2024 | COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | | ASGARDA | DOUG GORREL | 2-b | 1400 MT | GALLANT STAR14
|
RAPBIDASH | 1:23.61 | |
2022 | IRISH EBF NOVICE CHASE | G3 | EL BARRA | W P MULLINS | 3-m | 20F | IDAS BOY
|
BRAMPTON BELLE | 5:27.60 | |
2021 | AFTER FIVE STAR SHO | | WORLD RING | TAKASHI HARITA | 8-h | 1200M | NISHINO LEONIDAS
|
SABUNO JUNIOR | 1:12.3 | |
2020 | ATC THE GALAXY HANDICAP | G1 | I AM EXCITED | DAVID PFIEFFER | 8-f | 1100 MT | MISS LEONIDAS
|
TOFANE | 1:03.17 | |
2019 | MRC CAULFIELD SPRINT | G2 | MISS LEONIDAS | | 8-f | 1000 MT | GOD OF THUNDER2
|
MALIBU STYLE3 | 0:57.99 | |
2019 | MRVC MOIR STAKES | G1 | NATURE STRIP2 | C J WALLER | 16-a | 1000 MT | MISS LEONIDAS
|
SUNLIGHT32 | 0:57.78 | 15 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2018 | ELLIS PARK DERBY | | BELIEVE IN ROYALTY | J. LARRY JONES | 3-i | 8 F | KOWBOY KARMA
|
TRAVELLING MIDAS | 1:37.96 | FAST, 12R, BY ½ L. - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2016 | GRAN PREMIO DE VELOCIDAD THE JOCKEY | | LAFFAN | J CALDERON | 1-s | 1600M | BUSCAVIDAS2
|
TIO LUIS3 | 1:36:02 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | LOUISIANA STALLION STAKES | | OUR RAPIDASH | GLENN D. DELAHOUSSAYE | 21-a | 7 F | ZACKAROONEY
|
ICY GENTLEMAN | 1:25.60 | TRACK: FAST; 7R; WON BY 3¼ L. |
2015 | D. S. SHINE YOUNG MEMORIAL FUTURITY - C/G DIV. | | CALES GOLD | KARL BROBERG | 10-c | 5.5 F | WONDER RUN
|
OUR RAPIDASH | 1:04.19 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | PREMIO ANTONIO BLASCO | | DIEGO VALOR | A.CARRASCO | 1-t | 1400 MT | TOTXO
|
BUSCAVIDAS2 | 1:23:92 | CATEGORIA A |
2014 | GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | SEATTLE MAT | IGNACIO LóPEZ | 8-f | 1600 MT | ROBBIE WILLIAMS
|
MIDAS RUN | 1:39.91 | |
2014 | G.P. CLAUDIO CARUDEL | | CIELO CANARIAS | JOSé ALBERTO REMOLINA | 13-e | 1600 MT | FILLY MEDI
|
BUSCAVIDAS2 | 1:37.47 | CAT. A - 7 RAN. TURF GOOD. MARGINS: 0.5 - 0.75 - 0.5 - D.H. |
2013 | CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA | | VICENZO6 | ELIO UMPIERREZ | 7-b | 1800 MT | GUGGENHEIM2
|
BIDASOA4 | 1:47.91 | ½-1-½ |
2013 | OKAN SHO | | B B KOMON | YOSHINORI DOYAMA | 3-d | 2600M | KURA GUO
|
LEONIDAS29 | 2:51.4 | |
2013 | DOEI KINEN | | LEONIDAS29 | KATSUYOSHI UCHIDA | 2-e | 2000M | SHORIDA BANZAI
|
BALLOON9 | 2:08.1 | |
2012 | PRIX DE LOPERA | G1 | RIDASIYNA | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 9-e | 2000M | IZZI TOP
|
GIOFRA | 2.11.13 | |
2012 | PRIX MELISANDE | | RIDASIYNA | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 9-e | 2000M | MYRICA4
|
KEEGSQUAW | 2.11.00 | M.LAFFITTE |
2012 | PRIX CHLOE | G3 | RIDASIYNA | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 9-e | 1800 MT | ROMANTICA19
|
ROCK ME BABY5 | 1:49.68 | |
2012 | KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE | | RULER OF LOVE | | 5-f | 7 F | CENTRAL BANKER
|
MIDAS DANCER | 1:24.38 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | ANKARA BS.BLD.BAS. | G3 | STEP BY STEP10 | | 1-k | 1900 MT | MIDAS TOUCH10
|
ULTRAMARINE8 | | |
2011 | FATIH SULTAN MEHMET | G1 | INVINCIBLE SON | ALPARSLAN İKİER | 1-e | 1600 MT | DUTYFREE
|
MIDAS TOUCH10 | 1.36.33 | |
2011 | MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES | G1 | LION TAMER4 | MURRAY P. BAKER | 14-e | 1800 MT | SOUTHERN SPEED
|
MIDAS TOUCH11 | 1:50.30 | |
2011 | VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES | G2 | LITTORIO | | 18 | 1600M | GLASS HARMONIUM
|
MIDAS TOUCH11 | 1:37.80 | |
2010 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | ARCTIC COSMOS | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-n | 14.60 F | MIDAS TOUCH11
|
CORSICA16 | 3:03.12 | |
2010 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G2 | MIDAS TOUCH11 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9-c | 10 F | ADDRESS UNKNOWN3
|
AT FIRST SIGHT5 | 2:02.54 | |
2010 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-s | 12 F | MIDAS TOUCH11
|
JAN VERMEER | 2:28.68 | |
2010 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | G2 | REWILDING | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 13-c | 12 F | MIDAS TOUCH11
|
JOSHUA TREE3 | 2:28.93 | |
2010 | A. CEMAL KURA | G3 | ASTRAKHAN4 | KAMİL ARDA | 16-a | 1600 MT | MIDAS TOUCH10
|
VICEKONSUL | 1.37.90 | |
2009 | T.Y.A.Y. VE SAH. DER. | G2 | MIDAS TOUCH10 | SELÇUK TAŞBEK | 9-h | 1400 MT | ETICHET
|
HAKKAR | 1.28.25 | |
2009 | CALDIRAN KOSUSU | G1 | INVINCIBLE GIRL | | 2-f | 1600 MT | HAKKAR
|
MIDAS TOUCH10 | | |
2009 | TAY DENEME 2YS | G2 | MIDAS TOUCH10 | SELÇUK TAŞBEK | 9-h | 1400 MT | ISIKSACAN
|
SULTANS OF SWING | 1.30.32 | |
2008 | MAINICHI HAI | | DEEP SKY3 | MITSUGU KON | 23-b | 1800M | ADMIRE COMMANDO
|
MIDAS TOUCH7 | 1:46.0 | JPN-III |
2005 | ESHER STAKES | | SHABERNAK | MICHAEL BELL | 23-b | 16.35 F | MIDAS WAY
|
COVER UP3 | 3:33.36 | |
2004 | FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES | G1 | WILDCAT HEIR | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 3-m | 6 F | MIDAS EYES
|
CLOCK STOPPER2 | 1:09.45 | NK AT 16-1 |
2004 | FOREGO HANDICAP | G1 | MIDAS EYES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A4 | 7 F | CLOCK STOPPER2
|
GYGISTAR | 1:22.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CHESTER STAKES | | SWIFT TANGO | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 9-f | 13.4 F | MIDAS WAY
|
HAMBLEDEN2 | 3:09.33 | |
2003 | INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | RAPIDASH4 | | 21-a | 1600 MT | KANTHARA
|
LONDONER2 | 1:38.23 | 15R. ½-2½-1¾ |
2003 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | SOUTHERN IMAGE2 | MICHAEL M. MACHOWKSY | 13-c | 7 F | MARINO MARINI
|
MIDAS EYES | 1:22.65 | HD 14-1 OVER 34-1 |
2003 | RIVA RIDGE STAKES | G2 | POSSE2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-p | 7 F | MIDAS EYES
|
HALO HOMEWRECKER | 1:22.03 | SY NO 4TH BISHOP COURT HILL |
2003 | DERBY TRIAL | G3 | MIDAS EYES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A4 | 8 F | CHAMPALI
|
DESERT WARRIOR | 1:36.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | SWALE STAKES | G3 | MIDAS EYES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | A4 | 7 F | POSSE2
|
WHYWHYWHY | 1:21.06 | NSR BY 9¼ L. |
2003 | CIGAR MILE HANDICAP | G1 | CONGAREE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-h | 8 F | MIDAS EYES
|
TOCCET | 1:34.30 | BY 5¼ L. |
1999 | MALAYSIA AIRLINES STAKES | | RAZAMATAZ | | 1-o | 1200 MT | KING MIDAS6
|
OLD TAWNY | 1:12.08 | |
1999 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | BERTOLINI | JOHN GOSDEN | A4 | 7 F | INDIANA LEGEND
|
KALIDASA | 1:26.00 | |
1998 | BROWARD HANDICAP | G3 | SIR BEAR | RALPH G. ZIADIE | 1-n | 8.5 F | BLACK FOREST2
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:43.27 | 27-1 |
1998 | MAY HILL STAKES | G2 | CALANDO2 | DAVID LODER | 1-d | 8 F | KALIDASA
|
BARAFAMY | 1.41.37 | |
1998 | CLASICO CHACABUCO | G2 | FLORIDAS SON | | 14-a | 2500M (D) |
|
| 2:36.1 ft | |
1998 | CLASICO GENERAL BELGRANO | G2 | FLORIDAS SON | | 14-a | 2500 MT |
|
| 2:34.30 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | VIGIL HANDICAP | G3 | DEPUTY INXS | AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI | 19-b | 7 F | KIRIDASHI
|
CACHE IN | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, M-NK |
1998 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA MINSHALL | 19-c | 8.5 F | CROWN ATTORNEY
|
OK BY ME2 | 1:39.80 | FM, 10R, M-1½-NO-3 |
1998 | CLASICO ITALIA | G3 | FLORIDAS SON | | 14-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1998 | PLAY THE KING STAKES | G3 | SKYBOUND | MARK FROSTAD | 7-a | 7 F | KIRIDASHI
|
WILD JAZZ | 1:21.00 | FM, 8R, M-2 1/2, NK, 1 |
1998 | KING EDWARD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | CROWN ATTORNEY | JOHN P. MACKENZIE | 9-f | 9 F | KIRIDASHI
|
YAGLI | 1:47.20 | FM, 6 R, M - 1 1/4, 2 1/2 |
1997 | NEARCTIC STAKES | G2 | JILIN | JOHN P. MACKENZIE | A4 | 6 F | ALL FIRMED UP
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:08.60 | |
1997 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA MINSHALL | 19-c | 8.5 F | FIRM DANCER
|
TERREMOTO | 1:40.00 | |
1997 | JACQUES CARTIER STAKES | | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 6 F | SARIPHONE
|
ICE AGENT | 1:09.80 | |
1997 | KING EDWARD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | CHIEF BEARHART | MARK R. FROSTAD | 13-c | 9 F | CROWN ATTORNEY
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:46.20 | |
1997 | VIGIL HANDICAP | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 7 F | LANGFUHR
|
MINDY GAYLE | 1:21.80 | |
1996 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G3 | LAHINT | KATHY PATTON-CASSE | 2-w | 8.5 F | DESERT WAVES
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:40.20 | |
1996 | KING EDWARD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 9 F | DESERT WAVES
|
JET FREIGHTER | 1:46.00 | |
1996 | VIGIL HANDICAP | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 7 F | KING RUCKUS
|
GLANMIRE | 1:22.80 | |
1996 | FAIR PLAY STAKES | G3 | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 8.5 F | ALWAYS A RAINBOW
|
MYSTERIOUSLY | 1:40.80 | NTR |
1996 | TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | STRAWBERRY WINE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-c | 9 F | KIRIDASHI
|
PROSPECT FOR LOVE | 1:50.15 | |
1996 | HERESY STAKES | | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 8 F | ALWAYS A RAINBOW
|
ELATED GUY | 1:37.60 | TURF:SOFT; 11R; M- 6- 2- 4 WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1995 | COLONEL R. S. MCLAUGHLIN STAKES | | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA MINSHALL | 19-c | 9 F | PEAKS AND VALLEYS
|
DR KTONBORG | 1:50.40 | NK |
1995 | AUTUMN STAKES | G3 | FREEDOM FLEET | DANIEL J. VELLA | 3-j | 8.5 F | KIRIDASHI
|
ORONERO | 1:41.80 | |
1995 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | TETHRA | JOSIE CARROLL | 8-h | 7 F | ALL FIRMED UP
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:21.40 | |
1995 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | KIRIDASHI | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | 9.5 F | REGAL DISCOVERY
|
MT SASSAFRAS | 1:55.00 | |
1995 | VICTORIA PARK STAKES | | FRITZ | ROGER ATTFIELD | 1-d | 9 F | COUNT DUGALD
|
KIRIDASHI | 1:52.40 | |
1995 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | DR KTONBORG | D. CAMPBELL | 13-c | 8.5 F | KIRIDASHI
|
JILIN | 1:45.20 | |
1994 | SCHWEPPES LEMONADE STAKES | G3 | CHEVAL CAVALIER | | 23 | 1600 MT | NASSIDAS
|
ROYAL EXCUSE | 1:39.45 | |
1994 | O.J. SMITH CHALLENGE STAKES | | WILD VISION4 | | 22-b | 2250M | NASSIDAS
|
FIJAR | 2:20.56 | |
1994 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | TRY AND BE CLEVER | A. MCPHERSON | 1-c | 8.5 F | KIRIDASHI
|
JILIN | 1:46.60 | |
1992 | NATIVE DANCER HANDICAP | | VALLEY CROSSING | RICHARD W. SMALL | 5-f | 9 F | GALA SPINAWAY
|
MIDAS | 1:48.60 | ESR |
1991 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO | G3 | RUNAWAY STREAM | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 8-f | 8.5 F | FIFTYSEVENVETTE
|
MIDAS | 1:41.54 | 8R, M: NK-3¼-NO |
1991 | CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP | | MANLOVE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 8-c | 10 F | VALLEY CROSSING
|
MIDAS | 2:02.31 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | ST. CLOUD HANDICAP | | KILTARTAN CROSS | GREGG SCHWAB | 4-r | 7.5F | MAGIC MIDAS
|
BIRD OF PRAISE2 | 1.27. 82 | TURF-FIRM |
1991 | MARYLAND CLASSIC | | TIMELY WARNING | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 1-t | 10 F | MIDAS
|
BARON DE VAUX | 2:02.00 | |
1991 | DUCK DANCE HANDICAP | | STALKER2 | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 13-c | 6 F | PULVERIZING
|
MIDAS | 1:09.01 | 4R; M: 3 1/4- 5 1/4- 6 1/2 |
1991 | BROAD BRUSH STAKES | | WIND SPLITTER | DALE R. CAPUANO | 7-e | 9 F | REPUTED TESTAMONY
|
MIDAS | 1:49.77 | |
1991 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | | RUNAWAY STREAM | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 8-f | 8.5 F | FIFTYSEVENVETTE
|
MIDAS | 1:41.40 | NK |
1991 | WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP | | RUNAWAY STREAM | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 8-f | 9 F | CHAS WHIM
|
MIDAS | 1:50.20 | |
1990 | WALTER HAIGHT HANDICAP | | JET STREAM | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 9-e | 9 F | LEARNED JAKE
|
MIDAS | 1:50.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1989 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 6 F | GRONWOHLD
|
MIDAS | 1:11.40 | SY BY 12 L. |
1989 | DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES | | NORTHERN WOLF | HAROLD A. ALLEN | 8-g | 9 F | MIDAS
|
GRONWOHLD | 1:48.80 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
1989 | DOOMBEN CLASSIC | | SWAIN5 | | 19-c | 1615M | SIR MIDAS2
|
GLACIER PEAK | 1:40.2 | |
1989 | AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | KINGS HIGH | | 1-l | 1600M | VITALIC
|
SIR MIDAS2 | 1:35.9 | |
1989 | VICTOR CHANDLER CHASE | G2 | DESERT ORCHID | | 13-a | 16 F | PANTO PRINCE
|
IDAS DELIGHT | 3:59.90 | 5 RAN, GOOD. 12 FNCS |
1989 | HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES | | PULVERIZING | JOHN J. ROBB | A15 | 6 F | JIMMY COGGINS
|
MIDAS | 1:11.20 | |
1988 | VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | KINGS HIGH | DAVID A. HAYES | 1-l | 2500 MT | SIR MIDAS2
|
BIG GREY ROO | 2:36.10 | |
1988 | GEELONG DERBY TRIAL | | SIR MIDAS2 | | 1-x | 2200M |
|
| | |
1987 | RIBBLESDALE STAKES | G2 | QUEEN MIDAS | HENRY CECIL | 1-g | 12 F | BLESSED EVENT
|
PORT HELENE | | |
1987 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | PORT HELENE | W. RICHARD HERN | 16-g | 11.5 F | IOSIFA
|
QUEEN MIDAS | 2:34.88 | |
1987 | RAILWAY STAKES | G3 | FLUTTER AWAY2 | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-n | 6 F | FAIRY GOLD2
|
CASSIDAS WISH | | |
1983 | MANITOBA HANDICAP | | KING MIDAS | | 3-g | 8.5F. | SEA COMMANDER2
|
| | |
1982 | FLEUR DE LYS STAKES | | KING MIDAS | K. WEIR | 3-g | 5 F |
|
| | |
1982 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | G2 | KING MIDAS | | 3-g | 6 F | ONE AND ONLY
|
ASTRAL DIMENSION | | |
1982 | BUFFALO STAKES | | ONE AND ONLY | | 20 | 6 F | KING MIDAS
|
| | BEAT THE BOYS |
1977 | NORTHLANDS OAKS | | MAIDAS AFFAIR | | 4-i | 8 F |
|
| | |
1974 | GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS | G3 | GENERAL VOLE | RYAN JARVIS | 2-o | 1600M | LEONIDAS4
|
JOHANNISBURG | 1:42.00 | |
1974 | GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT | G3 | HONDURAS2 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 7 | 1800M | GALAXOR
|
LEONIDAS4 | 1:52,4 | |
1973 | OETTINGEN RENNEN | G3 | GARZER | ANTON POHLKOTTER | 16-g | 1600M | AKBAR4
|
LEONIDAS4 | 1:37.20 | |
1973 | GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS | G3 | LEONIDAS4 | R.BACKES | 3-o | 1600M | IDIOTS DELIGHT2
|
TAMBURLAINE3 | 1:36,80 | |
1972 | GROSSER HERTIE PREIS | G3 | BORIS4 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 6-e | 2100M | LEONIDAS4
|
UNIKUM | 2:24.80 | |
1972 | PREI DES CASINO BADEN-BADEN | | GARZER | ANTON POHLKOTTER | 16-g | 1600M | LEONIDAS4
|
SPORADA | 1:41.5 | |
1972 | PREIS VON SCHLENDERHAN | | AKBAR4 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 2-n | 1600M | SCHUTZE2
|
LEONIDAS4 | 1:37.8 | |
1971 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | KING MIDAS4 | DERRICK CANDY | 6-f | 9 F |
|
| | |
1961 | GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | OCULI | | 16-g | 2200M | FANGIO2
|
MIDAS17 | 2.14.80 | |
1960 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | EPSOM VICTORY | FRANCOIS MATHET | 8-c | 4800M | CADUVAL
|
BRASIDAS | | |
1958 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | RANCHIQUITO | PIERRE PELAT | 23 | 4800M | MAGIC NORTH2
|
BRASIDAS | | |
1949 | E. R. BRADLEY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ARTIST LIFE | | 1-k | 8.5 F | KING MIDAS3
|
DINNER HOUR | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1949 | CORAL GABLES HANDICAP | | CAT BRIDGE | | 14-a | 8.5 F | KING MIDAS3
|
RAMPART | 1:44.00 | |
1949 | TROPICAL HANDICAP | | FAULTLESS | HORACE A. JONES | 4-m | 8.5 F | KING MIDAS3
|
CAT BRIDGE | 1:45.40 | |
1949 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP | | BIG DIAL | ERNEST E. HART | 4-e | 8.5 F | KING MIDAS3
|
CAT BRIDGE | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST - 14TH RUNNING - WON BY 7 L. |
1948 | SINGING TOWER STAKES | | KING MIDAS3 | | 5-c | 8.5 F | ALLIES PAL
|
NOBLE HERO | 1:44.60 | |
1945 | NEW DERBY STAKES | | DANTE | M. PEACOCK | 3-n | 12 F | MIDAS2
|
COURT MARTIAL | 2:26.6 | |
1945 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | MIDAS2 | | 11-f | 10 F | GRANDMASTER
|
BLUE WATER | | |
1944 | MOONEE VALLEY CUP | | QUEEN MIDAS2 | | 1-b | 13 F |
|
| | |
1937 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | EASTPORT | E. E. RUSSELL | 16-g | 9 F | ZOR2
|
SIR MIDAS | 1:50.80 | |
1937 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | SKEETER6 | C. S. BANCROFT | 12 | 8 F |
|
SIR MIDAS | 1:41.80 | |
1934 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | | PELOPIDAS | J. COOTER | 8-c | 1600M | GRANDSEIGNEUR2
|
HORCHAUF | 1.4080 | |
1933 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | | PELOPIDAS | J. COOTER | 8-c | 1200 MT | ASTRONOMER10
|
AGALIRE | 1:13.40 | |
1931 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | | SICHEL | ROBERT UTTING | 9-c | 2600M | LEONIDAS22
|
GUERNANVILLE | 2.56.30 | |
1931 | PRIX KERGORLAY | | DEIRI | C. HALSEY | 14 | 3000 M | TRIE CHATEAU
|
LEONIDAS22 | | |
1930 | LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP | | LEONIDAS22 | | 1-s | 8 F | CULZEAN
|
KNIGHT ERROR | | |
1928 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | LYCIDAS3 | ANDREW SCHUTTINGER | 6-a | 5.75 F | STORMY DAWN2
|
RITZY7 | 1:13.20 | |
1928 | PRIX JUIGNE | | IVANHOE11 | FRANCK CARTER | 8-c | 2100M. | ROVIGO2
|
LEONIDAS22 | | |
1928 | GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE | | LA FUTELAYE | GEORGE BATCHELOR | 11-d | 2600 MT | RENARDINE
|
LEONIDAS22 | | |
1928 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | | MON TALISMAN | FRANK CARTER | 1-h | 2500 MT | BANSTAR
|
LEONIDAS22 | | |
1928 | GRAB BAG HANDICAP | | LYCIDAS3 | ANDY SCHUTTINGER | 6-a | 6 F | SHIPMASTER5
|
CHICATIE2 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1928 | PRIX DAPHNIS | | OROSMADE | P. PANTALL | 8-c | 1600M | LEONIDAS22
|
GUY FAWKES6 | | |
1922 | GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN | | WALLENSTEIN | JEAN GAIDA | 6-e | 2400M | AVENTIN2
|
KONIG MIDAS | 2.39.80 | |
1921 | HENKEL-RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | | KONIG MIDAS | A. HORALEK | 4-k | 1600M | ABGOTT2
|
| 1.40.60 | |
1921 | HANSA PREIS | G2 | DER MOHR | JEAN GAIDA | 16 | 2200M | KONIG MIDAS
|
PALLENBERG | 2.20.40 | |
1921 | UNION-RENNEN | | KONIG MIDAS | A. HORALEK | 4-k | 2200M | PERIKLES2
|
OSSIAN5 | 2.21.30 | |
1921 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | | OSSIAN5 | FREDERICK FOSTEN | 16 | 2800 MT | KONIG MIDAS
|
AXENSTEIN | 3:13.00 | |
1920 | RATIBOR-RENNEN | | KONIG MIDAS | GEORGE ARNULL | 4-k | 1400M |
|
| 1:30,1 | |
1914 | HENKEL-RENNEN(DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | | TERMINUS3 | CHARLES PLANNER | 2-d | 1600M | LEONIDAS19
|
CYANIT | 1:45.10 | |
1913 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | RIVOLI2 | | 1-e | 22 F | HECTOR12
|
KING MIDAS2 | | |
1911 | ASCOT STAKES | | WILLONYX | S. DARLING | 4-d | 20 F | KING MIDAS2
|
| | |
1910 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | LA BIDASSOA | PH. HANSE | 27-a | 2000M | ANISETTE3
|
LA COMETE2 | | LONGCHAMP |
1904 | OCEANVIEW HANDICAP | | DOLLY SPANKER2 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-n | 8.5 F | MINEOLA
|
LEONIDAS12 | 1:47.00 | |
1903 | AVONDALE CUP | | IDAS3 | | | 11 F |
|
| | |
1903 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | MAGISTRATE2 | JOHN J. HYLAND | 4-r | 5 F | PALMBEARER
|
LEONIDAS12 | 0:58.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1903 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | LEONIDAS12 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 13-b | 5.5 F | PALMBEARER
|
| 1:07.60 | 2 RAN, WON BY 1 L. IN A CANTER |
1903 | FUTURITY STAKES | | HAMBURG BELLE | A. JACK JOYNER | 13-c | 6 F | LEONIDAS12
|
THE MINUTE MAN | 1:13.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1903 | ADIRONDACK HANDICAP | | SWEET GRETCHEN | GEORGE WALKER | 23 | 6 F | LEONIDAS12
|
GOLD SAINT3 | 1:15.80 | |
1903 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | HIGHBALL | JOHN W. MAY | 32 | 6 F (±) | LEONIDAS12
|
ORMONDES RIGHT | 1:10.40 | |
1901 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | IDAS3 | | | 6 F |
|
| | |
1901 | ARC WELCOME STAKES | | IDAS3 | | | 5 F |
|
| | |
1897 | BLUEGRASS STAKES | | FLOTOW | | 8 | 6.5 F | BLANTON
|
FLORIDAS | 1:23.25 | |
1879 | NAGRODA DERBY | | MIDAS4 | | 1-o | 2417 M |
|
| 2.56 | |
1856 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS) | | LEONIDAS17 | | 8-k | 2000M |
|
| | |
1845 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | IDAS | ROBERT BOYCE | 3-m | 8 F |
|
| | |
1845 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | WOOD PIGEON3 | W. HARLOCK | 26 | 12 F | IDAS
|
| | |
1845 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | IDAS | | 3-m | 10 F |
|
| | |
1845 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | | IDAS | R BOYCE | 3-m | 8 F |
|
| | |