILES WEST |
4:02.00 | GS, 10R, M: 2-2½-1¼ |
2004 |
MARCEL4 | BATEAU ROUGE | UNE RISETTE | MARTIN C. PIPE | 13-c | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | BABY RUN
|
SHUHOOD |
4:02.40 | GD, 9R, M: 2½-1-14 |
2003 |
SELF DEFENSE2 | WARNING | DANSARA | EMMA C. LAVELLE | 9 | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ALBUHERA
|
CONTRABAND2 |
4:02.00 | GF, 7R, M: SH-17-4 |
2002 |
MUTAKARRIM | MUJTAHID | ALYAKKH | DERMOT K. WELD | 9-e | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | JABOUNE
|
SUD BLEU |
4:03.60 | GD, 12R-10F, M: 4-1-11 |
2001 |
FIREBALL MACNAMARA | LORD AMERICO | GLINT OF BARON | MARK PITMAN | 6-f | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | MIDLAND FLAME
|
SPRINGHILL2 |
4:04.50 | GD, 7R, M: 1-1¾-3 |
2000 |
REIZIGER | BALLEROY | DANY OHIO | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 5-i | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | PALOUSE2
|
AERLEON PETE |
4:02.40 | GS, 7R-5F, M: 3-18-11 |
1999 |
SILENCE REIGNS | SADDLERS HALL | RENSALER | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-n | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | DOCTOR GODDARD
|
DOON RUN |
4:02.40 | GD, 7R, M: 1½-8-4 |
1998 |
HOH INVADER | ACCORDION | NEWGATE FAIRY | CHARLES J. MANN | 4-k | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ASHLEY MUCK
|
RATHBAWN PRINCE |
4:10.30 | GD, 12R-10F, M: 4-¾-½ |
1997 |
CIRCUS STAR | SOVIET STAR | CIRCUS ACT | DAVID NICHOLSON | 19-b | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | MR MARKHAM
|
POLYDAMAS2 |
4:08.40 | GD, 7R-6F, M: ½-3½-6 |
1996 |
KAILASH5 | ASSERT | AMBIENTE6 | MARTIN C. PIPE | 4-o | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf | HERBERT LODGE
|
GREEN GREEN DESERT |
4:06.80 | GF, 5R, M: 7-15-3 |
1995 |
MANDYS MANTINO | NELTINO | MANDYS MELODY | JOSH GIFFORD | 8-j | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1994 |
BERUDE NOT TO | ROSELIER2 | DECENT DEBBIE | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 8-c | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1993 |
LARGE ACTION | THE PARSON | BALLYADAM LASS | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 1-g | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1992 |
SATIN LOVER | TINAS PET | CANOODLE | NIGEL TINKLER | 1-w | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1991 |
THETFORD FOREST | BLAKENEY | LEYLANDIA | DAVID NICHOLSON | 1-w | CHELTENHAM | 16.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| NOW G2 |
1990 | Race Not Run | 1987 |
BUTT AND BEN | CROFTER | AILEENS BELLE | FULKE WALWYN | 8-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|