2024 | FLORIDA OAKS | G3 | WASKESIU2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 8.5 F | STYLE POINTS2
|
DANCING N DIXIE | 1:42.04 | |
2024 | ABERNANT STAKES | G3 | WASHINGTON HEIGHTS3 | KEVIN RYAN | 9 | 6F | MILL STREAM9
|
SPYCATCHER7 | 1:09.53 | |
2024 | BLUE RIBBON MILE | | GRACE RUBY2 | CHIAKI HORI | 6-f | 1600M | COMBINO2
|
UWASANO SHIBUKO | 1:41.2 | |
2024 | GINGER BREW STAKES | | OZARA2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-c | 8 F | LIFES AN AUDIBLE
|
WASKESIU2 | 1:33.85 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2023 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP OAKS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | DOER NOT A FAKER | TODD W. FINCHER | 9-f | 6 F | FIRST AGAIN6
|
MAMA WAS A ROCKET | 1:09.14 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | BRO PARK SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | | WASHINGTON HEIGHTS3 | KEVIN RYAN | 9 | 1200M | HOTLINE BLING
|
LETS GO CRAZY | 1.09,4 | |
2023 | CANADIAN TURF STAKES | G3 | EMMANUEL11 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8.5 F | STEADY ON3
|
FORT WASHINGTON | 1:40.31 | 1/2,NK. 124 HWT. TRAINER 1-2 |
2023 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | T O SOCRATES | YUTAKA OKUMURA | 4-n | 3390M | NAGISA3
|
MEINER WASSER | 3:47.2 | |
2023 | LA SENORA STAKES | | MAMA WAS A ROCKET | TODD W. FINCHER | 2-d | 6 F | CROSSFIRE COWGIRL
|
HANNAHS HIGHLIFE | 1:11.99 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | UAE 1000 GUINEAS | | MIMI KAKUSHI | S BIN GHADAYER | 2-o | 1600M | AWASEF2
|
UNJOKABLE2 | 1:39:48 | |
2023 | PETTICOAT STAKES | | BETTER BELIEVE10 | TODD W. FINCHER | 3-i | 6.5 F | MAMA WAS A ROCKET
|
MOONLIGHT WARRIOR | 1:16.10 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | TAMPA BAY DERBY | G3 | TAPIT TRICE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-b | 8.5 F | CLASSIC CAR WASH
|
CLASSIC LEGACY3 | 1:43.37 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | G3 | LITIGATE7 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8.5 F | GROVELAND2
|
CLASSIC CAR WASH | 1:44.83 | |
2023 | APPLETON STAKES | | STEADY ON3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-g | 8 F | CHURCHTOWN4
|
FORT WASHINGTON | 1:34.49 | 1/2L. |
2022 | YADDO STAKES | | MAKE MISCHIEF3 | MARK CASSE | 9-c | 8 F | ICE PRINCESS9
|
WASP21 | 1:37.63 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] |
2022 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP LASSIE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SEVENTH ST DIAMOND | DICK CAPPELLUCCI | 1-n | 6 F | BRYNS MARK
|
MAMA WAS A ROCKET | 1:11.52 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] / DH FOR 1ST |
2022 | COLUMBIA STAKES | | HEAVEN STREET | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-m | 8 F | BENS MALICE
|
FORT WASHINGTON | 1:37.78 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH |
2022 | WOODHAVEN STAKES | | UNANIMOUS CONSENT3 | CHAD C. BROWN | 1-k | 8.5 F | FORT WASHINGTON
|
CHANCEUX4 | 1:42.95 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | TALE OF THE CAT STAKES (MTH) | | FORT WASHINGTON | CLAUDE SHUG MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 8.5F | QUALITY G
|
PORTFOLIO COMPANY | 1:40.12 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | COLD CASE5 | K R BURKE | 10-d | 6 F | HOLGUIN
|
WASHINGTON HEIGHTS3 | 1:11.33 | |
2022 | NAKAYAMA SHINSHUN JUMP STAKES | | FLEA FLICKER3 | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 9-f | 3200M | MEINER WASSER
|
FEEDBACK7 | 3:34.7 | |
2022 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | MEINER WASSER | MINORU TSUCHIDA | 7-c | 3390M | GRAND REGULUS
|
ECORO DREAM | 3:45.4 | |
2022 | TROPICAL PARK DERBY | | GOLDEN GLIDER2 | MARK CASSE | 2-n | 8.5 F | STEADY ON3
|
FORT WASHINGTON | 1:40.44 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE. OFF TURF. OFF TURF;/ DH FOR 3RD W/ DAKOTA GOLD |
2021 | G.P. ESCORIAL | G3 | PIMPERS PARADISE | V NAHID | 26 | 2000 MT | OLYMPIC IMPACT
|
GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | | |
2021 | G.P. BRASIL | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | LUIZ ESTEVES | 3-o | 2400 MT | JACKSON POLLOCK
|
MEM CADE CE | 2:34.47 | |
2021 | SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | I LIKE TO MOVE IT4 | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 7-a | 16F87Y | WASHINGTON24
|
| 3:59.96 | |
2021 | JUNGFRAU SHO | | UWASANO SHIBUKO | KAZUO OKADA | 14-f | 1400M | CERASUS VIA
|
GLORY OSO | 1:29.5 | |
2020 | BAHRAIN DERBY | G1 | AL TARIQ3 | HESHAM AL HADDAD | 1-w | 2000M | DAAREJ
|
SHAWWASH | 2:09.661 | |
2020 | PRIX MAURICE ZILBER | | SPINNING MEMORIES | PASCAL BARY | 4-r | 1400M | WASMYA
|
AIR DE VALSE | 1:22.68 | |
2020 | G.P. BRASIL | G1 | PIMPERS PARADISE | VENANCIO NAHID | 26 | 2400 M | OLYMPIC IMPACT
|
GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | 2:26.64 | SEP 27, SOFT, 9 RAN, M: 1.5 - 0.75 - 0.75 |
2020 | G.P. SAO PAULO | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | LUIZ ESTEVES | 3-o | 2400 MT | HES GOLD4
|
OLYMPIC IMPACT | 2:29.18 | |
2020 | CLASSICO GHADEER | | MEM CADE CE | L. ESTEVES | 1-j | 2000 M | GEORGE WASHINGTON5
|
MEDJUGORJE2 | 2.04.06 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | G. P. DOUTOR FRONTIN | G2 | GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | LUIZ ESTEVES | 3-o | 2400 MT | ABU DHABI7
|
HUMMER6 | 2:26.84 | FIRM, 11 RAN, BY ½ L. |
2020 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | RING LEADER4 | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 4-m | 6 F | SPECIALLY4
|
WASABI GIRL2 | 1:10.46 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2019 | G.P. JOAO BORGES FILHO | G2 | GALAXY RUNNER | ADELCIO MENEGOLO | 12-g | 2400 MT | GEORGE WASHINGTON5
|
ADICIONADO2 | 2:28.32 | |
2019 | ZIA PARK PRINCESS STAKES | | MIDNIGHT EMMA | JOSE L SILVA | 42 | 6 F | SMART N WICKED
|
WASABI GIRL2 | 1:10.47 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2019 | GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON5 | LUIZ ESTEVES | 3-o | 2400 MT | OR NOIR3
|
TAKSIM2 | 2.27.94 | |
2019 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | LEGENDARY LUNCH | FAWZI ABDULLA NASS | 1-x | 1400M | WASIM3
|
ZAINHOM | 1:22.31 | |
2018 | PRIX CHAUDENAY | G2 | BRUNDTLAND | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 3-d | 3000 MT | LILLIAN RUSSELL3
|
MY SWASHBUCKLER | 3:17.64 | |
2018 | BILL CARTER STAKES | | EAWASE | | 23 | 1200 MT | GRANNY RED SHOES
|
SIZZLING BELLE | 1:10.26 | |
2018 | AUBURN STAKES | | WHATWASITHINKING2 | FRANK LUCARELLI | 14-f | 6 F | VICENTES SHADOW
|
BOUNDARY BAY2 | 1:09.63 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2017 | MRC GOTHIC STAKES | | SNITZEPEG | | 12-c | 1400M | LORD SUNDOWNER
|
WASSERGEIST | 1:23.87 | |
2017 | SHANNON STAKES | G2 | WASHINGTON HEIGHTS2 | | 1-h | 1500M | MIGHTY LUCKY3
|
IMPOSING LASS | 1:28.80 | |
2017 | PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES | G3 | WASHINGTON DC | AIDAN OBRIEN | 14-b | 6 F | COUGAR MOUNTAIN2
|
GORDON LORD BYRON | 1:11.77 | |
2017 | CLASICO KEVIN | | WASHINGTON19 | JUAN SUAREZ | 4-o | 1500 MT | BARBON2
|
BLADES3 | 1:32.21 | |
2017 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | MARSHA9 | SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT | 20-a | 5 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
GOLDREAM | 58.18 | |
2017 | CONNIVER STAKES | | NEXT BEST THING2 | CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ | 22-b | 7 F | IF I WAS A BOY
|
BAWLMER HON | 1:24.40 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 1 L. |
2017 | WOODLANDS STAKES | | WASHINGTON DC | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 14-b | 5 F | ARDHOOMEY
|
PRIMO UOMO | 1:00.18 | TURF: GD, 9R, BY A NECK |
2017 | EBF BOSRA SHAM FILLIES STAKES | | ALWASMIYA | S CRISFORD | 4-i | 6 F | IZZY BIZU
|
ALL OUT9 | 1:11.78 | |
2016 | COMMONWEALTH CUP | G1 | QUIET REFLECTION3 | K BURKE | 20 | 6 F | KACHY
|
WASHINGTON DC | 1:14.50 | |
2016 | NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G1 | OJU CHOSAN | SHOICHIRO WADA | 4-i | 4250 MT | SANACION
|
MEISHO ARAWASHI | 4:49.40 | 9/10; WON BY 3½ L. |
2016 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | MAKIO BOWLER | TADAO IGARASHI | 4-f | 3390 MT | MEISHO ARAWASHI
|
MEINER ADAMAS | 3:44.30 | |
2016 | OLEANDER-RENNEN | G3 | WASIR | ANDREAS WOHLER | 4-o | 3200 MT | ALEX MY BOY
|
BEBE CHERIE | | |
2016 | PATTON STAKES | | WASHINGTON DC | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 14-b | 7 F | ALPHONSUS2
|
MOST BEAUTIFUL9 | 1:24.47 | 8R, M: 2¼-¾ |
2016 | CLASICO MARCIAL | | BOMBARDERO3 | ALFONSO ARIAS | 21-a | 2200 MT | SIGNOS
|
WASHINGTON19 | 2:21.57 | M: 1¼-7¾-8¾ |
2016 | KING GEORGE STAKES | G2 | TAKE COVER4 | DAVID C. GRIFFITHS | 1-k | 5 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
GOLDREAM | 0:56.86 | |
2016 | LOTUS CROWN SHO | | DON PRIMROSE | MOTONORI MASHIMA | 9-c | 1800M | ITSUMO SHIAWASE
|
T M MAKENGENA | 1:56.5 | |
2016 | PRIX DE L’ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | MARSHA9 | MARK PRESCOTT | 20-a | 1000 MT | WASHINGTON DC
|
MECCAS ANGEL | 0:57.27 | CHANTILLY |
2016 | FLYING FIVE STAKES | G2 | ARDHOOMEY | G.M. LYONS | 9-e | 5 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
IFFRANESIA | 1:01.54 | |
2016 | AMERICAN ST. LEGER STAKES | G3 | DA BIG HOSS | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 11-d | 13.5 F | CLONDAW WARRIOR
|
WASIR | 2:49.47 | FIRM, 9R |
2016 | LACKEN STAKES | G3 | ONLY MINE | JOSEPH G MURPHY | 23 | 6 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
ACLAIM | 1:09.93 | |
2015 | SILBERNES BAND | | ALWILDA4 | MARK PRESCOTT | 9-c | 3850 MT | WASIR
|
BEBE CHERIE | 4:14.60 | |
2015 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (C&G) | | AUTUMN BLITZ | FRANK LUCARELLI | 16-h | 6 F | TASTES SECRET
|
WASTE IT WISELY | 1:10.38 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | AIR FORCE BLUE | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 25 | 6 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
BURATINO2 | 1:11.88 | |
2015 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | WASHINGTON DC | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 14-b | 5 F | AREEN2
|
STEADY PACE3 | 1:00.04 | 27 RAN |
2015 | DESERT STORMER HANDICAP | | AMARANTH8 | O. J. JAUREGUI | 1-k | 6 F | WASTED AT MIDNIGHT
|
SAMS SISTER3 | 1:09.42 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | EBF MARBLE HILL STAKES | | ROUND TWO3 | JAMES S. BOLGER | 1-x | 5 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
BLACK BEACH2 | 1:00.77 | TURF: G-Y |
2014 | SAN DOMENICO STAKES | G3 | NOSTRADAMUS11 | | 13-b | 1100 MT | WASHINGTON HEIGHTS2
|
TURF SPRINT | 1:03.63 | |
2014 | AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES | G3 | HALLOWED CROWN | BART & JAMES CUMMINGS | 16-c | 1100 MT | WASHINGTON HEIGHTS2
|
KLAMMER | 1:06.22 | |
2013 | CLASICO MARIO MANZUR CHAMY | | WASH2 | A VASQUEZ | 5-d | 1300M | MADDOX7
|
RESBALON | 1:19:61 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2013 | ORO TURF SPRINT | | LIGHT MUSCLE | NOBORU KUMAGAI | 21-a | 1000M | SUPER WASHINGTON
|
COSMO PRINTEMPS | 1:00.0 | |
2013 | SUZURAN SHO | | FUKUNO DREAM | HIROAKI SUGIURA | 1-n | 1200M | HWASEONG
|
SHISHAMO OJI | 1:14.3 | HELD AT HAKODATE |
2013 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | SEIEI2 | SATORU KOHIYAMA | 21-a | 3100M | MEJIRO SANNO
|
WASHA MONOTARIN | 3:25.5 | |
2013 | PEPSI STAKES | | PORTALES3 | CHARLES E. SMITH | A5 | 6 F | KIMS STAR
|
CHIPPEWAS GAL | 1:14.00 | BY 3¾ L. |
2013 | STONEHENGE STAKES | | WASHAAR | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 13-c | 8 F | COOL BAHAMIAN
|
DANCEALOT5 | 1:43.62 | |
2013 | WINKFIELD STAKES | | WASHAAR | | 13-c | 7 F | EMIRATES FLYER4
|
LONE WARRIOR3 | 1:28.4 | |
2013 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | EL CAMINO REAL7 | KEN KOZAKI | 11-d | 1200M | HWASEONG
|
ARATAMA SHUTTLE | 1:08.8 | |
2013 | SUPERLATIVE STAKES | G3 | GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY | RICHARD A. FAHEY | 13-e | 7 F | SOMEWHAT
|
WASHAAR | 1:24.58 | |
2013 | GROSSER PREIS VON ROSSMANN | | PALOMITA10 | | 4-n | 1600M | SCOVILLE3
|
WASIMAH3 | | |
2013 | SACHSENPREIS | | RUSSIAN TANGO2 | | 1-b | 2000M | LADY OF BUDYSIN
|
WASIMAH3 | | |
2013 | EIGHT THIRTY STAKES | | MARGANO | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 16-h | 8 F | SCHOOL HOUSE2
|
IM NOT WHO I WAS | 1:40.19 | OFF THE TURF, WET FAST TRACK |
2013 | SEKISHO HAI | | COMPLETE9 | SHINICHI HATAKEYAMA | 4-n | 1600M | SUPER WASHINGTON
|
HIKARU JODY | 1:40.5 | |
2013 | HAYACHINE SHO | | SUPER WASHINGTON | MASAHIKO SATO | 3 | 1200M | TAKENO TREASURE
|
SUZUYO SEASON | 1:14.7 | |
2013 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G1 | AMBIVALENT4 | ROGER P. VARIAN | 1-j | 10 F | WAS
|
SHIROCCO STAR | 2:04.83 | |
2013 | JUBILäUMS-RENNEN 145 JAHRE HOPPEGARTEN | | WASIMAH3 | | 5-h | 1800 MT | BELANGO
|
COMBAT ZONE4 | | |
2013 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | TIMGAD | KOJI SAKURADA | 3-e | 1600M | SUPER WASHINGTON
|
COPANO MAYUCHAN | 1:40.0 | |
2012 | GANJU SHO | | SUPER VIGOROUS | | 3-l | 1400 MT | HIKARU JODY
|
SUPER WASHINGTON | 1:25.50 | |
2012 | NASSAU STAKES | G1 | THE FUGUE | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 7-a | 10 F | TIMEPIECE4
|
WAS | 2:09.61 | GOING GOOD. 8 RAN. 1 L; 1 3/4 L |
2012 | ORO TURF SPRINT | | LIGHT MUSCLE | NOBORU KUMAGAI | 21-a | 1000M | DAIWA MACH ONE
|
SUPER WASHINGTON | 0:58.1 | |
2012 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | SHARETA | A DE ROYER DUPRE | 22-d | 12 F | THE FUGUE
|
WAS | 2:33.87 | 6 RAN. NK; 1 3/4 L |
2012 | DIANA TRIAL | G2 | MONAMI3 | ANDREAS WOHLER | 25 | 2000M | WASIMAH3
|
NYMPHEA8 | 2:04.80 | |
2012 | EBF BLUE WIND STAKES | G3 | PRINCESS HIGHWAY | DERMOT WELD | 1-l | 10 F | AARAAS
|
WAS | 2.17.64 | |
2012 | OAKS STAKES | G1 | WAS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 19-b | 12.04 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
THE FUGUE | 2:38.68 | 12 RAN |
2011 | OUIJA BOARD DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8 F | CATEGORY SEVEN
|
SHEER BEAUTY4 | 1:34.06 | TURF: FIRM - RACE DISCONTINUED |
2011 | JOHN C. MABEE STAKES | G2 | COZI ROSIE | JOHN W. SADLER | 9-f | 9 F | MALIBU PIER
|
WASTED TEARS | 1:47.69 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | MINSTREL STAKES | | WORTHINGTON5 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 16-g | 5 F (±) | SWASS LIKE ME
|
PRIMISTALLA | 0:57.48 | |
2011 | SWINGTIME STAKES | | ALL STAR HEART | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-e | 8 F | VICTORYASECRET
|
WASHINGTON BRIDGE | 1:34.39 | |
2011 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | G3 | EMBURS SONG | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-g | 8.5 F | CHECK THE LABEL
|
WASHINGTON BRIDGE | 1:41.62 | NTR. NK 10-1, 13-1, 3-1 FAV. DH FOR 3RD ITS TEA TIME |
2011 | TOKYO HIGH-JUMP | G3 | MAJESTY BIO | TSUYOSHI TANAKA | 8-h | 3300M | WASHA MONOTARIN
|
MASANO BLUES | 3:42.30 | |
2010 | MOOMBA PLATE | | DISSOLVED | | 18 | 1100 MT | KWASSA KWASSA
|
RAREFIED2 | 1:04.26 | |
2010 | MSS SECURITY STAKES | | DISSOLVED | | 18 | 1100M | KWASSA KWASSA
|
RAREFIED2 | 1:04.26 | |
2010 | BAYAKOA HANDICAP | G2 | WASHINGTON BRIDGE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 12-c | 8.5 F | SISTER DAWN
|
ZARDANA | 1:44.25 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2010 | OUIJA BOARD DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8 F | FORTUNIA5
|
BUBBLER3 | 1:33.25 | FM, 6R, M- NK- 1½- ¾ |
2010 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | NOOSA BEACH | DORIS HARWOOD | 2-f | 8 F | WASSERMAN
|
HES ALL HEART2 | 1:35.00 | FT, 6R, M- 2¾- ½- NK |
2010 | MIESQUE STAKES | G3 | NEVERSAIDIWASSWEET | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 8 F | HOLIDAY FOR KITTEN
|
CLONEYLASS | 1:35.88 | FM, 7R, M- ½- 2¼- ½ |
2010 | MATRIARCH STAKES | G1 | GYPSYS WARNING2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 16-h | 8 F | WASTED TEARS
|
GO FORTH NORTH | 1:34.01 | FM, 7R, M- 1¼- ½- ½ |
2010 | JENNY WILEY STAKES | G2 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8.5 F | FOREVER TOGETHER
|
HOT CHA CHA | 1:40.86 | 5TH OF 7 STRAIGHT WINS |
2010 | HONEY FOX STAKES | G3 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8 F | QUIET HARBOR
|
AKILINA | 1:33.81 | FM, 14R, M- ½- ¾- HD |
2010 | JOHN C. MABEE STAKES | G2 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVAN | 1-x | 9 F | LILLY FA POOTZ
|
GOTTA HAVE HER | 1:47.35 | NO,1/2 NOW G2 7TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2010 | REAPPEAL STAKES | | IFITWASNTFOR TEXAS | FRED G. WARREN | A13 | 5 F | CHIHULYKEE
|
BIDHAM | 57.48 | GD, 8R, M- HD- 3¼- 1¾ |
2009 | WEETWOOD HANDICAP | | VOICE COMMANDER | | 4-d | 1300M | BITABIFF
|
WASTED EMOTIONS | 1:17.95 | |
2009 | FOX SPORTS NET HANDICAP | | KRUGER PARK | CARLOS MORENO | 10-c | 6.5 F | ASSESSMENT3
|
WASSERMAN | 1:14 4/5 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2009 | TATTS QLD W.J. HEALY STAKES | G3 | NEWS ALERT2 | | 14-a | 1200 MT | WASTED EMOTIONS
|
KEANO | 1:09.30 | |
2009 | QTC ASCOT HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD9 | | 1-s | 1200 MT | WASTED EMOTIONS
|
MITANNI3 | 1:11.15 | |
2009 | OUIJA BOARD DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | WASTED TEARS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8 F | SUPERIOR STORM
|
LOVE TO TELL3 | 1:32.81 | NCR |
2009 | NEW CASTLE STAKES | | SECRETINTELLIGENCE | TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY | 23-b | 6 F | WAWASET PARK
|
HOMECROFT | 1:11.61 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2009 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | WASSERMAN | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 9 | 8.5 F | SCALDING PASSION
|
EXCLUSIVE EAGLE | 1:42.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | AJC HALL MARK STAKES | | KRONER | | 2-j | 1200M | WASTED EMOTIONS
|
HOTEL CASINO | 1:12.97 | |
2009 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | JOSHUA TREE3 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-m | 8 F | WASEET
|
VALE OF YORK4 | 1:39.55 | |
2009 | ROSEMARY STAKES | | AHLA WASAHL | DAVID SIMCOCK | 8-h | 8 F | ALSACE LORRAINE2
|
HEADFORD VIEW | 1.39.82 | |
2009 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | LIFE TO THE FULL | | 1-b | 1200 MT | MIEWAS QUEST
|
WITH DECORUM | 1:11.53 | |
2009 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | ALL THE ACES3 | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 1-b | 12 F | WASAN
|
CLASSIC PUNCH2 | 2:30.95 | |
2009 | BUDWEISER EMERALD HANDICAP | | ASSESSMENT3 | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 9-c | 8 F | WASSERMAN
|
GALLON2 | 1:36.20 | W-F |
2009 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AGUINAGA ASENJO | | THUNDERING EMILIA | JUAN SUAREZ | 1-m | 1200 MT | NELLA11
|
WILLKA WASI | 1:12.20 | 13R, M: ½-2-2¼ |
2009 | TATTS CITY LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | NEWS ALERT2 | | 14-a | 1100 MT | BLACK PRINCE13
|
WASTED EMOTIONS | 1:02.77 | |
2008 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | WASSERMAN | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 9 | 8 F | TRUE METROPOLITAN
|
TROPIC STORM2 | 1:35.00 | NK,NK 10-1 |
2008 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | G2 | PLEASE SING | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 4-l | 6 F | ART PRINCESS5
|
AHLA WASAHL | 1:14.54 | |
2008 | AJC HALL MARK STAKES | | WASTED EMOTIONS | D. WILLIAMS | 18 | 1200M | AL BE NIMBLE
|
POSADAS4 | 1:11.12 | |
2008 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G2 | CASUAL CONQUEST | DERMOT K. WELD | 10-a | 10 F | WASHINGTON IRVING
|
MOIQEN | 2:05.35 | |
2008 | H.H THE EMIRS TROPHY | | CASEMATE4 | ZUHAIR MOHSEN ZUHAIR MAKI | 11-d | 2200M | BECHER
|
MUTAWASSEL | 2:13.48 | |
2008 | BALLYROAN STAKES | G3 | MORES WELLS | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 2-o | 12 F | WASHINGTON IRVING
|
PROFOUND BEAUTY | 2:40.24 | |
2008 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | WASSERMAN | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 9 | 8.5 F | HIRED HAND
|
SCALDING PASSION | 1:42.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MAITENA4 | JUAN SUAREZ II | 2-o | 1600M | TIZA7
|
WILLKA WASI | 1:39 4/5 | |
2008 | DELAWARE CERTIFIED STAKES | | CAYMAN CONDO | SCOTT LAKE | 9-c | 6 F | SECRETINTELLIGENCE
|
WAWASET PARK | 1:10:53 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2008 | WASHINGTON GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | WASSERMAN | HOWARD BELVOIR | 9 | 6.5 F | CALL ON CARSON
|
CHHAYA DANCE | 1:14.00 | ESR |
2008 | LAUREL SHO | | VICTORY PEARL3 | J. TAJIMA | 22-d | 1600M | OSHU DAIAN
|
SHIAWASENO RECIPE | 1:45.1 | |
2008 | FOX SPORTS NET HANDICAP | | WASSERMAN | HOWARD BELVOIR | 9 | 6.5 F | WESTSIDECLYDE
|
CHHAYA DANCE | 1:14:20 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2007 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | DARJINA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-e | 1600M | RAMONTI
|
GEORGE WASHINGTON | 1:36.8 | |
2007 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | WASSERMAN | HOWARD BELVOIR | 9 | 6.5 F | NORMS NEPHEW
|
DILIGENT PROSPECT | 1:14.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND CHALICE STAKES | | QUEENS BEST5 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | WASSFA
|
MONT ETOILE2 | 2:30.83 | |
2007 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | NOTNOWCATO | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 2-u | 10 F | AUTHORIZED4
|
GEORGE WASHINGTON | 2:05.85 | |
2007 | H.H THE EMIRS TROPHY | | HAMRIYA | YOUSEF BEN TAHER MEHAOUED | 14-c | 2200M | MUTAWASSEL
|
CASEMATE4 | | |
2007 | SEATTLE HANDICAP | | STARBIRD ROAD | SHARON ROSS | 1-e | 6 F | WASSERMAN
|
WESTSIDECLYDE | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | THE GREAT FACE | TOM WENZEL | 13-c | 8 F | RAISE THE BLUFF
|
WASSERMAN | 1:35.40 | SY HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. STALLION 1-3 |
2007 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | EXCLUSIVE EAGLE | CRAIG ROBERTS | 4-j | 8.5 F | NORMS NEPHEW
|
WASSERMAN | 1:41.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | G3 | CRIMINOLOGIST | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 9 F | ARGENTINA16
|
NOTTAWASAGA | 1:51.06 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | SALDEN LICHT | ANDRE FABRE | 16-c | 1800M | IN THE LIGHT3
|
WASSILJEW | 153"30 | CHANTILLY |
2007 | GRAND PRIX DU NORD | | CLAIRE ET BLEU | MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL | 12-e | 2100 MT | UNE PIVOINE
|
WASSILJEW | | |
2007 | RIVER MEMORIES STAKES | | LIKE A GEM | DANIEL J. VELLA | 10-c | 8 F | BANKIN ON CANDY
|
NOTTAWASAGA | 1:38.58 | TURF: YIELDING |
2007 | LA SENORITA STAKES | | HARTFELT | EGUARD TEJERA | 11 | 8 F | WASTED TEARS
|
TIMELY REFLECTION | 1:35.40 | |
2006 | ATALANTA STAKES | | WASSEEMA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | A4 | 8 F | BAHIA BREEZE
|
LA MOTTIE | 1:41.08 | |
2006 | VALIANT STAKES | | WASSEEMA | MICHAEL STOUTE | A4 | 8 F | HIGHWAY TO GLORY
|
SQUAW DANCE2 | 1:39.40 | ASCOT |
2006 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | CARADAK | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 13-c | 8 F | KILLYBEGS3
|
GEORGE WASHINGTON | 1:37.26 | TURF GOOD |
2006 | 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-g | 8 F | SIR PERCY3
|
OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY | 1:36.86 | |
2006 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-g | 8 F | ARAAFA
|
COURT MASTERPIECE | 1:40.06 | |
2006 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | NORMS NEPHEW | JAMES ORR | 4-m | 8.5F | WASSERMAN
|
CORVALLIS DEE | 1:41.20 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | PARK STAKES | G2 | IFFRAAJ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 7 F | SOMNUS
|
WASSEEMA | 1:21.98 | YORK |
2006 | LURE STAKES | | DRUM MAJOR7 | GEORGE WEAVER | 21-a | 8 F | REBEL REBEL
|
WISHINGITWAS | 1:32.67 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | ARAAFA | JEREMY NOSEDA | 7 | 8 F | GEORGE WASHINGTON
|
DECADO2 | 1:49.80 | |
2005 | CHICK LANG JR. MEMORIAL STAKES | | WISHINGITWAS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 8 F | CHARMING SOCIALITE
|
AGRIVATING GENERAL | 1:37.74 | SLOPPY |
2005 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | QUALITY SON | L. BATZELLA | 4-i | 2800 MT | WILDEST DREAM2
|
WASSILY2 | | |
2005 | REMINGTON GREEN STAKES | | DONTBOTHERKNOCKING | BERNELL B. RHONE | 7-e | 8.5 F | MISSME
|
WISHINGITWAS | 1:40.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | BLEUS APPARITION | DOUG OLIVER | 9-e | 6 F | MAYWOODS JILL
|
SWASTI | 1:11.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MENOLLY HOMES CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | ASIAN MAZE | THOMAS MULLINS | 18 | 20 F | KERRYHEAD WINDFARM
|
WASHINGTON LAD | 4:56.10 | SF, 11R-10F, M: 5-3½-3 |
2005 | GLENLOGAN PARK STAKES | | BEAUTIFUL GEM2 | | 20-a | 1350M | PENTELIKON
|
WASIMAH2 | 1:19.56 | |
2005 | QTC DANE RIPPER QUALITY | | OUR SWEET MOSS | G. RYAN | 13-a | 1300M | MARDI GRAS5
|
WASIMAH2 | 1:16.0 | |
2005 | RAILWAY STAKES | G2 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN O BRIEN | 5-g | 6 F | AMIGONI2
|
NAMAYA | 1:13.10 | GD. 5R. ¾-HD-1½ |
2005 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-g | 6 F | AMADEUS MOZART
|
RED CLUBS | 1:12.70 | |
2005 | NATIONAL STAKES | G1 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 5-g | 7 F | GOLDEN ARROW16
|
HEATSEEKER2 | 1:23.70 | |
2005 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE STAKES | | SMART AND FANCY | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 1-e | 7 F | WHO WAS
|
SWEAR TO IT | 1:25.98 | FAST. RACING BRIDGETT DQ 2 TO 5 |
2004 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | WILDEST DREAM2 | | 2-s | 2800 MT | MISTER UNFUWAIN
|
WASSILY2 | | |
2004 | OCEAN PLACE RESORT STAKES | | FOREST GROVE2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-a | 8 F | WASABI CAT
|
GRAND HERITAGE2 | 1:36.78 | 13-1 |
2004 | GLENCAIRN STAKES | | ABUNAWWAS | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 9-h | 8 F | NAPPER TANDY3
|
FEARN ROYAL | 1:40.50 | |
2004 | DEE STAKES | G3 | AFRICAN DREAM2 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 11-f | 10.5 F | PUTRA SAS
|
MUTAWASSEL | 2:19.74 | |
2004 | WOODLANDS STAKES | | ABUNAWWAS | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 9-h | 6 F | MILLYBAA
|
MOON UNIT | 1.12.20 | |
2004 | METROPLEX MILE | | WISHINGITWAS | BART EVANS | 1-x | 8F | SEEK GOLD
|
DURING | 1:35.41 | GD 38-1 SPANISH EMPIRE DQD 2ND TO 4TH. BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2004 | ASPIDISTRA HANDICAP | | TEAK TOTEM | JAMES P. HATCHETT | 2-o | 8 F | IOWAS IMAGE
|
HARTS GAP | 1:37.70 | |
2004 | THE NIVISON | | BESAME MUCHO3 | | 9-f | 1200M | WILD QUEEN7
|
WASIMAH2 | 1;10.35 | |
2004 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SWASTI | DAVID VAN WINKLE | 1-h | 6 F | SHAKOPEE
|
DEMIPARFAIT | 1:09.96 | |
2004 | GARDEN SAINT STAKES | | FORMAL MISS2 | PAUL MAXWELL | 4-g | 8.5F | IOWAS IMAGE
|
ALIX M | 1.44. 08 | 8 R. M- 1- 4- NK WINNER FAV. [3-1] |
2004 | ANKA GERMANIA STAKES | | IOWAS IMAGE | STANLEY ERSOFF | 7-b | 11 F | SWEET LITTLE AVIE
|
HARTS GAP | 2:24.53 | 7 RAN, M: NK-1½-2¾ |
2004 | ANGST QUALITY HANDICAP | | HENNESSY WALTZ2 | | 1-k | 1400M | MAGSAYA
|
WASIMAH2 | 1:24.77 | |
2004 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | SWASTI | HUGH ROBERTSON | 1-h | 6 F | MAYWOODS JILL
|
ASHLEYS AFFAIR | 1:11.73 | |
2004 | NZ BLOODSTOCK AIR FREIGHT STAKES | | UPRIZE | | 22-c | 1600M | KIMS COUP
|
HI YO WASSUP | 1:39.19 | |
2004 | SUNLAND PARK HANDICAP | | A TO THE Z | GERALD MARR | 10-d | 9 F | PLEASANT BEND
|
WISHINGITWAS | 1:53.41 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 | JUGOSLOVENSKI DERBI (YUGOSLAV DERBY) | G1 | SWASHBUCKLER4 | A. MIHAJLOVSKI | 5-d | 2400 MT | KARAMAZOV3
|
| 2:38.10 | |
2003 | OAK LODGE SIRES LOUGHBROWN STAKES | | TOMAHAWK6 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 4-c | 7 F | ABUNAWWAS
|
CHAPPEL CRESENT | 1.31.20 | |
2003 | RETAMA PARK TURF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CHAUFFE AU ROUGE | MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN | 1-n | 8.5 F | KRIS HAVINGFUNNOW
|
WISHINGITWAS | 1:40.80 | 8R, M: ½-1¾-NO |
2003 | WRC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | BLACKROCK COLLEGE | | 14-b | 1600M | VENUS WAS HER NAME
|
COUP RAY | 1:35.64 | |
2003 | JUGOSLOVENSKI TRIAL STAKES | | SWASHBUCKLER4 | MIHAJLOVSKI A. | 5-d | 1600 M | KARAMAZOV3
|
| | |
2003 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | GOLDEN DAMSEL | GARY C. CONTESSA | 1-x | 7 F | THE NAME WAS GONE
|
TRAVELATOR | 1:22.81 | FAST |
2003 | NY STALLION STAKES - STATUE OF LIBERTY DIV. | | BEAUTIFUL AMERICA | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 5-i | 8.5 F | HANSELINA
|
THE NAME WAS GONE | 1:42.42 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | BALLYCORUS S. | G3 | ABUNAWWAS | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 9-h | 7 F | ONE MORE ROUND
|
MISS EMMA4 | 1:29.60 | |
2003 | FRANCES GENTER STAKES | | MADAM SPEAKER2 | VICTOR HANSON | 4-m | 6 F | A CATERINA
|
SWASTI | 1:11.04 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 1 L. |
2003 | MTA STALLION AUCTION LASSIE STAKES | | LIL MO RHYTHM | A. THEISEN | 6-a | 6.5 F | SWASTI
|
PANDORASCONNECTION | 1:19.18 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | GARNET STAKES | G3 | BROAD APPEAL | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 4-r | 1200M | SOUTH VIGOROUS
|
WASHINGTON COLOR | 1:10.3 | |
2002 | STARDOM STAKES | | RIMROD | IAN BALDING | 15-a | 8 F | RAINWASHED GOLD
|
MAKHLAB | 1.38.18 | |
2002 | FEYETTE PARK CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | SIXTY SECONDS3 | ROGER JAMES | 2-e | 2100 MT | VENUS WAS HER NAME
|
VAPOUR TRAIL4 | 2:16.26 | |
2002 | ARC ROYAL STAKES | G2 | DREAMWORKS2 | P. OSULLIVAN | 1-k | 2000M | VAPOUR TRAIL4
|
VENUS WAS HER NAME | 2:05.07 | |
2002 | FIFTH AVENUE STAKES | | BEAUTIFUL AMERICA | RAMON M. HERNANDEZ | 5-i | 6 F | HANSELINA
|
THE NAME WAS GONE | 1:10.41 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | SOUTH VIGOROUS | | 5-g | 1400M | NOBO TRUE
|
WASHINGTON COLOR | 1.22.8 | |
2002 | AUTUMN STAKES | G3 | BIG BAD BOB | JOHN DUNLOP | 1-k | 8 F | RAINWASHED GOLD
|
CHOIR MASTER2 | 1.42.52 | |
2002 | COLORADO DERBY | | RAISE A BOOGER | KENNETH J. GLEASON | A15 | 8.5 F | WISHINGITWAS
|
SNEAKER MIKE | 1:47.00 | |
2002 | SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSIC | G2 | VAPOUR TRAIL4 | | 12-c | 2000M | BLACKROCK COLLEGE
|
VENUS WAS HER NAME | 2:03.92 | |
2001 | LULUS RANSOM STAKES | | AUGUST STORM | L. RICE | 10-e | 8 F | SOCIAL PLACE
|
WHITEWASHED | 1:38.93 | TURF FIRM |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO DI MERANO STEEPLECHASE | | SCALIGERO | | 13-e | 5000 MT | SOMETHING SPECIAL3
|
SKYWASSER | | 14 RAN |
2001 | EULOGY STAKES | G3 | MONTEREY BAY | M. BAKER | 3-e | 1600M | SINGING STAR2
|
VENUS WAS HER NAME | 1:38.08 | |
2001 | RYDER STAKES | | EGYPTIAN RAINE | | C23 | 1200M | STONE WASH JEANS
|
RAINMAN | 1:13.9 | |
2001 | TOCHIGI MARRONNIER CUP | G3 | BE MY NAKAYAMA | | 1-x | 1400M | NOBO JACK
|
WASHINGTON COLOR | 1.29.4 | |
2001 | TOKYO HAI | G2 | NOBO JACK | | 6-d | 1200M | WASHINGTON COLOR
|
YELLOW POWER | 1:10.9 | |
2001 | SONODA KIMPAI | | WASHU GEORGE | | | 2400M | WHITE TENTION
|
DOUBLE FACE3 | 2:37.1 | |
2000 | WYOMING DOWNS INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | HOWTHEWESTWASWON | J. PITCHER | 1-x | 6 F | PENAL CODE
|
GIN CHAMP | 1:10 1/5 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | IIMORIYAMA TOKUBETSU | | KASHIMA WAKAWASHI | | 1-l | 1700M |
|
| | |
2000 | PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE | | TAWASILA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-i | 2000M | GHYRAAN
|
SLIPPERING | | LONGCHAMP |
2000 | KIRISHIMA SHO | | SHINSEI MARK | | 8-h | 1760M | I T SWALLOW2
|
KANOYA WAKAWASHI | 1:58.0 | |
1999 | GARNET STAKES | G3 | WASHINGTON COLOR | | 16-h | 1200M | ISONO WINNER
|
STAR PROGRAMMER | 1.10.3 | |
1999 | POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | WASHINGTON CITY | JUAN CAVIERES A. | 1-d | 1700M | CRYSTAL HOUSE
|
BABAE | 1:42.00 | TURF: SOFT, 16R |
1999 | LAS OAKS | G1 | WASHINGTON CITY | JUAN CAVIERES A. | 1-d | 2400 MT | BELLA MADAME
|
BABAE | 2:25.80 | DH 3RD: BABAE (CHI) |
1999 | NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | CRYSTAL HOUSE | | 2-f | 2000M | WASHINGTON CITY
|
AXEL VON GEORGY | 1:55.40 | TURF: GOOD - 26/09/1999; RAN 18 |
1999 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | CRYSTAL HOUSE | | 2-f | 2400M | WASHINGTON CITY
|
DEBORAH4 | 2:26.20 | NOV.07; RAN 14; TURF: GOOD |
1999 | TAMPOPO SHO | | KANOYA WAKAWASHI | | 10-d | 1300M | RAINBOW PRIZE
|
KASHINO ACTIVE | 1:25.1 | |
1999 | PRIX ALTIPAN | | MASSIMO | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 19 | 1600 MT | MILORD FONTENAILLE
|
MAWASKO | 145"90 | SAINT CLOUD |
1999 | ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | SEPARATA | | 20-c | 1600 MT | WASHINGTON CITY
|
FINA RESERVA | | |
1999 | FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES | | FIGHTER NAKAYAMA | SHINOBU UMEUCHI | 9 | 1200M | NUTS BERRY
|
KASHIMA WAKAWASHI | 1:12.9 | |
1999 | CLASICO CARLOS VALDES | G3 | BABAE | | 3-i | 1600 MT | MADAME VICTOIRE
|
WASHINGTON CITY | | |
1999 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKES | | PESKY RASCAL | | 4-r | 8 F | AWASARUMOR
|
TURK FLYER | | |
1999 | PRIX EDELLIC | | MILFORD TRACK | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 20-a | 2000 MT | MAWASKO
|
FRAGRANT MIX | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1998 | TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN | G1 | SHINKO FOREST | HIRONORI KURITA | 19-b | 1200M | WASHINGTON COLOR
|
EISHIN BERLIN | 1:09.1 | |
1998 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | WASHINGTON COLOR | Y MATSUYAMA | 16-h | 1200M | SELECT GREEN
|
BE MY NAKAYAMA | 1.10.5 | |
1998 | PRIX EDELLIC | | MAWASKO | CEDRIC BOUTIN | 3-d | 2000 MT | DELIRIOUS MOMENT
|
THEATRE KING2 | 2:18.90 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1998 | BUNBURY CUP | G3 | ROGAN JOSH | | 12-g | 2200M | FORGE ON
|
ALL WASHED UP | 2:16.40 | |
1998 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKES | | AWASARUMOR | | 9-f | 8 F | A SLEW OF PROMISES
|
POLLY DYANNE | | |
1998 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | GO CHISEL | | 4-l | 2400M | ALL WASHED UP
|
FINE WHISKEY | 2:32.83 | |
1998 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | TAMANOWAS | WILSON BROWN | A4 | 6 F |
|
| 1:14.00 | |
1998 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | | THISNEARLYWASMINE | RANDY K. BRADSHAW | 16-c | 6.5 F | PARTNERS HERO
|
EL AMANTE | 1:15.72 | GD, 7R, M-1, 2 |
1998 | TOKYO HAI | G2 | KAGAYAKI ROMAN | | 9-f | 1200M | WASHINGTON COLOR
|
FIRST ARROW | 1.11.7 | |
1998 | JAMAICA 1000 GUINNESS | G1 | TASSY WASSY | | 9-f | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1998 | LADY DEAN STAKES | | PROUD OWNER | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-x | 9 F | CAVEAT COMPETOR
|
WASSILLA | 1:52.16 | TURF: FIRM - 8R, M-NK, NK |
1998 | GOTHAM STAKES | G3 | WASATCH | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 8-f | 8 F | DR J
|
LATE EDITION | 1:36.56 | SLOPPY, 10R, M-2 1/4 |
1997 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | G3 | THISNEARLYWASMINE | RANDY K. BRADSHAW | 16-c | 6 F | SMOKIN MEL
|
RENTERIA | 1:08.55 | |
1997 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | CONCRETE CRUSHER | | 15-a | 2400M | ALL WASHED UP
|
FORGE ON | 2:29.19 | |
1997 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | TAIKI SHUTTLE | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 4-d | 1600M | WASHINGTON COLOR
|
OSUMI JET | 1:36.8 | |
1997 | WEST AUST. ST LEGER | | CRYING GAME | | 2-g | 2600M | COACHWOOD
|
ALL WASHED UP | 2:42.24 | |
1997 | SPRINTERS STAKES | G1 | TAIKI SHUTTLE | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 4-d | 1200M | SUGINO HAYAKAZE
|
WASHINGTON COLOR | 1:07.8 | |
1997 | CRYSTAL CUP | G3 | WASHINGTON COLOR | | 16-h | 1200M | SUPER NAKAYAMA
|
DAIWA WEST | 1.10.1 | |
1997 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | WASHINGTON COLOR | Y MATSUYAMA | 16-h | 1200M | YUKO MICHAEL
|
DUKE WAYNE2 | 1:11.2 | |
1997 | BELMONT PARK CUP | | CRYING GAME | | 2-g | 2100M | ALL WASHED UP
|
SCARLET STORMBOY | 2:09.03 | |
1997 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | MAGGIE AUXIER | LEE SHERMAN | 23-b | 7 F | SUN WASH
|
PRINCESS PIETRINA | 1:23.92 | |
1996 | JOHN J. SHUMAKER STAKES | | BACK DATED | HENRY CLARK 2ND | 2-f | 8 F | FORTY SHARE
|
YO YO WASSUP | 1.46. 00 | TRACK-SLOPPY WINNER FAV. [9-5] |
1996 | SPRINTERS STAKES | G1 | FLOWER PARK | SHOICHI MATSUMOTO | 1-n | 1200M | EISHIN WASHINGTON
|
SHINKO KING | 1:08.8 | |
1996 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | GENUINE | Y. MATSUYAMA | 4-g | 1600M | SYOURINOMEGAMI
|
EISHIN WASHINGTON | 1:33.8 | |
1996 | HOLLYWOOD PREVUE | G3 | IN EXCESSIVE BULL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-k | 7 F | THISNEARLYWASMINE
|
CONSTANT DEMAND | 1:21.54 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | SUNNY SLOPE STAKES | | THISNEARLYWASMINE | RANDY K. BRADSHAW | 16-c | 6 F | IN EXCESSIVE BULL
|
STOLEN GOLD | 1:08.55 | |
1996 | CBC SHO | G2 | EISHIN WASHINGTON | | 1-l | 1200M | FLOWER PARK
|
MASA LUCKY | 1.07.3 | |
1996 | BLOOMFIELD COLLEGE STAKES | | FLYING TO MAKETIME | ELAINE FERRI | 6-a | 8.32F | SAWAS SONG
|
QUEEN CASTELLI | 1.45. 12 | 6 R. M- 3 3/4- 10- 6 1/4 SAWAS SONG FAV. [3-5] |
1996 | YOMIURI MILERS CUP | G2 | NIHON PILLOW PRINCE | TETSUYA MENO | 7-c | 1600M | FUJINO MAKKEN O
|
EISHIN WASHINGTON | 1:33.5 | |
1996 | QUEEN TOKUBETSU (KASAMATSU) | | OGURI SHADAI | | 7-d | 1600M | MOMENT HARBOR
|
WASSL IDOLN | 1:46.3 | |
1996 | W.A. ST LEGER STAKES | | ALL WASHED UP | | 2-f | 2600M | FINE WHISKEY
|
BRONTE STORY | 2:44.22 | |
1996 | SVENSKT OAKS TRIAL | | WASTE OF MONEY | | 20-a | |
|
| | |
1996 | TWINCLE LADY SHO | | AKANE TARIYA | | 14-f | 1600M | MAKIBA SILENT
|
SUGIYAMA WASSL | 1:41.1 | |
1996 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON FUTURITY | G2 | NIGHT IN RENO | LARRY A. KELLY | 13-c | 8 F | FLYING WITH EAGLES
|
THISNEARLYWASMINE | 1:36.67 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | ROSITA KINEN | | SUGIYAMA WASSL | RIICHI NAKAI | 11-c | 2000M | F T SUCH
|
SURUSUMI NOBLE | 2:09.8 | |
1996 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | SUGIYAMA WASSL | | 11-c | 1800M | TAKAMI PRETTY
|
HIGH FRIEND MOON | 1:55.3 | |
1995 | YODO TANKYORI STAKES | | EISHIN WASHINGTON | S. NAITO | 1-l | 1200M | TOWA DARLING
|
BIG SHORI | 1:07.7 | |
1995 | LANDALUCE STAKES | G3 | RAW GOLD | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 2-d | 6 F | WASMI SONG
|
LIBERTY NITE | 1:10.64 | |
1994 | CENTAUR STAKES | G3 | EISHIN WASHINGTON | | 1-l | 1200M | DANCING SURPASS
|
KAZUNO SHIRAOKI | 1.08.7 | |
1994 | THOROUGHBRED CHALLENGE CUP | | TSUKINO MAIHIME | | 3-d | 1900M | RISK WASSL
|
TATEYAMA TEIO | 2:05.4 | |
1994 | KITANIPPON SHIMBUN HAI | | RISK WASSL | | 14-c | 1900M | EIKO ENDLESS
|
HELLO MADONNA | 2:05.7 | |
1994 | SWAN DRAUGHT CLASSIC | | SUDDEN BURST3 | | 2-d | 1500M | ALL WASHED UP
|
NOBLE BARONESS | 1:31.38 | |
1994 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | SAKURA BAKUSHIN O | | 4-m | 1400M | NORTH FLIGHT4
|
EISHIN WASHINGTON | 1:19.9 | |
1994 | SIRIUS STAKES | | EISHIN WASHINGTON | SHIGEHARU NAITO | 1-l | 1200M | BIG SHORI
|
KYOEI KEYMAN | 1:07.9 | |
1994 | ARLINGTON CUP | G3 | MERCI STAGE | YUKIHARU ONO | 1-e | 1700 MT | EISHIN WASHINGTON
|
INES SOUTHER | 1:42.90 | |
1993 | WASURENAGUSA SHO | | KASHIWAS VENUS | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 11-f | 2000M | MEJIRO LELY
|
ALPHA CUTE | 2:06.6 | |
1993 | GRAND PRIX DU SUD-OUEST | | MANHATTAN RIVER | R. LEVEIL | 14-b | 2400M | LITTLE WASSL
|
GLANVILLE | | LA TESTE DE BUCH |
1993 | WICKERR STAKES | | SLEW OF DAMASCUS | CRAIG G. ROBERTS | 1-p | 8 F | MYRAKALU
|
ALNASR ALWASHEEK | 1:34.00 | NCR |
1993 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | FANTASTIC DREAM | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 13-e | 2100M | SAWASDEE
|
BRAZANY | 2.20.00 | SAINT CLOUD |
1993 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | G3 | HATOOF | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 25 | 2000M | BAYA
|
SAWASDEE | 2:08.0 | |
1993 | IOWA SORORITY STAKES | | IOWAS SCARLETT | SUZANNE EVANS | 9-c | 6 F |
|
| 1:13.40 | |
1993 | ELFIN STAKES | | AROME | MINORU KOBAYASHI | 8-h | 1600M | FOCAL PLANE
|
KASHIWAS VENUS | 1:35.6 | |
1993 | LASSIE STAKES | | DANCE ON THE LINE | GERALD COATNEY | 3-n | 5.5 F | WASUMDU
|
MORNING SILENCE | 1:08.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | FORT WOOD | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2200 MT | MARCHAND DE SABLE
|
SAWASDEE | 2:31.50 | |
1993 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | REGENCY | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 1-d | 2400 MT | MARCHAND DE SABLE
|
SAWASDEE | 2:34.60 | |
1993 | PRIX EDELLIC | | MATARUN | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 20-a | 2100 MT | SAWASDEE
|
LA POINTE | | SAINT-CLOUD |
1993 | NO LE HACE STAKES | | WISHINGITWAS | BART B. EVANS | 1-x | 7.5 F | AGRIVATING GENERAL
|
DANCE AND DAZZLE | 1:28.44 | 10R, M: ¾-2-3 |
1993 | SIRASAGI SHO | | SHOBU POWER | | 4-r | 1900M | EAGLE TOKO
|
KASHIWAS PEGASUS | 2:00.5 | |
1993 | CAPITAL HOLDING MILE STAKES | | LADY BLESSINGTON2 | MARK A. HENNIG | 11-d | 8 F | YOUD BE SURPRISED
|
WASSIFA | 1:34.96 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1992 | PEGASUS STUD FARM HANDICAP | | MUSIC MERCI | ARMANDO R. LAGE | 1-l | 5.5 F | TIANANMEN SQUARE
|
SENOR A H WASU | 1:02.26 | |
1992 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | ALNASR ALWASHEEK | MICHAEL STOUTE | 16-h | 10.5 F | GREAT PALM
|
ALJADEER | 2:08.71 | |
1992 | VAN MAR FARM HANDICAP | | CRAFTY DUDE | MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS | 4-d | 6 F | SENOR A H WASU
|
WESTERN MAN | 1:09.25 | 6R, M: 6-2½-¾ |
1992 | HANEDA HAI | | KASHIWAS PRINCESS | | 1-w | 2000 MT | NIKE GORGEOUS
|
AI AI TEIO | 2:07.90 | |
1992 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | SAWASDEE | JEAN-PIERRE PELAT | 19-a | 1600M | GLORIEUX DANCER
|
SMADOUN | | |
1992 | HANSHIN SANSAI HIMBA STAKES | G1 | SUEHIRO JO O2 | | 3-l | 1600M | MEINE PIXY
|
KASHIWAS VENUS | 1:37.9 | |
1992 | BREEZIN LAD STAKES | | GRAND TRAVERSE BAY | TOMMY ROWLAND | 8-h | 6F | KEECHI BOY
|
WASHITA COUNTY | 1.12. 40 | TRACK-FAST |
1992 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | ALNASR ALWASHEEK | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 16-h | 8 F | DR DEVIOUS
|
IRISH MEMORY | 1:37.39 | |
1992 | MANDYSLAND FARM HANDICAP | | TOUGH TO CRACK | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 16 | 6 F | SENOR A H WASU
|
| 1:10.47 | 5R, M: 1½-1-4½ |
1992 | KEIHIN HAI | | KASHIWAS PRINCESS | | 1-w | 1700M | GRADE SHORI
|
YAMATETSU GENSUI | 1:48.1 | |
1992 | PRIX SARACA | | SAWASDEE | J.P. PELAT | 19-a | 2000M | EMBROS
|
MISS KADROU | | SAINT CLOUD |
1992 | ROSITA KINEN | | AZUMA REEF | ETSUO KOBIYAMA | 2-s | 2000M | MATISSE9
|
KASHIWAS PRINCESS | 2:09.8 | |
1992 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G2 | MINAMINO AKARI | HOZUMI SHONO | 2-b | 2500M | SHAKO GRADE
|
HEIAN WASSL | 2:33.5 | |
1992 | KUROSHIO HAI | | KASHIWAS PRINCESS | | 1-w | 1800M | GRADE SHORI
|
NIKE GORGEOUS | 1:54.1 | |
1992 | SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES | G3 | T M HURRICANE | | 12 | 1200 MT | MEINER CASTLE
|
KASHIWAS VENUS | 1:11.40 | |
1991 | PRIX DE LA SEINE | | OLDEN RIJN | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 9-e | 2100M | WASSILA
|
WALK ON TURF | | LONGCHAMP |
1991 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | QUILESSE | N. CLEMENT | 5-i | 1600 MT | WASSILA
|
SARAPOSA | 1:45.50 | |
1991 | PRIX BERTEUX | G3 | ECOLOGIST | ANDRE FABRE | 3-c | 3000 MT | DAWASIYR
|
HOUX MAGIQUE | 3:17.80 | LONGCHAMP |
1991 | ZENNIHON SANZAI YUSHUN | | YAMANIN LORD | | 3-f | 1600M | KASHIWAS PRINCESS
|
YAMATETSU GENSUI | 1:42.3 | |
1991 | TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA | | KASHIWAS PRINCESS | | 1-w | 1600M | CHOKAI MELODY
|
TAKEDEN COSMOS | 1.42.5 | |
1990 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | SARDEGNA | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 16-c | 10 F | WASNAH
|
KATSINA | 2:10.95 | |
1990 | NEW HOPE STAKES | | IKNOWASECRET | SALVATORE CAMPO | 1-n | 6 F |
|
| | |
1990 | JERSEY BELLE HANDICAP | | IKNOWASECRET | SALVATORE CAMPO | 1-n | 8.5 F | FARADAWN
|
| | |
1990 | POST-DEB STAKES | G2 | SHE CAN | ROBERT A. BARBARA | 20-a | 8.32 F | IKNOWASECRET
|
CROWNED2 | 1:40.80 | |
1990 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | IKNOWASECRET | SALVATORE CAMPO | 1-n | 7 F |
|
| | |
1990 | NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB OAKS | | IKNOWASECRET | | 1-n | 8.5 F | JOYCE AZALENE
|
HARD FREEZE | 1:47.60 | JOYCE AZALENE DQ 1 TO 2 |
1990 | GOLDFINCH HANDICAP | | FARADAWN | | 4-j | 6 F | PLAIN ALL OVER
|
IKNOWASECRET | | |
1990 | PRIMULA STAKES | | IKNOWASECRET | SALVATORE CAMPO | 1-n | 8F |
|
FARADAWN | | |
1990 | BELMONT OAKS | | LADY ASTAR2 | | 1-h | 2400M | REBECAL
|
WHITE WASH | | |
1989 | COLIN STAKES | | WAVERING GIRL | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 12-c | 6 F | THATWASLONGAGO
|
WILD AWAY | 1:11.20 | |
1989 | TIDAL HANDICAP | G2 | THREE ENGINES | MICHAEL KELLY | 4-r | 11 F | ALWASMI
|
LORD BUD | 2:15.67 | |
1989 | RED BANK HANDICAP | G3 | ARLENES VALENTINE | DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG | 14-f | 8 F | YANKEE AFFAIR
|
ALWASMI | 1:40.20 | |
1989 | VICTORIA STAKES | | WAVERING GIRL | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 12-c | 5 F | THATWASLONGAGO
|
EVER STEADY | 0:58.80 | |
1988 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | ALMAARAD | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 5-h | 12 F | ALWASMI
|
QUEXIOSS | 2:39.57 | |
1988 | CLASICO ENRIQUE OLIVERA CALAMET | | WASTIN | | 9-g | 1800 | ENOJADO
|
| | |
1988 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | ALWASMI | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 2-f | 12 F | SIR HARRY LEWIS
|
LAKE ERIE2 | 2:37.39 | |
1987 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | IBN BEY | PAUL F. I. COLE | 12-b | 12 F | ALWASMI
|
CLASSIC TALE | 2:34.76 | |
1987 | PRIX TURENNE | | BROKEN WAVE | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 1-d | 2400 MT | SEURAT
|
WASSL REEF | | CHANTILLY |
1987 | PRIX DU CARROUSEL | | BROKEN WAVE | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 1-d | 3000 MT | WASSL REEF
|
SOIR DE NOCES | 3:19.20 | |
1986 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | MEJIRO BOIR | | 10-d | 3000M | MACHIKANE IWASHIMIZU
|
MANNO BEST | 3:06.1 | |
1986 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | LE SAUTEUR | RONALD B. HOUGHTON | A35 | 19 F | TWAS EVER THUS
|
EREMITE | 4:16.40 | |
1986 | HAYDOCK SUMMER TROPHY | | WASSL TOUCH | W. RICHARD HERN | 2-d | 10.5 F | THEN AGAIN
|
CONQUERING HERO | 2:14.49 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - RUN AS SUMMER TROPHY: 1986-88 |
1985 | WESTLAND STAKES | | ARIES SUE | GEORGE J. MAKER | 13-c | 6 F | ALANDROSE
|
HAPPINESS WAS | | |
1985 | DESERT VIXEN HANDICAP | | SONY WASHINGTON | CREED BOTTS | 12-g | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1985 | RAMBLING ROSE STAKES | | FOUR FIFTY S L | JAMES E. MORGAN | 4-h | 8 F | HAPPINESS WAS
|
| | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1985 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | WASSL MERBAYEH | HARRY THOMSON JONES | 4-n | 2MILES | KUBLAI
|
MALDOROR | | |
1985 | REWARD STAKES-DETROIT | | ARIES SUE | GEORGE MAKER | 13-c | 6F | FULL PROMISE
|
HAPPINESS WAS | | |
1984 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL | | DOUBLE REEFED | | 4-i | 16.5 F | TWAS EVER THUS
|
STEVE CANYON | | |
1984 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | CHIEF SINGER | RON SHEATHER | 16-a | 8 F | CREAG-AN-SGOR
|
WASSL | 1:38.21 | ROUSILLON DQ FROM 1ST TO 5TH |
1984 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G3 | WASSL | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 6-e | 8 F | CORMORANT WOOD
|
WELSH IDOL | 1:39.79 | DEAD HEAT 1ST |
1983 | IRISH 2,000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | WASSL | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 6-e | 8 F | LOMOND2
|
PARLIAMENT | 1:52.00 | |
1983 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | WASSL | JOHN DUNLOP | 6-e | 7 F | PROCLAIM
|
ALL SYSTEMS GO | 1:31.20 | |
1983 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | G1 | LUTH ENCHANTEE | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 20-d | 1600 MT | LEMIGRANT
|
WASSL | 1:38.90 | |
1983 | GP CRUZEIRO DO SUL | G1 | KIGRANDI | D.GARGIA | 10-c | 2400M | WASHING
|
NEVER BE BAD | 155"0 | |
1983 | COLONIAL CUP | | FLATTERER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 5-g | 22 F | TWAS EVER THUS
|
CENSUS | 5:18.00 | GOOD |
1983 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | NOALCOHOLIC | GAVIN PRITCHARD-GORDON | 16-h | 8 F | TOLOMEO
|
WASSL | 1:37.51 | |
1983 | JOE MCGRATH MEMORIAL STAKES | G1 | STANERRA | FRANK DUNNE | 7-e | 10 F | WASSL
|
GENERAL HOLME | 2.09.50 | |
1982 | DR. JOSE CELSO BARBOSA | G1 | KHEMOSABI | JOSE A. REYES | 10 | 9.5 F | WASHINGTON PRIDE
|
SILENT EXPECTATION | 2:00.00 | |
1981 | PREMIO ALBERTO ZANOLETTI DI ROZZANO | | TINIWAS | | 20-a | 1800M |
|
TABERNA2 | | |
1981 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | RETADOR | A. COSME JR. | 5-i | 1-1/8 MILE | PRIMUS INTER PARES
|
WASHINGTON PRIDE | 1:53:3 | |
1981 | PAUL REVERE HANDICAP | | A JUNGLE PRINCE | JOSEPH OSHEA | 2-n | 6 F |
|
WAS HE FUZZY | | |
1980 | AVONDALE GOLD CUP | G1 | SHAMROCK8 | | 22-b | 2200M | SOUND WAVE6
|
WASHINGTON8 | 2:14.24 | |
1979 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | DELTA WASP
|
PORPOURIE | | |
1979 | MIMOSA STAKES | | WAR FAME2 | BARRY MCGILLIVRAY | 2-o | 8 F | TURFLIKE TIGER
|
DELTA WASP | | |
1979 | LAKE ERIE HANDICAP | | WASHINGTON COUNTY | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 6-a | 8 F | FLEET ISLANDER
|
WAITINGINTHEWINGS | | |
1979 | FIREBIRD HANDICAP | | WASHINGTON COUNTY | ROBERT HOLTHUS | 6-a | 6F | SEANS SONG
|
| | |
1979 | SHECKY GREENE HANDICAP | | DON ARONOW | MICHAEL ARONOW | 1-h | 7 F | HOT WORDS
|
WASHINGTON COUNTY | 1:23.00 | BY ½ L. |
1979 | SENECA STAKES | | IRISH SALUTE | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 1-k | 7.5 F | PORPOURIE
|
DELTA WASP | | |
1979 | FOLKLORE STAKES | | LESTER C | FRANK J. KIRBY | 1-x | 6.5 F | WASHINGTON COUNTY
|
FORT PREVEL | | |
1979 | FLINTSTONE STAKES | | WASHINGTON COUNTY | | 6-a | 6 F | QUICKER THAN LITE
|
TWIST THE DAWN | | |
1978 | HIS MAJESTYS COUNCIL HANDICAP | | RUSTY CANYON | | 22-d | 6 F | WASHINGTON COUNTY
|
GALIMORE | | |
1978 | WHITE STAR HANDICAP | | WASHINGTON COUNTY | ROBERT HOLTHUS | 6-a | 8F |
|
| | |
1978 | AMBASSADORS STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | WASHINGTON COUNTY
|
| | |
1978 | MOORMANN-RENNEN | | WASSO | ROBERT BACKES | 7 | 1800 MT | GIMONT
|
AMMONIT | 1:56.70 | |
1978 | SPIRAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | RAYMOND EARL | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | 23-b | 8 F | WASHINGTON COUNTY
|
SHAKE RATTLN FLY | 1:38.80 | AT TURFWAY PARK |
1977 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | WASAGA | GIL ROWNTREE | 14-c | 10 F | DIANNES LADY
|
KASHTAN2 | 2:25.40 | |
1977 | CANADIAN OAKS | G1 | NORTHERNETTE | JERRY C. MEYER | 4-j | 9 F | LADY JINSKY
|
WASAGA | 1:52.40 | BY 11 LENGTHS |
1977 | SPIRAL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | BOBS DUSTY | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | 2-e | 8 F | A LETTER TO HARRY
|
JOHN WASHINGTON | 1:38.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1977 | FORERUNNER STAKES | | JOHN WASHINGTON | THOMAS H. STEVENS, SR. | 1-n | 7 F | BOBS DUSTY
|
A LETTER TO HARRY | 1:21.40 | NSR |
1977 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | JANSUM REGAL | JOHN CARDELLA | A15 | 6 F | NORTHERNETTE
|
WASAGA | 1:11.00 | |
1977 | FURY STAKES | | GRAND LUXE | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 4-g | 7 F | WASAGA
|
POINTE AUX PINS | 1:23.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1976 | NATALMA STAKES | | RUMBLING ROMAN | EMILE M. ALLAIN | 17-b | 8.5 F | WASAGA
|
FAIRLY REGAL | 1:45.60 | |
1976 | HENKEL-RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | SWAZI | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 16-c | 1600M | WASSO
|
WALTZ | 1:38.5 | |
1976 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G2 | VISIBLE | VINCENT CLYNE | 20-a | 8 F | HABITONY
|
WASHOE COUNTY | 1:35.60 | |
1975 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | SHANTOU | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 16-c | 1400M | WASSO
|
ANTONIUS4 | 1:33.2 | |
1975 | SPOKANE DERBY | | HE WAS READY | J.M. FERRY | 9 | 9 F | TROPHYS SON
|
LIKELY DUNNIT | | 1ST DIV, 7R |
1975 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | ORIANI | SIEGFRIED GULCHER | 8-a | 1200M - 6F. | WASSO
|
GIMONT | 1:11.8 | |
1975 | SWAN STAKES | | ITTO | | 7-e | 1600M | FUJINO TAKAWASHI2
|
HASHI STORM | 1:36.5 | |
1974 | HANKYU HAI | | KEI RYUSHINGEKI | SHUJI ITO | 14-c | 1600M | FUJINO TAKAWASHI2
|
SACHIMO SHIRO | 1:35.0 | |
1974 | SWAN STAKES | | FUJINO TAKAWASHI2 | | 4-g | 1600M | GOOD KIRAMEKI
|
LONG ARROW | 1:36.3 | |
1973 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | DEFINATE | | 2-b | 1000M | SWASHBUCKLER2
|
LISBOA6 | 1;00.4 | |
1971 | OU TOKUBETSU | | RED WASHU | | 16-g | 1600M |
|
| | |
1968 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | AIR KING2 | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-l | 6 F | MR WASHINGTON
|
R THOMAS | 1:10.00 | |
1968 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | MR WASHINGTON | | 4-m | 6 F | JIM J
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:09.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1968 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN | | LEMON HART | HORST DANNER | 7-f | 1200M | TIMES A WASTIN2
|
AVANCE6 | 1:16.80 | |
1968 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | JIM J | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 12-b | 6 F | AIR KING2
|
MR WASHINGTON | 1:09.80 | |
1968 | DOEI KINEN | | HENRY FRIEND | | 9-e | 2000M | KAWA HOMARE
|
URUWASHI HOPE | 2:09.1 | |
1968 | CARTER HANDICAP | | IN REALITY | MELVIN C. CALVERT | 21-a | 7 F | TUMIGA
|
MR WASHINGTON | 1:23.80 | |
1967 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | ULTRA C3 | | 1-b | 1800M | HARROW TIME
|
KAWASAKI HOMARE | 1:51.0 | ULTRA C. RAN AS "WELLS ONE" |
1967 | DIOLITE KINEN | | FUSHIMI KABUTO | | 7-c | 2000M | HARROW TIME
|
KAWASAKI HOMARE | 2:05.6 | |
1966 | GREENLANDS STAKES | | WASHINGTON4 | | B4 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1966 | KINGS STAND STAKES | | ROUGHLYN | W.D. FRANCIS | 1-w | 5 F | ZAHEDAN
|
WASHINGTON4 | | |
1965 | ST LITE KINEN | | KIKUNO SUZURAN | | 1-b | 2400M | KAWASAKI O
|
HIGASHI THONELLA O | 2.31.2 | |
1965 | KYOTO HAI | | KEYSTONE5 | | 11-f | 1800M | KAWASAKI O
|
RYU DOLGA | 1:49.9 | |
1963 | GRAND NATIONAL | | AYALA3 | | 4-l | 36 F | CARRICKBEG
|
HAWAS SONG | 9:35.00 | SOFT. 47 R. ¾-5-6 |
1959 | ECLIPSE HANDICAP | | GREY MONARCH | GORDON MCCANN | 3-o | 8 F | WAR EAGLE3
|
WASHINGTON12 | 1:36.20 | |
1958 | GOVERNOR’S GOLD CUP | | DEACK DUNCAN | JOHN S. KELLY | 8-c | 7 F | WASHINGTON12
|
PEMBERTON | 1:25.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 3½ L. |
1958 | GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | PHAETON8 | | 5-c | 7 F | WASHINGTON12
|
RICKOVER | 1:24.00 | |
1957 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | MATADOR | J.A. WAUGH | 8-g | 6 F | WASPS FIFTEEN
|
TUDOR GRAND | | 6 RAN. 3RD: TUDOR GRAND (1954) |
1957 | RATON DERBY | | TIME WASTIN | | 1-w | |
|
| | |
1955 | BRISBANE CUP | | THE WASH | | 5 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1955 | HIALEAH INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | BLESSBULL | HERBERT E. LEWIS | 2-h | 6 F | ISWAS
|
DO REPORT | 1:09.40 | 1ST DIVISION - NTR - WON BY 5 L. |
1954 | QUEENSLAND DERBY | | THE WASH | | 5 | 12 F | PRIDE OF EGYPT
|
COOL GENT2 | | |
1952 | DEWHURST STAKES | | PINZA | N. BERTIE | 3-i | 7 F | SWASHBUCKLER3
|
TWIRLER | | |
1950 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | ISWAS | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 2-c | 5 F | BUGLEDRUMS
|
FIGHTING GUS | 1:00.80 | 1ST DIVISION - BANK ACCOUNT 1ST, DQ TO LAST |
1950 | GARDEN STATE STAKES | | ISWAS | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 2-c | 6 F | ROUGHN TUMBLE
|
IAMARELIC | 1:11.40 | |
1950 | WILLIAM PENN STAKES | | LORD PUTNAM | GEORGE RIOLA | 1-l | 5 F | ISWAS
|
ROYAL MUSTANG | 0:58.80 | |
1950 | DOVER STAKES | | COUNT TURF | SOL RUTCHICK | 22-b | 5.5 F | ISWAS
|
ILIAD2 | 1:08.00 | |
1949 | EBF GALTRES STAKES | | DANSE DESPOIR | C BOYD-ROCHFORD | 1-m | 12 F | EYEWASH
|
SEA IDOL | | 7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 1L |
1949 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | | UNKNOWN QUANTITY | J JARVIS | 2-g | 12 F | VICE-VERSA
|
EYEWASH | | 6 RAN, DIST: 2L, HD |
1949 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | | EYEWASH | | 6-e | 11 F |
|
| | |
1948 | OETTINGEN-RENNEN | | SALVATOR7 | VALENTIN SEIBERT | 6-f | 1600M | SOWAS
|
FAUN3 | | |
1946 | HIDDEN SPRING PURSE | | BIG WASH2 | HARRY M. GOLDSTINE | A1 | 6 F | TARPAN2
|
BERT | 1:10.20 | FAST, 12R, BY 3 L. |
1946 | FAIRMOUNT INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | IRISH WASH | | A15 | 6 F | TINYS CHOICE
|
C C CURTISS | 1:13.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1935 | OLD COLONY STAKES | | BRIGHT AND EARLY2 | ROBERT ROBERTSON | 21 | 5 F | SWASHBUCKLER
|
CHALLEPHEN | 0:59.60 | TRK:FST-WON BY 1 L- ETR [SEABISCUIT 5TH] |
1934 | NATIONAL HUNT CHALLENGE CUP AMANEUR RIDERS NOVICES CHASE | | CROWN PRINCE19 | C C BEECHENER | | 4 MILES | BROADWAS
|
ALEXENA | 8:54.20 | GD, 26R,11F (9F,5P,1U), 6-4 |
1933 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | THE WASP4 | | 5-d | 1400 MT |
|
VA PIANO | | 2° ORPHINO 3° VA PIANO |
1927 | UNION COURSE HANDICAP | | OUR GENERAL | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 4-r | 8.5 F | WASHAKIE
|
ROYAL PLAY5 | 1:44.00 | |
1926 | DEARBORN STAKES | | NOREASTER4 | | 2-e | 6 F | DR WASHINGTON
|
LA MORTE | | |
1926 | DOMINO HANDICAP | | MARTHA WASHINGTON | T. J. HEALEY | 5-i | 6.5 F | ETHEREAL5
|
LITTLE ASBESTOS | 1:18.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1926 | QUEBEC DERBY | | TATTLING | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 8-c | 8.5 F | HUNTSMAN3
|
WASHAKIE | 1:45.40 | |
1925 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | TAPS | GWYN R. TOMPKINS | 16 | 5.5 F | RUTHENIA
|
MARTHA WASHINGTON | 1:07.00 | 10R, M: 4-1-½ |
1925 | GRAB BAG HANDICAP | | ROCK STAR2 | J. WOODS GARTH | 29 | 6 F | MARTHA WASHINGTON
|
BUBBLING OVER | 1:12.20 | |
1925 | TOMBOY HANDICAP | | RUTHENIA | G. HAMILTON KEENE | 1-m | 5.5 F | BLACK MARIA
|
MARTHA WASHINGTON | 1:05.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1924 | BOUQUET SELLING STAKES | | SOCRATES14 | ANDREW G. BLAKELY | 21 | 5 F | MASTER BILLY3
|
WHITEWASH5 | 0:58.60 | |
1924 | BREVOORT CLAIMING HANDICAP | | PRINCE JAMES | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 22-b | 8.5 F | LONG POINT
|
WASHINGTON14 | 1:45.40 | AT JAMAICA - TRACK: FAST |
1924 | LAFAYETTE CLAIMING HANDICAP | | BANTER9 | ROY J. WALDRON | 6-a | 6 F | HULLABALOO6
|
WASHINGTON14 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | LOUISVILLE HOTEL PURSE | | PINDAR PEEL | PETER W. COYNE | A22 | 7 F | WASHINGTON14
|
SKEEZIX | 1:25.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1921 | HAROLD STAKES | | JOHN FINN | WILLIAM PERKINS | 2-s | 5 F | ROCKMINSTER2
|
WASHINGTON14 | 1:01.20 | |
1920 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | | ROMANA2 | BASIL JARVIS | 6-f | 6 F | QUEEN WASP2
|
BETTINA2 | 1.27.40 | |
1914 | CORONATION STAKES | | WASSILISSA3 | R C DAWSON | 16-b | 8 F | FIRST SPEAR
|
| | |
1914 | OAKS STAKES | | PRINCESS DORRIE | CHARLES MORTON | 5-i | 12 F | WASSILISSA3
|
TORCHLIGHT6 | | |
1913 | CAULFIELD CUP | | AURIFER | J. SIELY | 26 | 12 F | ANNA CARLOVNA
|
WASSAIL2 | 2:34.0 | |
1906 | GUNST STAKES | | TAWASENTHA | OSWALD A. BIANCHI | | 4 F | MABEL HOLLANDER
|
VALEUREUSE2 | 0:49.50 | TRACK: SLOPPY; 7R; NOW FOR 2YO FILLIES |
1903 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | WASWIFT | HENRY C. RIDDLE | 9-c | 7.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
WILD THYME3 | 1:33.00 | NTR |
1899 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | RIVERAIN6 | RICHARD COUNT | 3-b | 3000 M | GARDEFEU
|
WASHINGTON11 | 3:47.40 | |
1899 | PRIX JEAN PRAT (2) | | RIVERAIN6 | RICHARD COUNT | 3-b | 3000 MT | GARDEFEU
|
WASHINGTON11 | | |
1899 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | | RAILLEUR | | 7-b | 1000M | WASHINGTON11
|
TOMBELAINE | | |
1898 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | WASHINGTON11 | | 14-f | 1100MT | TOMBELAINE
|
ROSARIO16 | | |
1898 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | | RAILLEUR | W. CARTER | 7-b | 1000M | WASHINGTON11
|
VALPARAISO13 | | |
1898 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | | KERYM | | 22-b | 3000M | WASP9
|
| | 2 PARTANTS |
1897 | PRIX MORNY | | WASHINGTON11 | | 14-f | 1200 MT | ARTISAN
|
ROYAL OAK7 | | |
1897 | JUNE STAKES | | BLARNEY STONE12 | | 24 | 5.75 F | LAUDEMAN
|
WASTEFUL | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAIR |
1896 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | WASP9 | | 1-e | 1600M | EMMAUS2
|
| | 3° TARENTELLA |
1895 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | | WASCHFRAU | RICHARD WAUGH | 4-b | 2800 MT | IMPULS
|
PALMZWEIG | | |
1895 | PREIS DER DIANA | | WASCHFRAU | RICHARD WAUGH | 4-b | 2000M | FANCY34
|
INTERREGNUM4 | 2:14.30 | |
1885 | GREAT FOAL STAKES | | MELTON | | 8-g | 10 F | PEARL DIVER2
|
WASTDALE | 2:24.40 | |
1883 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | WASHBURN2 | J. RANDALL | 6-a | 12 F |
|
| 2:49.25 | 2ND: SILVIO; 3RD: MCGINTY |
1882 | MERMAID STAKES | | HIAWASSE | MATTHEW BYRNES | 18 | 9 F | RICA
|
FRANCESCA2 | 1:57.25 | |
1882 | LADIES HANDICAP | | HIAWASSE | MATTHEW BYRNES | 18 | 12 F | RICA
|
OLIVIA31 | 2:44.00 | 4R,BY ¾ L. |
1882 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | HIAWASSE | MATTHEW BYRNES | 18 | 10 F | AMAZON21
|
BONELLA2 | 2:23.00 | |
1877 | HARDING STAKES | | ZOO-ZOO | WILLIAM BROWN | 4-r | 12 F | VERMONT8
|
WASH BOOTH | 2:43.25 | RUN AS THE HARDING STAKES |