2015 | VICTORIA CUP | | SPECULATIVE BID2 | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 4-j | 7 F | LINCOLN14
|
HAWKEYETHENOO | 1:26.46 | |
2015 | CLASICO SOCOPO | G3 | CHENOMA | R GARCIA | 8-c | 1600 MT | TURKONI
|
HAY FE | | WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G3 | WHISKEY TICKET | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-s | 9 F | CONQUEST CURLINATE
|
PHENOMENAL PHOENIX | 1:50.82 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NOSE |
2012 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | DANDY BOY7 | DAVID MARNANE | 16-a | 6 F | WAFFLE3
|
HAWKEYETHENOO | 1:13.87 | 28 RAN. 1 1/4 L; 1/2 L |
2012 | BRITISH CHAMPION SPRINT STAKES | G2 | MAAREK | DAVID PETER NAGLE | 4-n | 6 F | HAWKEYETHENOO
|
SIRIUS PROSPECT2 | 1:15.99 | SOFT |
2012 | STEWARDS CUP | | HAWKEYETHENOO | JAMES S. GOLDIE | 2-d | 6 F | IMPERIAL GUEST2
|
LUI REI | 1:11.27 | GD, 27R, M: NO-¾-½ |
2011 | VICTORIA CUP | | HAWKEYETHENOO | JAMES S. GOLDIE | 2-d | 7 F | MANASSAS3
|
NASRI | 1:26.49 | |
2011 | SHERACO STAKES | | GYBE2 | | 4-m | 1100M | PHENOMENAL LASS
|
OFCOURSEICAN | 1:03.80 | |
2009 | BLACK OPAL STAKES | | DELAGO BOLT | | 14-b | 1200M | PHENOMENAL LASS
|
ZIKMANN | 1:10.93 | |
2009 | J.C. ROBERTS STAKES | | PHENOMENONS | | 1-h | 1800M | SHAJEZAR
|
LIQUIDATION4 | 1:49.58 | |
2009 | MELVISTA STAKES | | PHENOMENONS | | 1-h | 2200M | ALMOHAD2
|
BERLIOZ11 | 2:15.78 | |
2009 | WEST AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | MARKUS MAXIMUS | | 22-b | 2400M | BERLIOZ11
|
PHENOMENONS | 2:31.20 | |
2009 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | TIMELESS FASHION | THOMAS DRURY, JR. | 14-c | 8 F | BLUES STREET
|
GUARDIANOFTHENORTH | 1:38.59 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | LABOR DAY HANDICAP | | ENCAUSTIC3 | MARK D. SHUMAN | 19 | 8.32 F | CRYPTOLIGHT
|
GUARDIANOFTHENORTH | 1:41.71 | MUDDY - OFF TURF, 7R, M: ¾-12½ |
2009 | WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | MARKUS MAXIMUS | | 22-b | 2400M | BERLIOZ11
|
PHENOMENONS | 2:31.20 | |
2009 | TOKYO SPRINT | | ZENNO PARTHENON | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 20-a | 1200M | GABURIN
|
FUJINO WAVE | 1:11.6 | JPN-III |
2009 | GLASGOW STAKES | | PARTHENON7 | MARK JOHNSTON | 1-l | 11 F | STATELY HOME5
|
HOLBERG3 | 2.22.07 | |
2008 | OASIS STAKES | | ADMIRE SUBARU | HIDEMASA NAKAO | 14-c | 1600M | ZENNO PARTHENON
|
ICE DOLL | 1:35.1 | |
2008 | THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY | G1 | PHENOMENALE | P SHROFF | 13-c | 2000 MT | DANCING DYNAMITE2
|
ANTONIOS | 2:02:89 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2008 | SUBARU STAKES | | ZENNO PARTHENON | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 20-a | 1400M | TOSEN BRIGHT
|
MEINER SCHERZI | 1:22.7 | |
2008 | CORAL STAKES | | ZENNO PARTHENON | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 20-a | 1400M | FERRARI PISA
|
OFFICER6 | 1:22.6 | |
2008 | PATRON’S BOWL | G1 | PHENOM3 | DESMOND KOH | 8-c | 1400 MT | NEEDUASK
|
FANTASTIC OWNERS | 1:22.90 | |
2007 | G.P. MARIANO PROCOPIO | G3 | IN FRAGANTI2 | | 10-e | 1600MT | OLYMPIC GLORY
|
BIA GHENOU | | |
2007 | LABOR DAY HANDICAP | | MUQBIL | DUANE KNIPE | 13-c | 8 F | COME ON CHAS
|
GUARDIANOFTHENORTH | 1:40.67 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | WEST VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES SPEAKERS CUP | | BUCKEYE BUDDY | WILLIAM R. CONNELLY | 2-h | 8 F | GUARDIANOFTHENORTH
|
DYNAREIGN | 1:38.24 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | CALOUNDRA CITY CUP | | EMPYREAL3 | | 9-c | 2400M | SPHENOPHYTA
|
COLD START | 2:34.59 | |
2006 | ANGENORA STAKES | | PARTHENOPE9 | LARRY J. EILERS | 3-d | 6 F | JUST MICHEL
|
ROYAL CUP4 | 1:11.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ALYSSA HANDICAP | | JUST MICHEL | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 1-l | 6F | PARTHENOPE9
|
JACKIES HOPE2 | 1:10.94 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2006 | VRC CRAIGLEE STAKES | G2 | POMPEII RULER | M.G. PRICE | 2-b | 1600M | SPHENOPHYTA
|
ZIPPING3 | 1:38.50 | |
2006 | VRC TURNBULL STAKES | G1 | SPHENOPHYTA | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 18 | 2000 MT | OUR SMOKING JOE
|
SERENADE ROSE | 2:01.90 | NOW G1 |
2006 | IPSWICH CUP | | SPHENOPHYTA | R. OTTO | 18 | 2150M | RAMPANT LION3
|
MOTIVATE4 | 2:10.45 | |
2005 | G.P. LUIZ FERNANDO CIRNE LIMA | G3 | NOVA LEI | | 8-g | 1300 MT | PHENOMENAL BABY
|
KATE PINKERTON | 1.18.8 | |
2002 | PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE | | TRUE PHENOMENON | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 7-a | 1500 MT | BAHAMIAN STAR2
|
SKYROCK | 1:43.80 | |
2002 | OCEANSIDE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | TRUE PHENOMENON | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 7-a | 8 F | DREAM MACHINE2
|
DIAMOND HOPE | 1:34.52 | |
2001 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | PARISIENNE24 | RICHARD D. GIBSON | 9 | 1600 MT | LEADFLOR
|
TRUE PHENOMENON | | TOULOUSE LA CEPIERE |
1994 | NIIGATA SANSAI STAKES | G3 | TOSHO PHENOMA | | 14-c | 1200M | NORTH SHORE
|
WONDER PEERESS | 1.10.1 | |
1984 | TOM FOOL STAKES | G2 | BELIEVE THE QUEEN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 5-e | 7 F | A PHENOMENON
|
CANNON SHELL | 1:22.40 | MRG: 2 X ½ 10/1, 3/10F 12/1 |
1984 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | FIT TO FIGHT | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-o | 8 F | A PHENOMENON
|
MORO | 1:34.00 | HD; 4TH: COZZENE |
1984 | CARTER HANDICAP | G2 | BET BIG | HUBERT (SONNY) HINE | 2-n | 7 F | CANNON SHELL
|
A PHENOMENON | 1:21.80 | 1/2L. AT 14-1 |
1983 | JEROME HANDICAP | G2 | A PHENOMENON | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 23-b | 8 F | DESERT WINE
|
COPELAN | 1:35.00 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW, 6TH SUNNYS HALO. COPELAN - CAREER FINALE |
1983 | VOSBURGH STAKES | G1 | A PHENOMENON | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 23-b | 7 F | FIT TO FIGHT
|
DEPUTY MINISTER | 1:21.00 | |
1983 | JIM DANDY STAKES | G3 | A PHENOMENON | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 23-b | 9 F | TIMELESS NATIVE
|
HEAD OF THE HOUSE | 1:49.40 | BY A HD |
1983 | THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP | G2 | ANOTHER PHENOMENON | | | 1400 MT | CHARMING CAVALIER
|
ANCHOR IN | 1:24.00 | |
1983 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | G3 | BOUNDING BASQUE | WOODROW C. SEDLACEK | 21-a | 8 F | A PHENOMENON
|
BET BIG | 1:34.00 | |
1974 | CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE | G2 | PAPI | CARLOS MUNOZ | 1-n | 1200 MT | PARTHENON
|
| 1:12.00 | PZO. |
1971 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | HICKLETON | B HILLS | 22-a | 22 F | PARTHENON3
|
LE LEVANHOT | 5:34.07 | |
1970 | DONCASTER CUP | | MAGNA CARTA2 | IAN A. BALDING | 1-m | 18 F | PARTHENON3
|
BLUE YONDER2 | 4:02.40 | |
1970 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | PARTHENON3 | H CECIL | 3-j | 22 F | HICKLETON
|
TIRCONAIL | 4:57.80 | |
1970 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | FAUX MONNAYEUR | GILBERT PEZERIL | 16-c | 4800M | CLAIRON2
|
PARTHENON3 | 5:29.50 | |
1970 | GOODWOOD CUP | | PARTHENON3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 3-j | 21 F | MAGNA CARTA2
|
TANTIVY7 | 4:50.40 | |
1969 | RSA CHASE | G1 | SPANISH STEPS | | B20 | 27 F | CHENONCEAUX2
|
LORD JIM15 | | |
1967 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | SHENOW | DICK POSEY | A15 | 7 F | MOSS
|
LADY TRAMP2 | 1:23.80 | 4TH DARK MIRAGE |
1967 | ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE STAKES | | SHENOW | DICK POSEY | A15 | 6.5 F | AVE VALEQUE
|
LUCRETIA BORI | 1:18.40 | FST |
1967 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | SHENOW | | A15 | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1967 | BEWITCH STAKES | | JET TO MARKET | DAVID F. ERB | 8-c | 4.5 F | BLUE CARBON
|
SHENOW | 0:51.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1954 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | BRILLIANT GREEN | G L WATSON | 3-c | 14 F | PRESCRIPTION3
|
PHENOMENAL2 | | 5 RAN, |
1947 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | MALTESE WANDERER | TOM YATES | 13-b | 32 F | SODA11
|
PARTHENON13 | 0:00.00 | GD, 20R,11F (4F,5P), 10-6 |
1936 | PRIX LA FLECHE | | CHENONCEAUX2 | LUCIEN ROBERT | 27-a | 1100 MT | ALLUMEUR2
|
| | 3° GOUDEA |
1908 | GREAT NORTHERN OAKS | | MAHENO | | C25 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1903 | CENTURY HANDICAP | | WATERBOY | A. JACK JOYNER | 23-b | 12 F | THE PICKET
|
HENO | 2:31.60 | |
1903 | STANDARD STAKES | | HENO | WILLIAM LAKELAND | A11 | 12 F | AFRICANDER
|
MAJOR DAINGERFIELD | 2:33.00 | |
1903 | SARATOGA CUP | | AFRICANDER | RICHARD O. MILLER | 26 | 14 F | HENO
|
WATERBOY | 2:58.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR - WON BY A NECK |
1903 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | IRISH LAD | JOHN W. ROGERS | A22 | 10 F | GUNFIRE
|
HENO | 2:05.40 | NSR |
1903 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | BLACKSTOCK | JOHN W. ROGERS | 23-b | 8.5 F | HENO
|
YELLOW TAIL | 1:46.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1902 | DOLPHIN STAKES | | IGNITER | JULIUS J. BAUER | 9-c | 9 F | WHISKEY KING
|
HENO | 1:53.40 | |
1902 | POCANTICO HANDICAP | | DIXIELINE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 9-b | 8.5 F | HENO
|
SMART SET2 | 1:47.00 | BY A NK |
1902 | REAPERS STAKES | | HENO | WILLIAM LAKELAND, JR. | A11 | 9.5 F | RUNNELS
|
CAUGHNAWAGA2 | 1:59.40 | NTR |
1901 | THIRD SPECIAL STAKES | | ENDURANCE BY RIGHT | | 3-d | | HENO
|
| | |
1901 | DASH STAKES | | HENO | CHARLES F. HILL | A11 | 5 F | LEONORA LORING
|
CAMERON | 0:59.60 | |
1901 | MATRON STAKES | | HENO | CHARLES E. HILL | A11 | 6 F | YANKEE
|
WHISKEY KING | 1:11.20 | |
1897 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | | AMBERITE2 | W. DUGGAN | 5 | 12 F | PARTHENOPAEUS
|
AYRSHIRE2 | 2:37.0 | |
1883 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | | STRESA8 | FRED C. LYNHAM | 2-l | 2100 MT |
|
PARTHENOPE3 | | 2ND: LA CULTURE |
1882 | PRIX DES CHENES | | PARTHENOPE3 | THOMAS CARTER | 2-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |