2021 | MARSHUAS RIVER STAKES | G3 | ZOFELLE | BRENDAN P WALSH | 9-b | 8 F | SWEET BYE AND BYE3
|
BELLE LAURA | 1:32.42 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | OUIJA BOARD HANDICAP | | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 8 F | RAVENS CRY3
|
CURLINS JOURNEY | 1:38.07 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | G3 | ANTOINETTE33 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 9-e | 9.5 F | BELLE LAURA
|
SISTER HANAN | 1:53.70 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2020 | BLUE NORTHER STAKES | | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 8 F | CROUGHAVOUKE
|
BLUE SKY BABY2 | 1:35.18 | RACE RUN 12-29-2019; 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 | SWEET LIFE STAKES | G3 | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 5.5F | LIGHTHOUSE17
|
ROADRUNNERS HONOR | 1:02.90 | 3/4L. |
2020 | HONEYMOON STAKES | G3 | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 9 F | STELA STAR
|
CROUGHAVOUKE | 1:49.02 | NK,NK |
2020 | IN THE BREEZE STAKES | | BELLE LAURA | JUAN C AVILA | 16-h | 8 F | GREAT SISTER DIANE
|
MIDNIGHT SOIREE | 1:35.32 | TURF GOOD [11 RAN] |
2020 | SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAP | G2 | LAURAS LIGHT2 | PETER MILLER | 1-e | 8 F | GUITTY
|
WARRENS SHOWTIME | 1:34.16 | 3/4,1/2,NO |
2019 | EVERETT NEVIN STAKES | | BULLETPROOF ONE | ELLEN JACKSON | 1-k | 5.5 F | ROSES FOR LAURA
|
DRIPPIN SAUCE | 1:05.04 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2019 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | CAMBIER PARC | CHAD C BROWN | 2-o | 8.5 F | PRINCESA CAROLINA3
|
BELLE LAURA | 1:42.03 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2019 | JIMMY DURANTE STAKES | G3 | ALMS6 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 1-l | 8 F | LAURAS LIGHT2
|
PRINCESA CAROLINE | 1:36.01 | GD NOW 3-3 |
2018 | JESSAMINE STAKES | G2 | CONCRETE ROSE | GEORGE R ARNOLD II | 13-c | 8.5 F | PAKHET
|
BELLE LAURA | 1:44.09 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | JACK COLE STAKES | | SHINING SOURCE | BLAKE RUST | 13-c | 8F | SONG OF LAURA
|
WEATHER DODGER | 1:39.32 | |
2016 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS DISTAFF | | MOMZ LAUGH | MARCUS J. VITALI | 9-e | 7 F | YOU BOUGHT HER
|
LEGAL LAURA | 1:22.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | CAJUN DELTA DAWN | DAVID FAWKES | 9-e | 6 F | LU LU LAURA
|
U S DIVA | 1:11.94 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2016 | ALBERT DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | RISING GIANT | SIMON J. BUECHLER | 1-n | 8.5 F | STREAKS BRO
|
SONG OF LAURA | 1:43.70 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY HANDICAP | | G M GAGE | GARY CROSS | 5-e | 8.32 F | WEATHER DODGER
|
SONG OF LAURA | 1:41.40 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | JOHNIE L. JAMISON STAKES | | THERMAL3 | TODD W. FINCHER | 13-c | 6.5 F | SHINING SOURCE
|
SONG OF LAURA | 1:16.23 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | MILLIONS DISTAFF PREVIEW STAKES | | LEGAL LAURA | KATHLEEN M. OCONNELL | 9-e | 7 F | MY MISS VENEZUELA
|
FLUTTERBY2 | 1:23.48 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2½ L. |
2015 | CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SR | G3 | LORD PATRICK3 | HANACEK JAROSLAV | 7 | 1200 MT | WAKA LAURA
|
SPEED MACHINE4 | 1:12.97 | |
2015 | REGRET STAKES | | ROOM FOR ME | DAVID JACOBSON | 9-f | 6 F | AIREOFDISTINCTION
|
LEGAL LAURA | 1:09.20 | BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2014 | INTERCONTINENTAL STAKES | | FREE AS A BIRD4 | | 1-n | 7 F | BELIEVE IN CHARLIE
|
ALAURA MICHELE | 1:20.52 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | CUT ME LOOSE2 | | 9-e | 1200 MT | BRIGHT SAND2
|
WAKA LAURA | 1:11.80 | |
2014 | LITTLE SILVER STAKES | | SAINTLY JOAN | PATRICK B. MCBURNEY | 9-c | 8 F | LEGAL LAURA
|
SWISS ARMY WIFE | 1:39.60 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF) |
2014 | SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | HOLIDAY MAGIC2 | WILLIAM A. KAPLAN | 13-c | 7 F | QUICK AS A BUNNY2
|
LEGAL LAURA | 1:23.38 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | HOLIDAY MAGIC2 | WILLIAM A. KAPLAN | 13-c | 7 F | QUICK AS A BUNNY2
|
LEGAL LAURA | 1:23.38 | HAND-TIMED DUE TO A TIMER MALFUNCTION |
2014 | DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | ASSATEAGUE | MICHAEL R. MATZ | A4 | 8.5 F | GAME FAIR
|
ALAURA MICHELE | 1:40.74 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | RISKAVERSE STAKES | | DAYATTHESPA | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-o | 8 F | PEACE PRESERVER
|
ALAURA MICHELE | 1:34.20 | FIRM, 8R, BY 1¼ L. |
2012 | NANI ROSE STAKES | | ALAURA MICHELE | | 12-c | 8 F | SWEET AND LOVELY9
|
KARLOVY VARY | 1:37.60 | TURF GOOD |
2011 | ASCOT 1,000 GUINEAS | | DREAMAWAY | | 20 | 1800M | LAURADANE
|
MISS VINNOIRE | 1:49.71 | |
2011 | P. G. JOHNSON STAKES | | ALAURA MICHELE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 12-c | 8.5 F | NEW WAVE8
|
BOURBONSTREETGIRL | 1:42.95 | TURF: GOOD |
2011 | CARLOS SOBRINO - CRITERIUM DE POTRANCAS | G3 | IRISH CLIFF | M. DELCHER S | 3-c | 1400 MT | LAURA MOON
|
GALAXY11 | 1:26.12 | CTEGORIA B |
2010 | BURGESS QUEEN STAKES | | EVEN ASTAR | | 32 | 1400M | ALL FRIARED UP
|
LAURADANE | 1:21.91 | |
2010 | BELGRAVIA STAKES | | EVEN ASTAR | | 32 | 1200M | LAURADANE
|
MISS CONDITION | 1:10.28 | |
2010 | WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G2 | PLAYING GOD | | 29 | 1600M | LAURADANE
|
HOEGAARDEN | 1:36.21 | |
2009 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | ORPEN SHADOW | | 9 | 1200 MT | SPIRIT OF FORTUNE
|
LAURA GREEN | | |
2008 | ANNIVERSARY VASE | | CONISTON GEM | | 8-a | 1400M | LAURAS CHARM
|
EL PAUJI | 1:24.70 | |
2008 | CAMPANILE STAKES | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8.5 F | WILD PROMISES
|
HOLY NOVA | 1:42.30 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2008 | FOSTER CITY HANDICAP | | BAI AND BAI | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 6-b | 8 F | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA
|
SWISS CURRENT | 1:35.94 | FT, 6R, M- 1, 3, 5 |
2008 | MVRC SUNLINE STAKES | G2 | LAURAS CHARM | P. PAYNE | 3-c | 1600M | ILLINOIS GIRL
|
WAYNES GOLD | 1:37.83 | |
2008 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | G1 | DOUBLE TROUBLE5 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 26 | 8.5 F | TOUGH TIZS SIS
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:42.46 | FT, 4R, M- 4½ |
2007 | SUNLINE STAKES | G2 | LIKE IT IS3 | D.K. WEIR | 10-b | 1600M | LAURAS CHARM
|
BROCKMANS LASS | 1:37.40 | |
2007 | VRC SCHWEPPERVESCENCE TROPHY | G3 | LAURAS CHARM | S. FLIENDER | 3-c | 1400M | FIDEMUS
|
BROCKMANS LASS | 1:21.53 | |
2007 | FOSTER CITY HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8 F | GINS MAJESTY
|
MAKE A PASS2 | 1:34.93 | |
2007 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | | CHARM THE GIANT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 8.5 F | STRONG FAITH
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:45.60 | TURF: GOOD |
2007 | REDONDO BEACH STAKES | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8 F | DANCING EDIE
|
ARM CANDY | 1:34.66 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | A GLEAM HANDICAP | G2 | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 7 F | STRONG FAITH
|
THEVERYTHOUGHTOF U | 1:21.93 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | LUCK BE A LADY HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 6F | VICTORINA10
|
TRULY QUIET | 1:09.28 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | PACIFIC HEIGHTS STAKES | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8.5 F | SWISS CURRENT
|
EASTLAKE AVENUE | 1:44.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | B. THOUGHTFUL STAKES | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 7 F | GETBACK TIME
|
TWO TIMES WON | 1:23.06 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FAIR QUEEN HANDICAP | | LAURAS LAST MUSIC | GARY CROSS | 4-m | 6.5F | BUDDHA LADY
|
SEATTLE RASCAL | 1:15.31 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | LA FIESTA HANDICAP | | LAURAS LAST MUSIC | GARY W. CROSS | 4-m | 5.5 F | LADY LANCE2
|
SEATTLE RASCAL | 1:02.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY 12¾ L. |
2007 | ASPEN CUP STAKES | | LAURAS LAST MUSIC | GARY CROSS | 4-m | 6F | SILENT FUSAICHI
|
ALEXSAYSO | 1:12.20 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | WORK THE CROWD HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8.5 F | GENTLE CHARMER
|
AWESOME BEGINNING | 1:43.50 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | PACIFIC HEIGHTS STAKES | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8 F | ROYAL KLEVEN
|
CHELCEES HOPE | 1:34.95 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | AUTUMN LEAVES HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8.5 F | ROYAL KLEVEN
|
FREAKIN STREAKIN | 1:41.90 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | MILADY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | PROPOSED | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 5-h | 8.5 F | STAR PARADE5
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:42.92 | |
2006 | B. THOUGHTFUL STAKES | | PROPOSED | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 5-h | 7 F | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA
|
VIKKIS HONOR | 1:21.36 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | WORK THE CROWD HANDICAP | | ELEANOR ROSE | STEVEN J. MIYADI | 5-g | 8.5 F | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA
|
JUST A TIZZY | 1:43.31 | TRACK: MUDDY; OFF TURF |
2006 | A GLEAM HANDICAP | G2 | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 7 F | MARYFIELD3
|
ALLSWELLTHATNSWELL | 1:20.88 | FAST. 6 R. NO-2-8 |
2006 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | PROPOSED | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 5-h | 8.5 F | PLAY BALLADO
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:44.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | FOSTER CITY HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | STEVEN J. MIYADI | 1-w | 8 F | MARLA BAY
|
VENCEDORA AMIGA | 1:34.85 | TURF: GOOD, 6R, M: 8-2¼-3 |
2006 | ENDEAVOUR STAKES | | MY LORDSHIP | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9 | 8.5 F | LAURAFINA
|
AMORAMA | 1:40.26 | FIRM, 10 RAN, BY 1 L. |
2006 | IRISH O’BRIEN STAKES | | CAMBIOCORSA | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 9-f | 6.5 F (±) | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA
|
CYBER SLEW | 1:12.10 | HD. 5TH WIN IN A ROW |
2006 | CALIFORNIA CUP MATRON HANDICAP | | SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-w | 8.5 F | YEARLY ATTITUDE
|
BARDY WOMAN | 1:43.31 | GETBACK TIME DQD 2ND TO 7TH |
2005 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | LEPRECHAUN KID | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 3-h | 11 F | LAURAS LUCKY BOY
|
EXTERIOR2 | 2:12.81 | NO |
2005 | THUNDER ROAD HANDICAP | | LAURAS LUCKY BOY | VLADIMIR CERIN | 2-g | 8 F | SILVER TRAFFIC
|
KINGS COUNTY2 | 1:34.39 | |
2005 | ANO NUEVO | G1 | FIESTA NAPKIN | | 2-s | 1400 MT | BRIGHT MAHOGANY
|
MI BELLA LAURA | 1:24.40 | |
2005 | SANDS POINT STAKES | G3 | MELHOR AINDA2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 2-u | 9 F | LAURAFINA
|
MY TYPHOON | 1:47.50 | 7 LENGTHS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2005 | CLEMENT L. HIRSCH MEMORIAL TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | FOURTY NINERS SON | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 1-c | 10 F | LEPRECHAUN KID
|
LAURAS LUCKY BOY | 2:01.17 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | FRANCES A. GENTER STAKES | G3 | LAURAFINA | ROBERT BARBARA | 4-m | 7.5 F | CHAMPAGNE ENDING
|
MORE THAN PROMISED | 1:27.07 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2005 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | LAURAS LUCKY BOY | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 2-g | 11 F | SARAFAN2
|
CONTINENTAL RED | 2:12.06 | |
2004 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | BLACKDOUN | J. CANANI | 4-j | 9 F | TOASTED2
|
LAURAS LUCKY BOY | 1:46.75 | NK,NO,1/2,NO. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2004 | VELVET PANTHER | G3 | MIGHT BEA PRINCESS | P. L. SALINAS | 8-g | 1,400 M | FIESTA NAPKIN
|
MI BELLA LAURA | | |
2004 | CINEMA HANDICAP | G3 | GREEK SUN | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9-e | 9 F | LAURAS LUCKY BOY
|
WHILLY | 1:48.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | LAURAS LUCKY BOY | JASON R. ORMAN | 2-g | 8 F | TOASTED2
|
STREET THEATRE2 | 1:33.45 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | OAK TREE DERBY | G2 | GREEK SUN | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9-e | 9 F | LAURAS LUCKY BOY
|
HENDRIX | 1:48.08 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | MIDSUMMER CLASSIC | | MISS LAURA LEE | GLEN MOHAMMED | 7-d | 1900 MT |
|
| 2:03.10 | |
2001 | SURVIVE STAKES | | GO GO | WARREN R. STUTE | 1-e | 5.5 F | FILIGREE4
|
PERT LAURA | 1:03.71 | |
2000 | CATS CRADLE HANDICAP | | LAZY SLUSAN | JOHN K. DOLAN | 4-r | 7.5 F | FEVERISH
|
PERT LAURA | | |
2000 | PIO PICO STAKES | | HARVEST GIRL3 | | 7 | 6.5 F | PERT LAURA
|
SONG OF SUMMER | | |
1999 | PRO OR CON HANDICAP | | CENSORED | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 11 | 8 F | PERT LAURA
|
SUPERCILIOUS | 1:36.12 | |
1999 | MYSTERY JET STAKES | | MIAS FANCY FACE | P. CHAIN | 1-k | 6 F | E JS LAURA
|
MISS SARAJEVO | 1:14.61 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L |
1999 | IRISH O’BRIEN STAKES | | FLEETING IMAGE2 | JULIO C. CANANI | 14-f | 6.5 F (±) | SUPERCILIOUS
|
PERT LAURA | 1:15.47 | |
1999 | PIO PICO STAKES | | SEATTLE CARLA | | 12-c | 6.5 F | CHICHIM
|
PERT LAURA | | |
1998 | FLEET TREAT STAKES | | MAGICAL ALLURE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 18 | 7 F | PERT LAURA
|
FEVERISH | 1:22.00 | |
1998 | C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKES | | PERT LAURA | MELVIN F. STUTE | 2-f | 8.5 F | HURRY ALONG2
|
BELLE OF HUMBOLDT | 1:44.40 | |
1998 | CUDDLE STAKES | G3 | METHINKS | | 13-a | 1600M | LAURA35
|
INNISVALE | 1:38.39 | |
1997 | ASPEN CUP STAKES | | MISSY CHERUB | J. NALL | 9-e | 6 F | CHASINRAIN
|
SWEET LAURA BUSH | 1:10 2/5 | TRACK FAST |
1997 | CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | CAREER COLLECTION | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 1-a | 8.5 F | CLASSIC HOLIDAY
|
PERT LAURA | 1:43.59 | |
1996 | MAY HILL STAKES | G3 | REAMS OF VERSE | HENRY CECIL | 9-e | 8 F | DAME LAURA
|
GRETEL2 | 1:38.87 | |
1996 | FAIR GROUNDS SALES STAKES | | TOTAL RAGE | | 9-e | 8.5 F |
|
LUCKY LADY LAURA | | |
1996 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | G3 | DANCE PARADE | PAUL F. I. COLE | 2-f | 5 F | DAME LAURA
|
MOONSHINE GIRL | 1:01.94 | GF. 13R. 1-NK-½ |
1996 | FAIRWAY FUN STAKES | | LAURAS PISTOLETTE | MURRAY W. JOHNSON | 2-d | 8.5 F | RAKIDA B
|
HEAVENLINESS | 1:42.40 | |
1995 | CIMARRON STAKES | | SENORITA CHI CHI | JOE CASEY | 2-b | 7F | LUCKY LADY LAURA
|
CLEVER CHATTER | 1:23.60 | TRACK FAST |
1995 | MAGIC CITY STAKES | | CASHIER COYOTE | JASON STODGHILL | 18 | 5.5 F | LUCKY LADY LAURA
|
RICHBURG | 1:06:20 | TRACK: SLOPPY - 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 L. (JRD) |
1995 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | BEAUTY DANCER | ANTONIO COLELLA | 9-b | 1500M | LAURAS SHOW
|
CARMENS LOVE | | |
1995 | DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) | | MRS LAURA ASHLEY | | 9-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP | G2 | LAKEWAY | GARY F. JONES | 9-f | 8 F | ALCOVY
|
LAURAS PISTOLETTE | 1:35.94 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1995 | MANNERISM STAKES | G3 | LAURAS EXPRESS | | 3-c | 1400M | PROCRASTINATE
|
AUNTY MARY2 | 1:23.30 | |
1995 | GARDENIA HANDICAP | G3 | LAURAS PISTOLETTE | MURRAY W. JOHNSON | 2-d | 9 F | SADIES DREAM
|
CAT APPEAL | 1:50.80 | |
1995 | DANSK ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | | MRS LAURA ASHLEY | | 9-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | LAURAS PISTOLETTE | MURRAY W. JOHNSON | 2-d | 7 F | MORNING MEADOW
|
TRAVERSE CITY | 1:22.24 | |
1995 | WINDMILL STAKES | | OUR GAGGY | JACCI L. RATCHFORD | 8-a | 8 F | STOP LAURA BELL
|
DONT TARY STALKER | 1:37.60 | |
1995 | BALLERINA HANDICAP | G1 | CLASSY MIRAGE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9-b | 7 F | INSIDE INFORMATION
|
LAURAS PISTOLETTE | 1:22.55 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 6 L. |
1995 | FAIR GROUNDS SALES FUTURITY | | WACKO JACKO | | 4-l | 6 F | LUCKY LADY LAURA
|
| | |
1994 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | SADIES DREAM | WILLIAM R. CONNELLY | 8-c | 8.5 F | LAURAS PISTOLETTE
|
BLUSHING MAGGIE | 1:43.25 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1994 | DOUBLE DELTA STAKES | | ROMY | MOISES R. YANEZ | 2-b | 8 F | ROMAN HEIRESS
|
LAURAS PISTOLETTE | 1:37.88 | |
1993 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | G2 | SOUTHERN TRUCE | ROGER M. STEIN | A11 | 9 F | LAURA LY
|
LITE LIGHT | 1:51.28 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1992 | GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | PARTY POLITICS2 | NICK GASELEE | 3-i | 36 F | ROMANY KING
|
LAURAS BEAU | 9:06.40 | GS. 40R, 22F. 2½-15-8 |
1992 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | G2 | PASEANA | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-c | 9 F | LAURA LY
|
RELUCTANT GUEST | 1:53.88 | SWITCHED TO DIRT. SLOPPY |
1992 | MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES (F) | | ICY CALM | ROBERT PRISCOTT | 2-g | 0900 MT | URAGEME
|
LAURAS EXPRESS | 0:53.20 | |
1992 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | ANNUAL REUNION | CHARLES J. JENDA | 2-d | 8.5 F | SCREAMING LAURA
|
CHARM A GENDARME | 1:42.29 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL | | LAURAS BEAU | FRANCIS BERRY | 6-a | 32 F | MR BOSTON
|
WILLSFORD | 9:11.50 | SF, 17R-7F, M: 4-4-20 |
1992 | BLAKELY STAKES | | PUNCHLINE PATTY | FAUSTINO RAMOS | 1-x | 6F | LAURA WHO
|
ASADORABLE | 1.11. 80 | 8 R. M- 1 1/2- 3 1/4- HD WINNER FAV. [3-5] |
1992 | ISADORABLE STAKES | | NIFTY OPERATOR | MICHAEL CROCK | 32 | 6 F | KRYPTONIC
|
B VS LAURA | 1.13. 04 | TRACK SLOPPY 13 R. M- 3/4- 6 1/2- 1 3/4 SCATTERING CHEER FAV. [6-5] FINISHED 4TH |
1991 | MEADOWGOER STAKES | | SPANISH HOLLOW | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 12-b | 6F | LAURA WHO
|
CUTSIE PIE | 1.10. 46 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | DAEHLING RANCH HANDICAP | | LET FLY2 | ART SHERMAN | 1-l | 8.5 F | SENTIMENTALIZE
|
LAURA LY | 1.42. 20 | TRACK-FAST LAURA LY FAV.[7-5] AND HWT. [119] |
1991 | NORTHFIELD STAKES | | CHRISTINA CZARINA | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 13-c | 6 F | COPPER DIVA
|
LAURA WHO | 1:10.36 | 5R; M- 2 1/4- 1 3/4- 2 1/2 |
1991 | LILAC STAKES-PHILADELPHIA PARK | | IN THE CURL | DALE CAPUANO | A5 | 6F | LAURA WHO
|
LOCAL THRILLER | 1.11. 09 | TRACK-FAST |
1991 | MISS WOODFORD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | DEVILISH TOUCH | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 12-c | 6 F | FAR OUT NURSE
|
LAURAS SECRET | 1:11.19 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASE | | GARAMYCIN | WILLIE DEACON | 17-b | 20 F | FERODA
|
LAURAS BEAU | 5:19.70 | GD, 8R-7F, M: 4-8-1 |
1991 | TURF PARADISE OAKS | | AZI LEE | CHARLES GIBSON | 9-f | 8.5 F | BARNSHEE CIRCLE
|
SCREAMING LAURA | 1:47.40 | |
1991 | BLACK AND WHITE WHISKY CHAMPION CHASE | | FIRIONS LAW | VICTOR BOWENS | 1-p | 2M 4F | FERODA
|
LAURAS BEAU | 5:33.10 | YG, 7R-5F, M: HD-DIST-½ |
1990 | ATBA SALES STAKES | | BRISK SAILING | KARL MYERS | 16-g | 6 F | PICCOLA4
|
SCREAMING LAURA | 1:10.60 | |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATA | G1 | LAURA LY | JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY | 26 | 2000M | PALM BEACH6
|
| 1:58.80 | |
1988 | CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE | G3 | SPINY2 | | 23-a | 1100 MT | DRA LAURA
|
SUSSUDIO | | |
1987 | GOLDFINCH HANDICAP | | SILVER CIRCLET | MARK C. PERLSWEIG | 4-r | 6 F | LAURA JONES
|
CAGEY EXUBERANCE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1985 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | LAURA KNIGHT | M. VINCIS | 9-c | 1600 M | GOLDEN BOY6
|
IL MIRACOLO | 1:44.3 | |
1984 | PREMIO BAGUTTA | G3 | ROYAL LORNA | | 22-b | 1600 MT | LAURA KNIGHT
|
SAFFO | | |
1984 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | KING OF CLUBS | IAN BALDING | 20-b | 1600 MT | MOUNT BIDDER
|
LAURA KNIGHT | 1:44.00 | |
1980 | BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES | | LAURAS JET | | 2-d | 8 F |
|
BEE A SCOUT | | |
1980 | TANABATA SHO | | SAKURA EIRYU | | 3-e | 2000M | KAMINO LAURA
|
HATSU MAMORU | 2.02.5 | |
1980 | RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY | | BOLD EGO | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR. | 3 | 5 F | ELEGANT LAURA
|
| 0:57.40 | UNDEFEATED 3-3. 3RD SQUAW BRED |
1978 | TREVOSE STAKES | | POLLY JAY | | 6-a | 6.5 F | DANCING LAURA
|
PINK MAHARANEE | | |
1978 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE | | 2-w | 8.5 F | TRIAGE2
|
LAURA C | 1:43.80 | |
1978 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | LAURA C | | 23-b | 7 F | AMALIE
|
BLUEBERRY GEM | 1:24.20 | |
1978 | EDWARD L. BLAKE HANDICAP | | DANCING LAURA | DAVID L. SIPE | 25 | 7 F |
|
RUSH STRAIGHT THRU2 | | |
1977 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | AMALIE | DANIEL RIVERA | 9-h | 7 F | LAURA C
|
LARCENY3 | 1:24.40 | |
1977 | PREMIO VERZIERE | G3 | CIMA CRESTA | | 1-e | 1600M | GULANAR
|
LAURA PIRANESI | | 3YO FILLIES |
1977 | RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADAL | G1 | BLUEBERRY GEM | J. R. GUTIERREZ | 17-b | 1200 MT | LAURA C
|
AMALIE | 1:10.80 | |
1976 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | ALL SERENE2 | M V OBRIEN | 5-h | 7 F | MILLERS LASS
|
LADY LAURA | 1:21.60 | |
1975 | FASHION HANDICAP | | MORNING LAURA | BERT GODDARD | 27-a | 6 F | CUP OBLUE
|
OUR FAVOR | | 11R, 2ND 120TW, AT LONGACRES |
1974 | MIKE DONOHOE MEMORIAL STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | MORNING LAURA
|
| | |
1969 | SOUTH AFRICAN OAKS | | LAURA27 | | 1-m | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1968 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | LIKELY SWAP | THOMAS H. STEVENS, SR. | 9-f | 6 F | LYREB
|
SWEET LAURA | 1:12.60 | |
1967 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | | LACQUER | HARRY WRAGG | 3-c | 8 F | HANNAH DARLING
|
LAURAVELLA | 1:51.07 | |
1957 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | LAURA TUDOR | | 1-l | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1948 | MONTCHANIN HANDICAP | | HEARTH MOUSE | C. BUTLER | 27-a | 8.5 F | GEORGE CASE
|
LAURANIA2 | 1:48.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1934 | LATONIA OAKS | | FIJI7 | THOMAS B. YOUNG | 3-n | 10 F | LAURA KIEV
|
RIDGE BLOND2 | | |
1926 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | LAURA DIANTI | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 12-c | 8.5 F | MAYNE
|
INGRID | 1:47.00 | |
1926 | EMPIRE CITY DERBY | | BLONDIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 5-j | 10 F | LAURA DIANTI
|
LIGHT CARBINE | 2:06.20 | |
1926 | NASSAU CLAIMING STAKES | | DAZZLER | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 4-c | 8 F | LAURA DIANTI
|
SHERMAN4 | 1:39.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY 6 L. |
1926 | YORKTOWN HANDICAP | | CLOUDLAND | FRANK E. BROWN | 4-n | 9 F | LAURA DIANTI
|
COPIAPO | 1:53.80 | |
1926 | GREENPORT HANDICAP | | BLIND PLAY | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-i | 8.5 F | CHILHOWEE
|
LAURA DIANTI | 1:46.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1926 | STONYBROOK CLAIMING STAKES | | LAURA DIANTI | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 12-c | 8 F | SALTA11
|
| | 10TH RUNNING |
1926 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | LAURA DIANTI | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 12-c | 8.5 F | URSA MAJOR7
|
HUNTSMAN3 | 1:48.00 | |
1924 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | ORDINANCE2 | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 10-c | 8 F | LAURANO
|
SAMARITAN7 | 1:38.40 | TRACK: FAST; NTR; 4TH: WISE COUNSELLOR |
1924 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | LAURANO | JOHNNY LOFTUS | 19-b | 8 F | BRACADALE
|
RIALTO3 | 1:38.20 | BY 8 |
1924 | CARLTON STAKES | | LADKIN | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 4-m | 8 F | KLONDYKE
|
LAURANO | 1:36.80 | 117. 4TH BRACADALE(123), 5TH MAD PLAY(123) |
1924 | SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP | | SAMARITAN7 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 1-k | 8.5 F | LAURANO
|
LADKIN | 1:44.00 | NSR |
1907 | WOODHAVEN SELLING STAKES | | RUSTLE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 4-r | 4.5 F | MASKS AND FACES
|
LAURA CLAY2 | 0:54.00 | |
1907 | ELMHURST SELLING STAKES | | LAURA CLAY2 | B. LYNCH | 12-b | 5 F | BLUE HERON2
|
RUSTLE | 1:01.40 | |
1901 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | | ILLINOIS2 | J. DIGGLES | A21 | 1400 MT |
|
LAURA13 | | 2° CASTELLAMARE |
1897 | ARC HANDICAP | | ST LAURA | | 12 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1893 | AUCKLAND GUINEAS | | ST LAURA | | 12 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1887 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | JIM DUFFY | | a51 | 12 F | ROBSON6
|
LAURA GARDNER | 2:40.25 | |
1882 | WEST END HOTEL STAKES | | LAURA GLASS | | 9-c | 12 F | MEMENTO7
|
AMAZON16 | 2:56.50 | |
1803 | OAKS STAKES | | THEOPHANIA | SAM KING | 15 | 12 F | LAURA38
|
PARASOL | | |
1768 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | LAURA9 | | 31 | 18F |
|
| | |