1947 | Race Not Run | 2001 | Race Not Run | 1984 |
A KINSMAN | RUBOR | CROSSWISE | JOHN E. BROCKBANK | 4-o | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | FORGIVE N FORGET
|
HARVEYSTOWN |
| |
2008 |
ALBERTAS RUN | ACCORDION | HOLLY GROVE LASS | JONJO ONEILL | 14-c | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | ROLL ALONG
|
BATTLECRY |
6:23.70 | GS, 11R-8F, M: 4½-3½-3 |
1985 |
ANTARCTIC BAY | SHACKLETON2 | TALL GAL3 | PATRICK HUGHES | 1-e | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | DARC HANSEL
|
ZAMANDRA |
| |
1963 |
ARKLE | ARCHIVE | BRIGHT CHERRY | TOM DREAPER | 41 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
ARKLOIN | ARCHIVE | KNOCKIEL | | 14-f | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1946 |
BIRTHLAW | BIRTHRIGHT | TAURINA2 | | 21-a | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2016 |
BLAKLION | KAYF TARA | FRANCISCAINE | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 2-n | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SHANESHILL
|
MORE OF THAT |
6:06.20 | GD, 8R, M: ½-8-¾ |
2012 |
BOBS WORTH | BOB BACK | FASHIONISTA5 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 7 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | FIRST LIEUTENANT3
|
CALL THE POLICE3 |
6:08.00 | |
1967 |
BORDER JET | ZALOPHUS | BORDER GIRL | | 10-c | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
2011 |
BOSTONS ANGEL | WINGED LOVE | LADY BOSTON3 | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 1-u | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | JESSIES DREAM4
|
WAYWARD PRINCE2 |
6:16.55 | GD, 12R, 7F, NK, ¾, NSE |
1995 |
BRIEF GALE | STRONG GALE | LUCKY CHESTNUT | JOSH T. GIFFORD | 1-a | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | HARCON
|
BANJO6 |
6:28.80 | SF, 13R-6F, M: 9-15-12 |
1982 |
BROWN CHAMBERLIN | SPACE KING | JOCELIN | FREDERICK T. WINTER | 17-b | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | REALT NA NONA
|
DRUMLARGAN |
| |
1964 |
BUONA NOTTE5 | LAKE PLACID4 | JENNY LIND2 | BOB TURNELL | 4-f | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| TOTALISATOR CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE 1964-70 |
1983 |
CANNY DANNY | LE COQ DOR | SWEET FANNY | JIMMY G. FITZGERALD | 5-j | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | TORREON2
|
GALLAHER |
| |
2020 |
CHAMP8 | KINGS THEATRE | CHINA SKY2 | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-e | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | MINELLA INDO
|
ALLAHO |
6:28.67 | SF, 10R, 1,1 |
1972 |
CLEVER SCOT | NEW BRIG | SIRELIS | H. THOMSON JONES | 10-d | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | | Turf | BALLYSAGERT
|
CHARLIE POTHEEN |
| |
2009 |
COOLDINE | BENEFICIAL | SHEAN ALAINN | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 6-f | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | HORNER WOODS
|
MASSINIS MAGUIRE |
6:22.80 | GS, 15R-6F, M: 16-9-4 |
1986 |
CROSS MASTER | MASTER OWEN | SWIFT MAYO | THOMAS BILL | 2-f | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | STRANDS OF GOLD2
|
STEARSBY |
| |
2007 |
DENMAN2 | PRESENTING | POLLY PUTTENS2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 4 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SNOWY MORNING
|
ACCORDING TO JOHN |
6:06.70 | GS, 17R-14F, M: 10-3½-NK |
1966 |
DIFFERENT CLASS3 | BEAU SABREUR | WIOLETTE | | 3-h | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
2015 |
DON POLI | POLIGLOTE | DALAMINE | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 16-d | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SOUTHFIELD THEATRE
|
WOUNDED WARRIOR2 |
6:09.20 | GD, 8R-7F, M: 6-1½-HD |
1989 |
ENVOPAK TOKEN | PROVERB2 | LUCK TOKEN | JOSH T. GIFFORD | 9 | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | NICK THE BRIEF
|
BROWN WINDSOR2 |
6:28.70 | SF, 15R-9F, M: 1-¾-30 |
2024 |
FACT TO FILE | POLIGLOTE | MITEMPS2 | W P MULLINS | 5-b | CHELTENHAM | 24.36 F | Grade I | Turf | MONTYS STAR
|
GIOVINCO |
6:41.82 | SFT, 6R, 3 3/4, 2 1/2, 3 3/4 |
1998 |
FLORIDA PEARL | FLORIDA SON | ICE PEARL3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3 | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | Grade I | Turf | ESCARTEFIGUE
|
FULIP |
6:08.30 | GD, 10R-5F, M: 1½-7½-25 |
1990 |
GARRISON SAVANNAH2 | RANDOM SHOT2 | MERRY COIN | JENNIFER S. PITMAN | 4-d | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | THE COMMITTEE
|
CHATAM |
6:08.70 | GD, 9R-5F, M: 5-2½-3 |
1977 |
GAY SPARTAN | SPARTAN GENERAL | COPPER LACE2 | TONY DICKINSON | 6-f | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | BILLYCAN2
|
THE LAST LIGHT |
| |
1997 |
HANAKHAM | PHARDANTE | EVAS CHARM | DONALD MCCAIN, JR. | 1-i | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | Grade I | Turf | EUDIPE
|
DJEDDAH2 |
6:08.80 | 14R-11F, M: 2½-5-2 - ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASE 1997-2008 |
1968 |
HERRING GULL2 | DEVONIAN | LONELY WINGS | | 12-d | CHELTENHAM | 27 F | Grade I | Turf | GAY TRIP
|
|
| |
2002 |
HUSSARD COLLONGES | VIDEO ROCK | ARIANE COLLONGES | PETER BEAUMONT | | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | IZNOGOUD
|
CHIVES3 |
6:35.65 | GS |
1987 |
KILDIMO | LE BAVARD | LEUZE | GERALD B. BALDING, JR. | 12-c | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | PLAYSCHOOL
|
BRITTANY BOY |
| |
1973 |
KILLINEY3 | TIGER2 | KILLINEY HILL | FREDERICK T. WINTER | 1-g | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | | Turf | BOUNTIFUL CHARLES
|
PATTERED |
| |
1980 |
LACSON | THE BOSUN | SENLAC STAR | BOB HAWKER | 52 | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | FLAME GUN2
|
LOVING WORDS |
| |
1981 |
LESLEY ANN | MENELEK | ROYAL RALLY3 | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 6-f | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | CORBIERE
|
SPECIAL CARGO2 |
| |
2022 |
LHOMME PRESSE | DIAMOND BOY4 | ROMANCE TURGOT | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 9-f | CHELTENHAM | 3M 80Y | Grade I | Turf | AHOY SENOR
|
GAILLARD DU MESNIL |
6:34.86 | SF, 8R-7F, M: 3½-1¾-7 |
1999 |
LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE2 | ZAFFARAN | LAVENGADDY | NOEL T. CHANCE | 10-d | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | Grade I | Turf | LORD OF THE RIVER
|
BILLINGSGATE4 |
6:21.70 | GS, 14R-5F, M: DIST-3-1¾ |
2000 |
LORD NOELIE | LORD AMERICO | LEALLEN | JAMES H. CULLOTY | 25 | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | Grade I | Turf | ALEXANDER BANQUET
|
TOTO TOSCATO |
6:05.30 | GF, 9R-8F, M: 1¼-HD-6 |
2013 |
LORD WINDERMERE | OSCAR | SATELLITE DANCER2 | JAMES H. CULLOTY | 4-h | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | LYREEN LEGEND
|
HADRIANS APPROACH |
6:25.80 | GS, 11R-8F, M: 1¾-6-1¼ |
1979 |
MASTER SMUDGE | MASTER STEPHEN2 | LILY POND | ARTHUR BARROW | 4-n | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | SWEET SEPTEMBER4
|
SILVER BUCK2 |
| |
2017 |
MIGHT BITE | SCORPION8 | KNOTTED MIDGE | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 2-h | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | WHISPER23
|
BELLSHILL |
6:08.80 | GS, 12R-6F, M: NO-10-8 |
1992 |
MIINNEHOMA | KAMBALDA | MRS CAIRNS | MARTIN C. PIPE | 10-d | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | BRADBURY STAR
|
RUN FOR FREE |
6:06.50 | GD, 18R-7F, M: ½-10-4 |
2021 |
MONKFISH | STOWAWAY2 | MARTOVIC | W P MULLINS | 3-d | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | FIDDLERONTHEROOF
|
THE BIG BREAKAWAY |
6:11.08 | GS, 6R, 6 1/2, 11 |
1994 |
MONSIEUR LE CURE | THE PARSON | CARAMORE LADY | JOHN A. C. EDWARDS | 26 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | MARTOMICK
|
CRYSTAL SPIRIT2 |
6:18.30 | GS, 18R-12F, M: 3-8-7 |
1996 |
NAHTHEN LAD | GOOD THYNE | CURRENT CALL | JENNIFER S. PITMAN | 22-d | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | MR MULLIGAN
|
DO RIGHTLY |
6:22.50 | GS, 12R-6F, M: 8-28-16 |
2014 |
OFAOLAINS BOY | OSCAR | LISAS STORM | REBECCA CURTIS | 17-b | CHELTENHAM | 25.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SMAD PLACE
|
MORNING ASSEMBLY |
6:00.32 | GD, 15R-10F, M: NK-6-2¼ |
2003 |
ONE KNIGHT2 | ROSELIER2 | MIDNIGHTS DAUGHTER | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 14-a | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | JAIR DU COCHET
|
BARROW DRIVE |
6:14.80 | GD, 9R-6F, M: 1¾-10-16 |
1975 |
PENGRAIL | PENDRAGON | SOVEREIGN QUEEN2 | FREDERICK T. WINTER | 16-f | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2018 |
PRESENTING PERCY | SIR PERCY3 | HUNCA MUNCA4 | PAT KELLY | 1-l | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | MONALEE2
|
ELEGANT ESCAPE |
6:32.40 | |
1970 |
PROUD TARQUIN | BLACK TARQUIN | LENEY PRINCESS | THOMAS W. DREAPER | 23 | CHELTENHAM | 27 F | | Turf | KING VULGAN
|
SANDY SPRITE |
| TOTALISATOR CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE 1964-73 |
1991 |
ROLLING BALL | QUART DE VIN | ETOILE DU BERGER4 | MARTIN C. PIPE | | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ESHA NESS
|
WHATS THE CRACK |
6:15.90 | GS, 20R-7F, M: 2½-SHD-2½ |
2004 |
RULE SUPREME | SUPREME LEADER | BOOK OF RULES2 | WILLIASM P. MULLINS | 4-d | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | ROYAL EMPEROR2
|
OUR VIC2 |
6:09.70 | GD, 10R-6F, M: 1¼-2-13 |
1969 |
SPANISH STEPS | FLUSH ROYAL | TIBERETTA | | B20 | CHELTENHAM | 27 F | Grade I | Turf | CHENONCEAUX2
|
LORD JIM15 |
| |
2006 |
STAR DE MOHAISON | BEYSSAC | BELLE DE MOHAISON | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-s | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | IDLE TALK4
|
DARKNESS10 |
6:09.00 | GS, 15R-7F, M: 6-11-4 |
1978 |
SWEET JOE | JOE PRICE | HONEYS FLIGHT | H. THOMSON JONES | 8-d | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf |
|
SERPENT PRINCE |
| |
1971 |
TANTALUM | TANERKO | CHATTING2 | MICHAEL B. POPE | 12-d | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | | Turf | HALLY PERCY
|
TUSCAN PRINCE6 |
| TOTALISATOR CHAMPION CHASE 1971-73 |
1974 |
TEN UP | RAISE YOU TEN | IRISH HARP | JAMES T. R. DREAPER | 3-l | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | | Turf | GLANFORD BRIGG
|
ROYAL MARSHALL |
| SUN ALLIANCE CHASE 1974–96 |
2023 |
THE REAL WHACKER | MAHLER5 | CREDIT BOX | PATRICK NEVILLE | 1-a | CHELTENHAM | 24F80Y | Grade I | Turf | GERRI COLOMBE
|
BRONN2 |
6:18.47 | S, 10R, SH, 4 1/4 |
1988 |
THE WEST AWAKE | GREEN SHOON | BALLYGOMAN MAID | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 16-h | CHELTENHAM | 24 F | | Turf | BOB TISDALL
|
YEOMAN BROKER |
6:36.60 | HY, 14R-5F, M: 8-6-1½ |
1976 |
TIED COTTAGE2 | HONOUR BOUND2 | COTTAGE RAY | DAN L. MOORE | 5-b | CHELTENHAM | 25 F | | Turf | NO GYPSY
|
TOP PRIORITY8 |
| DAVY LAD 5TH |
2019 |
TOPOFTHEGAME | FLEMENSFIRTH | DERRY VALE2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 20-b | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SANTINI10
|
DELTA WORK |
6:17.26 | SFT, 12R-8F, M: ½-1¾ |
2005 |
TRABOLGAN | KINGS RIDE | DERRELLA | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 23 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | COMPLY OR DIE
|
CORNISH REBEL |
6:12.80 | GD, 9R-6F, M: 3-3-HD |
2010 |
WEAPONS AMNESTY | PRESENTING | VICTORIA THEATRE | CHARLES BYRNES | 23 | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | BURTON PORT
|
LONG RUN4 |
6:13.50 | GD, 9R-7F, M: 7-SH-½ |
1993 |
YOUNG HUSTLER | IMPORT | DAVETT | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 2-n | CHELTENHAM | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | SUPERIOR FINISH
|
ITS A CRACKER2 |
6:11.80 | GF |
Add info for an additional year |
|