1983 | Race Not Run | 2001 | Race Not Run | 2004 | Race Not Run | 2007 |
BARON WINDRUSH | ALDERBROOK | DAME SCARLET | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 14-f | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | DARGENT
|
NEWBAY PROP |
9:01.40 | SF, 18R-7F, M: 12-NK-12 |
2017 |
CHASE THE SPUD | ALFLORA | TRIAL TRIP2 | FERGAL O’BRIEN | 3-j | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1999 |
YOUNG KENNY | ARDROSS | DEIRDRES DREAM | PETER BEAUMONT | 22-a | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | CALL IT A DAY
|
HOLLYBANK BUCK |
9:12.00 | 14R, 9F. 8-1½-½ |
2000 |
ACKZO | ARDROSS | TRIMAR GOLD | FERDY MURPHY | 5-e | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | FLAKED OATS
|
SCOTTON GREEN |
8:46.40 | GD, 6R, M: 7-8-21 |
1990 |
WILLSFORD | BEAU CHARMEUR | WISH AGAIN | | 2-n | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1992 |
LAURAS BEAU | BEAU CHARMEUR | LAURABEG | FRANCIS BERRY | 6-a | UTTOXETER | 32 F | Listed | Turf | MR BOSTON
|
WILLSFORD |
9:11.50 | SF, 17R-7F, M: 4-4-20 |
2006 |
G V A IRELAND | BENEFICIAL | DIPPERS DAUGHTER | FRANCIS FLOOD | 4-f | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | OSSMOSES
|
LAVENTURE2 |
9:30.60 | 18R-7, M: 4-14-6 |
2011 |
MINELLA FOUR STAR | BOB BACK | MARKET LASS2 | DAVID PIPE | 13-a | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | BALLYFITZ
|
SYNCHRONISED |
8:39.50 | GD-FM |
1986 |
THE THINKER2 | CANTAB | MAINE PET | | 21 | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1988 |
KNOCK HILL | DAYBROOK LAD | SUPER SPRITE | | 21-a | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf | CRANLOME
|
|
| |
1984 |
MR MOLE | DONT LOOK2 | MANCINELLA | | 8-k | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
2009 |
RUSSIAN TRIGGER | DOUBLE TRIGGER | COBUSINO | VICTOR R. A. DARTNALL | 4-m | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | FLINTOFF
|
HOLD THE PIN2 |
8:52.50 | SF, 18R-8F, M: 2¼-2¼-5 |
1973 |
RIPS LYRIC | EASTERN LYRIC | RIPOLINA | | 23-b | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
2018 |
REGAL FLOW | ERHAAB | FLOW6 | BOB BUCKLER | 4-k | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | MILANSBAR
|
BALLYMALIN |
| |
1971 |
GREY SOMBRERO | EUDAEMON | EASTER BONNET7 | | B27 | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1974 |
FIGHTING CHANCE3 | FIGHTING CHARLIE | ANGE DOR | | 14-b | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf | MR MIDLAND
|
|
| |
1987 |
MIDNIGHT MADNESS2 | GENUINE3 | INDIAN MADNESS | | 6-f | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1972 |
PROUD PERCY | GUIDE2 | PENNYJIFFY | | 11-c | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1976 |
BURRATOR | HOT BRANDY | MISS BARTOK | | 7-d | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1989 |
GALLIC PRINCE2 | KINGLET | CAMARGUE4 | | B20 | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1994 |
GLENBROOK DOR | LE COQ DOR | WEDDERBURN | JIM WILSON | 2-e | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | ITS A CRACKER2
|
CALLMECHA |
9:23.40 | SF, M: 5-NK-5 |
1996 |
ANOTHER EXCUSE4 | MANDALUS | ALANS ROSALINDA | EUGENE M. O’SULLIVAN | 22 | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | FEATHERED GALE
|
MOORCROFT BOY |
8:51.60 | GD, 17R-7F, M: 7-1 |
1981 |
MASTER BRUTUS | MARCUS BRUTUS | WOODLAND MAIDEN | | 19-b | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1995 |
LUCKY LANE | MART LANE | O TOKEN | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 9 | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | ARTHURS MINSTREL
|
SCRIBBLER3 |
9:26.20 | 10R-5F, M: 1¾-2½-DIST |
1975 |
RAG TRADE | MENELEK | THE RAGE | | 2-i | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1985 |
NORTHERN BAY2 | MON CAPITAINE | SAND TACK | | 3-e | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1993 |
MISTER ED3 | MONSIEURE EDOUARDE | ARE YOU POACHING | ROGER CURTIS | 15-b | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf | INTO THE RED
|
DO BE BRIEF |
8:46.30 | |
2008 |
HIMALAYAN TRAIL | NOMADIC WAY | HINDU LADY2 | SUSAN J. SMITH | 1-a | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | BADGERLAW
|
THE DARK LORD |
8:57.20 | GS, 16R-9F, M: 22-4½-¾ |
1982 |
BRIDGE ASH | NORMANDY | ESCARGOT3 | | 2-b | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf | JIMMY MIFF
|
|
| |
1979 |
JIMMY MIFF | NOS ROYALISTES | LARK-ABOUT | | 3-l | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf | BURRATOR
|
|
| |
2012 |
MASTER OVERSEER | OLD VIC | CROGEEN LASS | | 13-c | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | MAJOR MALARKEY
|
BALLYFITZ |
| |
1998 |
MISS ORCHESTRA | ORCHESTRA3 | JIMS MONKEY | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 2-f | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | KAMIKAZE9
|
ANOTHER EXCUSE4 |
8:35.60 | GD, 13R-9F, M: 7-1-½ |
2003 |
INTELLIGENT3 | RELIGIOUSLY | CULKEERN | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 2-b | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Listed | Turf | AKARUS
|
JURANCON |
9:26.60 | SF, 17R-6F, M: 1½-28-18 |
1997 |
SEVEN TOWERS | ROSELIER2 | RAMBLE BRAMBLE | MARY REVELEY | 5 | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | LORD GYLLENE
|
SISTER STEPHANIE |
8:33.70 | GD, 10R-8F, M: 7-SH-12 |
2010 |
SYNCHRONISED | SADLERS WELLS | MAYASTA2 | JONJO O’NEILL | 11-a | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | LAVENTURE2
|
GILES CROSS |
9:35.90 | HY, 18R-3F, M: ¾-104 |
1991 |
BONANZA BOY | SIR LARK | VULMID | MARTIN C. PIPE | 9 | UTTOXETER | 32 F | Listed | Turf | RUBIKA
|
FOUR TRIX |
9:13.00 | SF, 11R-6F, M: 20-30-15 |
1969 |
HAPPY SPRING4 | TAMBOURIN | SMART WOMAN2 | | 22-d | UTTOXETER | 34 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2002 |
THE BUNNY BOILER | TREMBLANT | DANNYS CHARM | NOEL MEADE | 8-f | UTTOXETER | 34 F | Grade III | Turf | MINI SENSATION
|
SCOTTON GREEN |
10:15.70 | HY, 14R-4F, M: 20-10-DIST |
2005 |
PHILSON RUN | UN DESPERADO | ISIS25 | NICK WILLIAMS | 19 | UTTOXETER | 33.5 F | Listed | Turf | TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
|
HOWDYDOODY |
9:11.70 | GS, 18R-9F, M: 1-7-3½ |
1977 |
WATAFELLA | WATERFALL6 | LONDON FLAME | | 15-b | UTTOXETER | 36 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| NO SCOTCH DQ FROM 1ST |
Add info for an additional year |
|